John Stevenson Memorial Cross / Yorkshire Points Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Bedale – Sunday, 17 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416385

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Camp Hill Estate, Kirklington, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 2LS
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Callum Wilson Finished Junior 0

22. Callum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Selby Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Damien Robertson Finished 0

34. Damien Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

45. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dean Hill Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Thomas Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Harry Streeton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Ryan Middlemiss Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mike McCartan Rutland CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Sam Allen Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nick Blower Rutland CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Christopher Bairstow Finished 0

69. Christopher Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  John McManus Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

75. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Alex Galloway Lea Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Mercer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Carr Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Samuel Burton Finished 0

80. Samuel Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Marek Szczeplek Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Gavin Hopps Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gavin Chatterton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Fairbank Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Fawdington FTR Milltag Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Xavier Manel-la Pujol VC York Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Damien Robertson Finished 0

13. Damien Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

19. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Spencer La Squadra CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Carr Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gavin Chatterton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

11. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Konrad Manning www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Matthews Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andy Hogate Finished 0

17. Andy Hogate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Shaun Walker Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Lord Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

42. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Chris Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Aston Finished 0

45. Martin Aston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

47. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graeme Allen Cyclesense Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Matt Settle Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tony Blythe Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

57. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Gaughan Finished 0

58. Michael Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alan Davies Did not finish 0

62. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Callum Wilson Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Harry Streeton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ruth Davies Northern Ride Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Emelia Clarke Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Josie Smith Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Leah Pheasey Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kylie Jackman Finished 0

19. Kylie Jackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nerys Rolinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Orna O'Toole Finished 0

25. Orna O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sally Houghton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Aidan Lawerence Finished 0

5. Aidan Lawerence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Will Thompson Finished Youth U16 0

13. Will Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Tom Sheard Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Joe Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lily Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ben Mashiter Finished 0

16. Ben Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Ozzy Stringer Finished 0

24. Ozzy Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Callum Watson East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Lucy Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Elisabeth Cullingham Finished 0

13. Elisabeth Cullingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fraser Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie Spencer Finished Under 12 0

18. Alfie Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Gillingham Finished 0

19. Harry Gillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0

20. Amy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Moss Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Magnus Denwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Victoria Hiodgson Finished 0

25. Victoria Hiodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Isaak Harrison Finished 0

26. Isaak Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Zayn Lawrence Finished 0

27. Zayn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Matilda Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lauren Pritchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie Gaughan Finished 0

32. Charlie Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mark Ketteringham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruaridh Aylwood Finished 0

4. Ruaridh Aylwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cormac Denwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

11. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Hobson Finished 0

12. Charlie Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

15. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie Pursaill Finished 0

20. Archie Pursaill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

21. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joe Hemsworth East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alexander Collingham Finished 0

24. Alexander Collingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

25. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Erin Harrison Finished 0

26. Erin Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joshua Turton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fred Harrison Finished Under 12 0

28. Fred Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jamie Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Poppy Spencer Finished 0

30. Poppy Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Bethany Charleton Finished 0

31. Bethany Charleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Bethany Pritchard Finished 0

32. Bethany Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

5. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rory Stanton-spencer Finished 0

9. Rory Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Edward Harrison Finished 0

10. Edward Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Emma Pursaill Finished 0

13. Emma Pursaill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Euan Plumb Finished 0

15. Euan Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jacob Marks Finished 0

17. Jacob Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Young Finished 0

18. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Abigail Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Hutchinson VC York Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Noble Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

34. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

35. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Hodges Finished 0

36. Matthew Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Nuttall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Dyson 3RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

39. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Lawrenson Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416385

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Camp Hill Estate, Kirklington, Bedale, North Yorkshire, DL8 2LS
View map

Series:

Yorkshire Points

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Billy Harding PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nicholas Barnes Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stefan Partridge Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stanley Nutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Callum Wilson Finished Junior 0

22. Callum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Richard Middleton Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Selby Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Damien Robertson Finished 0

34. Damien Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Rich Norgate Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

45. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Dean Hill Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Thomas Atkinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Bruce Dalton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Stuart McRink Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Harry Streeton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
58.  Ryan Middlemiss Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Tom Blankenstein SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mike McCartan Rutland CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Sam Allen Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Nick Blower Rutland CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Christopher Bairstow Finished 0

69. Christopher Bairstow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  John McManus Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Ian Spencer Finished 0

75. Ian Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Alex Galloway Lea Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Mercer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Carr Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Samuel Burton Finished 0

80. Samuel Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Marek Szczeplek Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Gavin Hopps Hambleton RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gavin Chatterton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Fairbank Stockton Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Jack Fawdington FTR Milltag Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ben Howe Paceline Cycles North Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Xavier Manel-la Pujol VC York Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Thomas Ramsay Vive Le Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Keith Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Craig Gath York Cycleworks Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Damien Robertson Finished 0

13. Damien Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Sam Streeton Northern Ride Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Nick Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Mike Moss GS CREAZZO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

19. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Adam Pridmore East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robert Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Carl Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ivan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Dermot Mckee Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gary Marks Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Metcalf Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Spencer La Squadra CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Wild Harworth & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  John Carr Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Gavin Chatterton Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Chris Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Binks PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Houlihan Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Wright Wakefield CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

11. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Konrad Manning www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Anthony Matthews Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andy Hogate Finished 0

17. Andy Hogate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stephen Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Anthony Jones Knottingley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Antony Mawson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Nick Mason Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Terry Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Rod Dugher Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steve Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Adrian Speight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  John Graveling Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Shaun Walker Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Lyness Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Martin Gabriel Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Adrian Lord Condor RC (Calderdale) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

42. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Chris Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Kenneth Wilby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Martin Aston Finished 0

45. Martin Aston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Rawden Finished N/A 0

47. John Rawden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  John Senior York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graeme Allen Cyclesense Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Matt Settle Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Anthony Wild Otley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Parker East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Tony Blythe Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Dixon Finished N/A 0

57. Peter Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Gaughan Finished 0

58. Michael Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Alan Davies Did not finish 0

62. Alan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jenson Young PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Euan Cameron PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Law Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Callum Wilson Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joe Coukham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Guy Drabble Clifton CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Harry Streeton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Lister Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amira Mellor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sophie Thackray PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Sinead Burke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Poppy Cooke PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Karen Poole Sportstest RT Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ruth Davies Northern Ride Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Rachael Mellor Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Emelia Clarke Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Josie Smith Barnsley RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Leah Pheasey Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Kylie Jackman Finished 0

19. Kylie Jackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Rachel Lightfoot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Joanna Morris Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nerys Rolinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Orna O'Toole Finished 0

25. Orna O'Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sarah Clough Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Sally Houghton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jenni Myers Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robyn McLean Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Katrina Adam Albarosa Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Poole PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Aidan Lawerence Finished 0

5. Aidan Lawerence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ben Grantham Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Ackroyd Shibden Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Will Thompson Finished Youth U16 0

13. Will Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Tom Sheard Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Joe Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Chloe Hinchliffe Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Lily Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ben Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Oscar Taylor Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Ben Mashiter Finished 0

16. Ben Mashiter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Samuel Morris East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Daniel Wood Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Benjamin Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Finlay Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Ozzy Stringer Finished 0

24. Ozzy Stringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Samuel Mills York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Callum Watson East Bradford CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Morgan Sophie Crussell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Lucy Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Elisabeth Cullingham Finished 0

13. Elisabeth Cullingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Turnbull Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Feather Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Harry Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Fraser Taylor Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie Spencer Finished Under 12 0

18. Alfie Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Gillingham Finished 0

19. Harry Gillingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0

20. Amy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Moss Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Magnus Denwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Victoria Hiodgson Finished 0

25. Victoria Hiodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Isaak Harrison Finished 0

26. Isaak Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Zayn Lawrence Finished 0

27. Zayn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Harry Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Matilda Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Lauren Pritchard Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Charlie Gaughan Finished 0

32. Charlie Gaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mark Ketteringham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruaridh Aylwood Finished 0

4. Ruaridh Aylwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aaron Cocker Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tomos Davies Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Cormac Denwood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

11. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Charlie Hobson Finished 0

12. Charlie Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Smith Finished 0

15. Thomas Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Izabel Young East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie Pursaill Finished 0

20. Archie Pursaill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

21. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joe Hemsworth East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alexander Collingham Finished 0

24. Alexander Collingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jude Stanton-spencer Finished 0

25. Jude Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Erin Harrison Finished 0

26. Erin Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joshua Turton Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Fred Harrison Finished Under 12 0

28. Fred Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Jamie Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Poppy Spencer Finished 0

30. Poppy Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Bethany Charleton Finished 0

31. Bethany Charleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Bethany Pritchard Finished 0

32. Bethany Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Casey Jackson Shibden Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ollie McAllister Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Clara Mckee Finished 0

5. Clara Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Noah Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rory Stanton-spencer Finished 0

9. Rory Stanton-spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Edward Harrison Finished 0

10. Edward Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Emma Pursaill Finished 0

13. Emma Pursaill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Euan Plumb Finished 0

15. Euan Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henry Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jacob Marks Finished 0

17. Jacob Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  William Young Finished 0

18. William Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Abigail Charlton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adrian Lawrence Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Windrum York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Beldon SSLL Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Giles Dumont Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Russell Gordon Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Smith Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  David Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Wilson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Hutchinson VC York Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Garreth Humphries Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Robinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Steven Noble Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Young Moonglu CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Grainger Scarborough Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Jonathan Robinson Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Wayne Morris Finished 0

34. Wayne Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Neil Sinclair Finished N/A 0

35. Neil Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Hodges Finished 0

36. Matthew Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Darren Nuttall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Dyson 3RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

39. James Dyson - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Michael Lawrenson Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:15 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:15
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:45
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:02 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:02
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Veteran Men 45-49 (No BC Points) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 14:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 14:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk