Sotonia Cyclo-Cross - Wessex CX League

Cyclo-Cross , Southampton – Sunday, 12 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416382

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Caleb Smy Bike Jockey CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lee Rutland Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Doole Finished Senior 0

18.  Tim Doole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Kean Wytrykowski Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Seb Lloyd Finished Senior 0

20.  Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Cotty Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Linney Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Gavin Spiers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom Pritchard Hampshire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Sam Stewart Southdown Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Filippo Negroni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Philip Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jack Holdcroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  James Davenport Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Joel Pedro Finished 0

48.  Joel Pedro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tom Baker VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Thom Bostock LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Darren Sell Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Joseph Lowndes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Greg Devine Finished 0

56.  Greg Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Myles Grainger Finished Senior 0

57.  Myles Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Martin Reeder Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Russell Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Guest Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 5

6.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roger Prior VC Jericho Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

26.  Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Phil Malam GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Martin Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

40.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Aaron Bartlett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andy Chamberlain Finished 0

42.  Andy Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Charles Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Loudon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Craig Mainprize Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nicholas Austin Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Kevin Duffell SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Steve Finn Finished N/A 0

54.  Steve Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Morris Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Blake Antelope RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Matthew Knight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nicholas Collins Did not finish 0

Nicholas Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jason Harrison Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Henrick VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oisin Kelly Swindon Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Phillip Law Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Martin Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William McDonald Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Diego Minelli Woking Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Damien Phillips GS Henley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin White Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 0

16.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Antony Green New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kurt Wallin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Cranstone Finished Vet 50+ 0

30.  Robert Cranstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Turner Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Mark Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Robin Adams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  James Peacey Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Chris Bradley Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Sheldrake Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Russ Wakefield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Rob Harrison North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Wallis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Devine Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Denis Boltwood Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

Denis Boltwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Boyce a3crg Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Dixon Did not finish 0

Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Nolan Finished Junior 0

4.  Oliver Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Dennis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sophie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Deborah Smith Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Teresa Robbins Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Connie Stevens Finished 0

25.  Connie Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Josie Collins Finished 0

32.  Josie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Birch Finished Youth U16 0

8.  Oliver Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Hoad Woking Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cian Ware Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luca D'Arcy Willett Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Tobias Moore North Hampshire RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isabelle Hinkley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sacha White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Cottrell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 0

13.  Josh Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Youp Finished 0

2.  Katie Youp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

8.  Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Matthew Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Bobby Byenfield Finished 0

21.  Bobby Byenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Josh Chamberlain Finished 0

29.  Josh Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harley Taylor Finished Under 12 0

30.  Harley Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Victoria Minelli Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Charlotte Green Finished 0

37.  Charlotte Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Luke Onslow Finished Under 12 0

38.  Luke Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Livvy Nanopoulou Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Emma Harrison Finished 0

42.  Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Evelyn Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Stanley Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

13.  Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

15.  Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sebastian Collins Finished 0

19.  Sebastian Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lexie Taylor Finished Under 12 0

23.  Lexie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jude Lloyd Finished 0

24.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  charlie shepherd Finished Under 12 0

29.  charlie shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alexander Wilkes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Seb Reese Finished Under 12 0

32.  Seb Reese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Westmore Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Conner Jones Finished 0

36.  Conner Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Adam Short Finished Under 12 0

37.  Adam Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Grace O'Neill Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Arthur Austin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

45.  Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Isabel Reese Finished Under 12 0

47.  Isabel Reese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Thomas Meigh Finished Under 12 0

48.  Thomas Meigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Isaac Richardson Finished Under 12 0

49.  Isaac Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Fenmor Collins Finished 0

2.  Sarah Fenmor Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Report/Result: Wessex CX League Round 8

Posted 14/11/2017 - Jez Hart

There were wins today for Adrian Lansley (PedalOn) and Claire Smith (Cotswold Veldrijden) at the ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 13:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 13:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sun 12/11/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sun 12/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 11:17 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 11:17
Go-Cross, None
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416382

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Southampton Sports Centre, Thornhill Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO16 7AY

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Tue, 7th Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Caleb Smy Bike Jockey CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lee Rutland Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Doole Finished Senior 0

18.  Tim Doole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Kean Wytrykowski Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Seb Lloyd Finished Senior 0

20.  Seb Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Thomas Nightingale Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Cotty Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Linney Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ryan Smith Morvelo Basso Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Craig Hay Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Winter Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Gavin Spiers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom Pritchard Hampshire Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Sam Stewart Southdown Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Filippo Negroni Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Philip Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jack Holdcroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  James Davenport Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Joel Pedro Finished 0

48.  Joel Pedro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tom Baker VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Thom Bostock LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adam Greenen North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Darren Sell Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Joseph Lowndes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Greg Devine Finished 0

56.  Greg Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Myles Grainger Finished Senior 0

57.  Myles Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Martin Reeder Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Phillip Bowley Owens Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Russell Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Guest Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 5

6.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roger Prior VC Jericho Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ben Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Nigel Bowley I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Robin Short Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Brendan Reese Bournemouth Arrow Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

26.  Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Rick Evans Racing Club Ravenna Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tim Macfarlane Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Jonathan Grigg Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Phil Malam GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Carl Langston Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Martin Horner Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Martin Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Keiron Ross Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

40.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Aaron Bartlett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andy Chamberlain Finished 0

42.  Andy Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Christopher Saunders GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Charles Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Loudon Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Jonathan McKee Liss Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Craig Mainprize Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nicholas Austin Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Kevin Duffell SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Steve Finn Finished N/A 0

54.  Steve Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Morris Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Blake Antelope RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Matthew Knight Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stephen Shepherd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Nicholas Collins Did not finish 0

Nicholas Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jason Harrison Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Henrick VC Meudon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Oisin Kelly Swindon Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Phillip Law Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Martin Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- William McDonald Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Diego Minelli Woking Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Damien Phillips GS Henley Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Martin White Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Mike Williams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 0

16.  Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Antony Green New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Kurt Wallin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Pomfret Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Cranstone Finished Vet 50+ 0

30.  Robert Cranstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Worthington GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Derick Coppola Four4th Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Simon Fitzjohn Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Turner Nieuw Bos Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Mark Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Robin Adams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Grant GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  James Peacey Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Chris Bradley Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Sheldrake Oakley Pedalers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Nicholas Friend Wessex Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Cheetham GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Pete Williams Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Russ Wakefield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Rob Harrison North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  John Johns VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Wallis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Devine Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  David Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Tony Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Denis Boltwood Did not finish Vet 50+ 0

Denis Boltwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Boyce a3crg Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Dixon Did not finish 0

Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Nolan Finished Junior 0

4.  Oliver Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Dennis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Claire Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jennifer Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kate Robson Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jessica Conner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rachel Clay VC Meudon Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sophie White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Camilla Powell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Deborah Smith Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Teresa Robbins Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Connie Stevens Finished 0

25.  Connie Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alison Ford GS Vecchi Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Kym Harvey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Josie Collins Finished 0

32.  Josie Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Helen Howard Mountain Trax RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Rachel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Sebastian Bowley Owens Cycles Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Euan Backus Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Oliver Birch Finished Youth U16 0

8.  Oliver Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Eli Tucker I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Joshua Hoad Woking Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Cian Ware Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Luca D'Arcy Willett Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Tobias Moore North Hampshire RC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isabelle Hinkley Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Felix Clacy Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Tom Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Sacha White Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Cottrell Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Josh Horner Finished Youth U14 0

13.  Josh Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Youp Finished 0

2.  Katie Youp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Miles Horner Finished Under 12 0

8.  Miles Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Matthew Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Bobby Byenfield Finished 0

21.  Bobby Byenfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Anna Patterson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Josh Chamberlain Finished 0

29.  Josh Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Harley Taylor Finished Under 12 0

30.  Harley Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Victoria Minelli Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelie Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Arthur Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Charlotte Green Finished 0

37.  Charlotte Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Luke Onslow Finished Under 12 0

38.  Luke Onslow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Livvy Nanopoulou Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Emma Harrison Finished 0

42.  Emma Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Evelyn Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- William Blount Chapel Tri-Stars Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Wilf Jones Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charles Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Benjamin Brindley Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Stanley Wilkes Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Maisie Hamilton-Unwin Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Douglas Forrester www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harry Cooper Finished Under 12 0

13.  Harry Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Phoebe Potter WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oliver Patterson Finished 0

15.  Oliver Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Meynell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Georgia Lovett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sebastian Collins Finished 0

19.  Sebastian Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Alexander Hand WyndyMilla Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Lexie Taylor Finished Under 12 0

23.  Lexie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jude Lloyd Finished 0

24.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  charlie shepherd Finished Under 12 0

29.  charlie shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Alexander Wilkes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Seb Reese Finished Under 12 0

32.  Seb Reese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Isabelle Smith Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Thomas Westmore Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Conner Jones Finished 0

36.  Conner Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Adam Short Finished Under 12 0

37.  Adam Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Grace O'Neill Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Arthur Austin Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Benjamin Smith Finished Under 12 0

45.  Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Isabel Reese Finished Under 12 0

47.  Isabel Reese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Thomas Meigh Finished Under 12 0

48.  Thomas Meigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Isaac Richardson Finished Under 12 0

49.  Isaac Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Graham Beggin Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Fenmor Collins Finished 0

2.  Sarah Fenmor Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Report/Result: Wessex CX League Round 8

Posted 14/11/2017 - Jez Hart

There were wins today for Adrian Lansley (PedalOn) and Claire Smith (Cotswold Veldrijden) at the ...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 14:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 13:31 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 13:31
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sun 12/11/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.50)
Sun 12/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 11:17 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 11:17
Go-Cross, None
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk