Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 1

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 17 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

716/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Clarke VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Clarke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  David Hampshire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Clarke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth - 5 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:00
Senior A - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Women - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 5 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

716/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anthony Pearson Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Clarke VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Kirby Retford & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Nicholas Gordon Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Higgins Unknown N/A 0

2. Tim Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Clarke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 8 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Points - Results
1.  David Hampshire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Clarke Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachael Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth - 5 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Torin Cannings Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:00
Senior A - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 8 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Women - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 5 lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/04/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/04/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk