London League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Gravesend – Sunday, 19 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416336

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Butler Hargroves RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jack Dunne Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Parkes RMNC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Francois Toullec Finished 0

16.  Francois Toullec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Laws Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Peacock Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Edward Moesli Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  George Ramsay London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ben Cavers Finished Senior 0

34.  Ben Cavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom Valente Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Peter Link Finished Senior 0

40.  Peter Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Oliver Gray Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Istvan Varga Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Stanimir Bolyarov HuntBikeWheels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jon Pearce Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ross Finlay Finished 0

50.  Ross Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Mark Emsley Team TMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Chris Martin Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Phil Brown Finished N/A 0

59.  Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Howard Stredwick LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Myles Gatherer Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Richard Curtis Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Damian Brett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Cornish Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

65.  Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Morton PMR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Luke Richardson Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Simon Culver Finished 0

68.  Simon Culver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  John Roberts Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Richard Mathie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Tim Leonard Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Tom Cribb San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Oli Don Finished N/A 0

76.  Oli Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Joshua Benson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Harry Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Virasamy Thippadu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Tom Meakin Peckham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Will Johnson Finished 0

81.  Will Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Anand Gilks Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Nicolas Bonnefon Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Schneider Finished 0

84.  Paul Schneider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Oliver Star Finished 0

85.  Oliver Star -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Henry Summers NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Thomas Bolton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Joseph Brennan Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Robert Whitworth Peckham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Pearson Did not finish 0

Andy Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Giles Ruffer Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ryan Harris Redhill CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christian Faires Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Cordner trainSharp Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Antony Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Karl Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Goodman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ashley Coups New Malden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Gary Jones Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Sean Fishpool Finished 0

49.  Sean Fishpool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jeremy Sharland G!RO Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Edwin Ward Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Greg Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paget Cohen Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Andy Pearson Finished 0

60.  Andy Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Phil Bendall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Taylor Finished 0

66.  David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Jonathan Bassett Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Carl Ferri Finished 0

70.  Carl Ferri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Nick Burkitt Finished 0

73.  Nick Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  David Robinson Finished 0

74.  David Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Ewan Main Finished N/A 0

75.  Ewan Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Matt Benfield Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Allan Robinson Finished 0

77.  Allan Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Richard Hayes Finished 0

79.  Richard Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Andy Peel Finished 0

80.  Andy Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Ford Did not finish 0

Adam Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Wiley Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jo Burt Finished Vet 50+ 0

14.  Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jimmy Bringlow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Luke Edwardes-Evans Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Stephen Emery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Clive Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Dale Woolwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Mardell Finished 0

33.  Robert Mardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Hunter Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Ian Palfrey Ashtead Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Andrew Morton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Matthew Evans Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  James Orr Finished N/A 0

46.  James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

47.  Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Jamie Beale Finished 0

49.  Jamie Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  John Doyle Finished 0

50.  John Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Crowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Dean Carpenter Finished 0

53.  Dean Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Michael Julien Finished 0

54.  Michael Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Will Cooper Hargroves RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Luke Levett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sarah Phelps Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Anna Symms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sally Evamy Finished 0

13.  Sally Evamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Naomi Gayler Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Kelly Clark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Megan Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rosie Wallace Liv Awol Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Suzanne Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Annette Nixon Finished 0

25.  Annette Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Cathy Rawlings Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Katherine Potsides Peckham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Amy Thomas C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joanne Stephens-Smith Team Sidcup Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Lauren Brackpool Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Vicky Smith Finished 0

32.  Vicky Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Frederick Newman Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Hill Finished 0

14.  Jack Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Madeira Finished 0

16.  William Madeira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Brooker Limited Edition Cycling Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgia Hewitt Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Poppy Jensen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Pateman Finished 0

17.  Sam Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Junker-Brameld Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bryony Fishpool Finished 0

4.  Bryony Fishpool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maisie Jensen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sarah Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Scriminger Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Name Redacted Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oak Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Wollaston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Mitchell Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nancy Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jake Dobbins Wigmore CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jonathan Russell Finished 0

25.  Jonathan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kieran Hickey Finished 0

26.  Kieran Hickey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Lucy Barker Finished 0

27.  Lucy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Skye Willis Panagua CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rory Hayes Finished Under 12 0

11.  Rory Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Hickey Finished 0

17.  Harry Hickey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

20.  Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lewis Birch Finished 0

21.  Lewis Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

24.  Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

26.  Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416336

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neil Phillips Kibosh Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Joseph Sutton Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Butler Hargroves RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Freddie Checketts Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Wilfred Sinclair VC Londres Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Vojtech Blazejovsky PMR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jack Dunne Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Adam Parkes RMNC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Francois Toullec Finished 0

16.  Francois Toullec -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Steven Kane Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robin Godden Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Stephen Shawmarsh-Smith Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  John Aston Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jesse Baines Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Laws Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Elliot Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Peacock Sunday Echappée Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Edward Moesli Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  George Ramsay London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ben Cavers Finished Senior 0

34.  Ben Cavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tom Valente Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Matthew Inman East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Henry Stewart Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Peter Link Finished Senior 0

40.  Peter Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Oliver Gray Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Istvan Varga Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Stanimir Bolyarov HuntBikeWheels Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Robert Cliff Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Mark Edwards Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Samuel Thienel Momentum Cycles RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jon Pearce Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ross Finlay Finished 0

50.  Ross Finlay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Richard Beadle London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Mark Emsley Team TMC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Chris Martin Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Phil Brown Finished N/A 0

59.  Phil Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Howard Stredwick LFGSS CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Myles Gatherer Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Richard Curtis Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Damian Brett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Chris Cornish Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Ben Wright Finished N/A 0

65.  Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Paul Morton PMR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Luke Richardson Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Simon Culver Finished 0

68.  Simon Culver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  John Roberts Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Stephen Crispin Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Richard Mathie Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Tim Leonard Penge Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Tom Cribb San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Oli Don Finished N/A 0

76.  Oli Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Joshua Benson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Harry Graham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Virasamy Thippadu Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Tom Meakin Peckham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Will Johnson Finished 0

81.  Will Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Anand Gilks Generation Press CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Nicolas Bonnefon Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Paul Schneider Finished 0

84.  Paul Schneider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Oliver Star Finished 0

85.  Oliver Star -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Henry Summers NLTCBMBC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Thomas Bolton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Joseph Brennan Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Robert Whitworth Peckham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Flury Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Pearson Did not finish 0

Andy Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Giles Ruffer Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ryan Harris Redhill CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Bill Bell Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christian Faires Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Cordner trainSharp Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  James Dear Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Watson-Smith Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Antony Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jolyon Willard PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Wilson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Gray London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andrew Powers CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Damain Pittock C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Alex Pearson Woolwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Karl Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Goodman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ashley Coups New Malden Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Lee Suker Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Gary Jones Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Sean Fishpool Finished 0

49.  Sean Fishpool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Jeremy Sharland G!RO Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Edwin Ward Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Greg Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paget Cohen Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Andy Pearson Finished 0

60.  Andy Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Phil Bendall 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Joseph Little Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Taylor Finished 0

66.  David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Jonathan Bassett Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stephen Peate Bigfoot CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Carl Ferri Finished 0

70.  Carl Ferri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Clayton Hirst Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Nick Burkitt Finished 0

73.  Nick Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  David Robinson Finished 0

74.  David Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Ewan Main Finished N/A 0

75.  Ewan Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Matt Benfield Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Allan Robinson Finished 0

77.  Allan Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Richard Hayes Finished 0

79.  Richard Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Andy Peel Finished 0

80.  Andy Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Ford Did not finish 0

Adam Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Wiley Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Jo Burt Finished Vet 50+ 0

14.  Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jimmy Bringlow Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Chris Bracewell VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Luke Edwardes-Evans Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Stephen Emery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Clive Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Dale Woolwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Mardell Finished 0

33.  Robert Mardell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Paul Atkinson Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Hill Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Steele Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Hunter Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Ian Palfrey Ashtead Vélo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Andrew Morton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Matthew Evans Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  James Orr Finished N/A 0

46.  James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Paul Lenny Finished N/A 0

47.  Paul Lenny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robert Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Jamie Beale Finished 0

49.  Jamie Beale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  John Doyle Finished 0

50.  John Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Paul Henson Penge Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  David Crowe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Dean Carpenter Finished 0

53.  Dean Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Michael Julien Finished 0

54.  Michael Julien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Will Cooper Hargroves RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Perry Thanet RC Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lawrence Coyle VC Jubilee Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Samuel Painter Wigmore CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Irfan Zaman Panagua CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Matthew Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Luke Levett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Michael Ward Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Clare Ross Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Sarah Phelps Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Emma Porter Penge Cycle Club Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Anna Symms Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Sally Evamy Finished 0

13.  Sally Evamy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Laura Wilkey Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Naomi Gayler Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Kelly Clark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Megan Brockington Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rosie Wallace Liv Awol Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Suzanne Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Annette Nixon Finished 0

25.  Annette Nixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Abigail Armstrong Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Cathy Rawlings Kent Velo Girls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Katherine Potsides Peckham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Amy Thomas C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Joanne Stephens-Smith Team Sidcup Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Lauren Brackpool Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Vicky Smith Finished 0

32.  Vicky Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Frederick Newman Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Hill Finished 0

14.  Jack Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  William Madeira Finished 0

16.  William Madeira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Chayaton Pengchaisri Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Matthew Brooker Limited Edition Cycling Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emily Heasman VC Deal Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgia Hewitt Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Poppy Jensen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Albert Peate Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Sam Pateman Finished 0

17.  Sam Pateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amber Junker-Brameld Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bryony Fishpool Finished 0

4.  Bryony Fishpool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maisie Jensen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Sarah Schonbach Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Potts Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Scriminger Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Name Redacted Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oak Buchan Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Aoife Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Wollaston Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Mitchell Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nancy Hayes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jake Dobbins Wigmore CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Bobby Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Ella Chatfield Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jonathan Russell Finished 0

25.  Jonathan Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Kieran Hickey Finished 0

26.  Kieran Hickey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Lucy Barker Finished 0

27.  Lucy Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Skye Willis Panagua CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rory Hayes Finished Under 12 0

11.  Rory Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ciara Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Clarke Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Hickey Finished 0

17.  Harry Hickey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ewan McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

20.  Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Lewis Birch Finished 0

21.  Lewis Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

24.  Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Hugo Barnes VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ethan Lulham Finished 0

26.  Ethan Lulham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  James Cook Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Annie Sones Crawley Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 11:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 11:50
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 19/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:20 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:20
Under 12, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 10:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 10:50
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/11/17 13:05 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 19/11/17 – 13:05
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk