Coalfield Series 4 of 4

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Saturday, 05 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Arran Brown Unknown 0

2. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Young Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keir Parker-Mian Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Sanderson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Herbert Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Stitt Unknown 0

3. Adam Stitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tony Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

6. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Fawcett Unknown N/A 1

6. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Fawcett Unknown N/A 3

6. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Hartley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Powell Gosforth RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

161/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Brown Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Arran Brown Unknown 0

2. Arran Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Young Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Barnes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Keir Parker-Mian Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Sanderson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Herbert Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Matthews Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Stitt Unknown 0

3. Adam Stitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  James Alder Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Darren Binks Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tony Fawcett Unknown N/A 0

6. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Fawcett Unknown N/A 1

6. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Fawcett Unknown N/A 3

6. Tony Fawcett -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Souter NFM Racing Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Hartley Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  John Cann Barnesbury CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jonathan Powell Gosforth RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 10:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 10:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/07/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/07/08 – 12:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour + 1 lap

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk