Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 3 - Foxley Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Hereford – Sunday, 24 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416322

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 3

8. Ben Nott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Moseley Finished 0

9. Luke Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Iain Duggan Gannet CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Vale Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Adam Rowlatt Gannet CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Wayne Chance Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Goddard Finished 0

33. Ben Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ben Winstanley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Greg Wood Finished 0

39. Greg Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jonathan Derham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Clarke James Did not finish Junior 0

42. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Price Monmouthshire Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hywel Silvester Bike Doctor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

26. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

28. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

35. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Hughes Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

25. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Clarke James Did not finish Junior 0

3. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Christina Byrne Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Sahrah Wilding Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ewan Chadwell Finished 0

15. Ewan Chadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carys Jeffreys Bynea CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lucy George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Wylie-Morris West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Max Lishman Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthwr Thomas Finished 0

7. Arthwr Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Louis David Ansfield Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

26. Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Elliw Rees-jenkins Finished 0

27. Elliw Rees-jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

5. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Price Finished 0

6. George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gwilym Rogers Finished 0

11. Gwilym Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Fairbank Finished 0

15. Joe Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Seth Lishman Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ioan Hepburn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evan Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Noah Dearing Finished 0

22. Noah Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ava Powell Finished Under 12 0

25. Ava Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Arnopp Finished 0

26. William Arnopp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dylan Ray Finished 0

27. Dylan Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oscar Ansfield Finished 0

28. Oscar Ansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William Cripps Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Emily Forde Finished 0

31. Emily Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Shona Park Finished 0

33. Shona Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ella Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Olivia Thompson-brook Finished 0

35. Olivia Thompson-brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lilia Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

4. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Silvester Finished 0

6. Charlie Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Wilf Tovey Finished 0

10. Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Noah Oldfield Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Forde Finished 0

16. Tom Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Leo Griffith Finished 0

17. Leo Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bella Hepburn Finished Under 12 0

18. Bella Hepburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Lishman Finished 0

19. Oscar Lishman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica Derham Finished 0

21. Jessica Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Jenkins Finished 0

24. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Bronnie Silvester Finished 0

27. Bronnie Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Camden-jay Corbett Finished 0

28. Camden-jay Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Colm Killiner Finished 0

29. Colm Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Fairbank Finished 0

30. Toby Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Florence Mosedale Did not finish 0

30. Florence Mosedale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Turner Hafren CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Kat Holwill Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lucy Lawler Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Abi Silvester Finished 0

3. Abi Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bronwyn Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416322

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Max Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ben Nott Finished Senior 3

8. Ben Nott -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Luke Moseley Finished 0

9. Luke Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Iain Duggan Gannet CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Vale Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Adam Rowlatt Gannet CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Wayne Chance Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Edwards The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ben Goddard Finished 0

33. Ben Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Simon Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Ben Winstanley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Greg Wood Finished 0

39. Greg Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jonathan Derham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Richard Goldie Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Corbyn KTM UK Factory MTB Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Clarke James Did not finish Junior 0

42. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nicholas Price Monmouthshire Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hywel Silvester Bike Doctor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony Evans Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ben Brook Finished Vet 40-49 0

11. Ben Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

26. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

28. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Mudie Finished N/A 0

35. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Paul Gibbons Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Hughes Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

25. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Clarke James Did not finish Junior 0

3. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Heather Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Christina Byrne Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Sahrah Wilding Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Owen Evans Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Ewan Chadwell Finished 0

15. Ewan Chadwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carys Jeffreys Bynea CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Lucy George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Fred Meredith Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Daniel Wylie-Morris West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Max Lishman Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arthwr Thomas Finished 0

7. Arthwr Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Saffron Owen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Louis David Ansfield Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eva Griffith Finished 0

26. Eva Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Elliw Rees-jenkins Finished 0

27. Elliw Rees-jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

5. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Price Finished 0

6. George Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Gwilym Rogers Finished 0

11. Gwilym Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joe Fairbank Finished 0

15. Joe Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Seth Lishman Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ioan Hepburn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Evan Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Noah Dearing Finished 0

22. Noah Dearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ava Powell Finished Under 12 0

25. Ava Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  William Arnopp Finished 0

26. William Arnopp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dylan Ray Finished 0

27. Dylan Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oscar Ansfield Finished 0

28. Oscar Ansfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  William Cripps Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Emily Forde Finished 0

31. Emily Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Shona Park Finished 0

33. Shona Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Ella Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Olivia Thompson-brook Finished 0

35. Olivia Thompson-brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Lilia Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

4. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Silvester Finished 0

6. Charlie Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Wilf Tovey Finished 0

10. Wilf Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Noah Oldfield Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Forde Finished 0

16. Tom Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Leo Griffith Finished 0

17. Leo Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bella Hepburn Finished Under 12 0

18. Bella Hepburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oscar Lishman Finished 0

19. Oscar Lishman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Isobel Park Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jessica Derham Finished 0

21. Jessica Derham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Noah Bryan Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ben Jenkins Finished 0

24. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Bronnie Silvester Finished 0

27. Bronnie Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Camden-jay Corbett Finished 0

28. Camden-jay Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Colm Killiner Finished 0

29. Colm Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Fairbank Finished 0

30. Toby Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Florence Mosedale Did not finish 0

30. Florence Mosedale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ben Turner Hafren CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Kat Holwill Hafren CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Lucy Lawler Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Abi Silvester Finished 0

3. Abi Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bronwyn Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk