Dublin Track Cycling International (UCI/C1)

Track – Saturday, 01 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416317

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Omnium - Results
3.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 0

18. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  William Roberts Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Points Race - Results
6.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  William Roberts Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Scratch - Results
3.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 0

13. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Sprint - Results
11.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Omnium - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Hayley Jones Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Points - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Hayley Jones Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Scratch - Results
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Hayley Jones Team WNT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U23 Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416317

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Jul 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Omnium - Results
3.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Matthew Walls 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 0

18. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  William Roberts Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Steven Burke MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Men - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Points Race - Results
6.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  William Roberts Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Scratch - Results
3.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Zachery May Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Kian Emadi Finished 2nd 0

13. Kian Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Elite Men - Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Sprint - Results
11.  Samuel Harrison Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Elite Women - Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Omnium - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Hayley Jones Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Points - Results
1.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Hayley Jones Team WNT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Elite Women - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Scratch - Results
3.  Elinor Barker MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Hayley Jones Team WNT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Lydia Boylan Team WNT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Emily Kay Team WNT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Megan Barker Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Raybould Team Breeze Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U23 Men - Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men - Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Men - Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, None
Elite Women - Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Elite Women - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men - Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/07/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 01/07/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk