Beastway MTB Series 2

MTB XC – Wednesday, 23 May 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

703/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lawrence James Unknown 0

2. Lawrence James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Burton Unknown 0

2. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Michael Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alex Cozens Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Samuel Jones Unknown N/A 0

8. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Evie Burton Unknown 0

1. Evie Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Sarah Owen Unknown N/A 0

1. Sarah Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Andrew Mayo Unknown 0

1. Andrew Mayo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Stanton Unknown 0

2. Lee Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frank Mercury Unknown 0

3. Frank Mercury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jeraldine McCarthy Unknown 0

1. Jeraldine McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Ross Unknown 0

2. Anna Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matt Carter Unknown 0

1. Matt Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  James Price 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Jones Loughborough Students CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Christians Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

8. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Anderson Unknown 0

9. Matt Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gray Turnock Unknown 0

10. Gray Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alastair Waugh Unknown 0

11. Alastair Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Henry Harris Unknown 0

12. Henry Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

13. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Malcolm Scott Lancashire RC Unknown 0

14. Malcolm Scott - Lancashire RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

15. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tim Bailey Unknown 0

16. Tim Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Bishop Unknown 0

17. Andrew Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Carl Treleaven dooleys cycles Unknown 0

18. Carl Treleaven - dooleys cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Rose Loudoun RC Unknown 0

19. Andrew Rose - Loudoun RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mark Granados Unknown 0

20. Mark Granados -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Darren Dixon Unknown 0

21. Darren Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Aldersley Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 0

22. Michael Aldersley - Yorkshire Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  James Bostock Unknown 0

23. James Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Barry French Unknown 0

24. Barry French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Pickett Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Lawrence Sweeting Unknown 0

26. Lawrence Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jon Yorston Unknown 0

27. Jon Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Clive Nutbeem Unknown 0

28. Clive Nutbeem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Giles Page Unknown 0

30. Giles Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

2. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

3. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

4. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Gowlett Unknown 0

5. Tom Gowlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Stebles Unknown 0

6. Mark Stebles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Rahman Unknown 0

7. David Rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

8. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Hancill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Garrett Unknown 0

10. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Luke Edwards Unknown 0

11. Luke Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

1. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lahy Unknown 0

2. Robert Lahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

4. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Mott Unknown N/A 0

5. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Bull Unknown 0

7. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

8. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Jones Unknown N/A 0

9. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Alastair Brown Unknown 0

1. Alastair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Keith Brewster Unknown 0

2. Keith Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

3. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jon Melson Unknown 0

5. Jon Melson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Owen Unknown 0

6. Peter Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Champness Heron Cyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Pentney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cordery Unknown 0

3. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Flint Unknown 0

8. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nick Laing Unknown 0

9. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Tisdall WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

12. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

13. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Lawrence Unknown 0

14. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

15. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martin Biddle Unknown 0

16. Martin Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Grehan Unknown 0

17. Peter Grehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Paton Unknown 0

18. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  J.J. Stephens Unknown 0

19. J.J. Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steve Coulson Unknown 0

20. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

21. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

23. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Heinze Unknown 0

24. Peter Heinze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  David Buggins Unknown 0

25. David Buggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

26. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

27. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lee Wellstead Unknown 0

28. Lee Wellstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Grahame Baker Bloodwise QSW Unknown 0

29. Grahame Baker - Bloodwise QSW

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Hamilton Wolfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Brett Unknown 0

31. Steven Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

32. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Michael McCarthy Unknown 0

34. Michael McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

35. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Hibberd Unknown 0

36. John Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

37. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Tony Champness Unknown 0

38. Tony Champness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Tim Hersey Unknown 0

39. Tim Hersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

40. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Stares VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Marriott East London Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

6. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

703/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd May 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Andrew Nichols Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lawrence James Unknown 0

2. Lawrence James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Men - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Burton Unknown 0

2. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Michael Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Alex Cozens Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Samuel Jones Unknown N/A 0

8. Samuel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Juvenile Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Women - Results
1.  Evie Burton Unknown 0

1. Evie Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Sarah Owen Unknown N/A 0

1. Sarah Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Andrew Mayo Unknown 0

1. Andrew Mayo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Stanton Unknown 0

2. Lee Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Frank Mercury Unknown 0

3. Frank Mercury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jeraldine McCarthy Unknown 0

1. Jeraldine McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anna Ross Unknown 0

2. Anna Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steve Hambling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matt Carter Unknown 0

1. Matt Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  James Price 4T+ Cyclopark Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Jones Loughborough Students CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Christians Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Matthew Gallagher Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

8. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Anderson Unknown 0

9. Matt Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gray Turnock Unknown 0

10. Gray Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alastair Waugh Unknown 0

11. Alastair Waugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Henry Harris Unknown 0

12. Henry Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

13. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Malcolm Scott Lancashire RC Unknown 0

14. Malcolm Scott - Lancashire RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

15. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Tim Bailey Unknown 0

16. Tim Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Andrew Bishop Unknown 0

17. Andrew Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Carl Treleaven dooleys cycles Unknown 0

18. Carl Treleaven - dooleys cycles

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Rose Loudoun RC Unknown 0

19. Andrew Rose - Loudoun RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Mark Granados Unknown 0

20. Mark Granados -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Darren Dixon Unknown 0

21. Darren Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Michael Aldersley Yorkshire Road Club Unknown 0

22. Michael Aldersley - Yorkshire Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  James Bostock Unknown 0

23. James Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Barry French Unknown 0

24. Barry French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Paul Pickett Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Lawrence Sweeting Unknown 0

26. Lawrence Sweeting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Jon Yorston Unknown 0

27. Jon Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Clive Nutbeem Unknown 0

28. Clive Nutbeem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Andrew Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Giles Page Unknown 0

30. Giles Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

2. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

3. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Wilkinson Unknown 0

4. Paul Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Gowlett Unknown 0

5. Tom Gowlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Stebles Unknown 0

6. Mark Stebles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Rahman Unknown 0

7. David Rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

8. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Hancill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Garrett Unknown 0

10. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Luke Edwards Unknown 0

11. Luke Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

1. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Lahy Unknown 0

2. Robert Lahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

4. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Mott Unknown N/A 0

5. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Bull Unknown 0

7. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

8. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Andrew Jones Unknown N/A 0

9. Andrew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed - Results
1.  Alastair Brown Unknown 0

1. Alastair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Keith Brewster Unknown 0

2. Keith Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

3. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jon Melson Unknown 0

5. Jon Melson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Owen Unknown 0

6. Peter Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Paul Champness Heron Cyclesport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Graham Pentney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cordery Unknown 0

3. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Flint Unknown 0

8. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Nick Laing Unknown 0

9. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Tisdall WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

12. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

13. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Lawrence Unknown 0

14. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

15. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Martin Biddle Unknown 0

16. Martin Biddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Grehan Unknown 0

17. Peter Grehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Paton Unknown 0

18. David Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  J.J. Stephens Unknown 0

19. J.J. Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steve Coulson Unknown 0

20. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

21. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

23. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Peter Heinze Unknown 0

24. Peter Heinze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  David Buggins Unknown 0

25. David Buggins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Matt Antrobus Unknown 0

26. Matt Antrobus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

27. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lee Wellstead Unknown 0

28. Lee Wellstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Grahame Baker Bloodwise QSW Unknown 0

29. Grahame Baker - Bloodwise QSW

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Hamilton Wolfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Steven Brett Unknown 0

31. Steven Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

32. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Douglas Baker London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Michael McCarthy Unknown 0

34. Michael McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

35. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  John Hibberd Unknown 0

36. John Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

37. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Tony Champness Unknown 0

38. Tony Champness -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Tim Hersey Unknown 0

39. Tim Hersey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

40. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Stares VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jay Marriott East London Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

6. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Juvenile Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Juvenile Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 23/05/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/05/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 23/05/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk