CDPP Crit Series Extra #5

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 31 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Sign on closes 15 mins before each event

Event Details

Event URN:

416242

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Keers Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Wood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasper Smith Finished B 2

8. Jasper Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Dylan Waterfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ives Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maxwell Hereward Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Belfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Cadwallader KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Horrocks Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Ross BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Blake Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races Youth AB 6:30pm Approx 20 laps  - Youth C 7:10pm Approx 8 laps   - 2/3/4 7:30pm Approx 30 Laps. 

Small prizes on each night, not part of a points series. 

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 19:10 Youth Only None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
11km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 19:10 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
33km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry on the night only

Sign on closes 15 mins before each event

Event Details

Event URN:

416242

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Keers Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Ethan Whiteside East Bradford CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Ellmore Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Wood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jasper Smith Finished B 2

8. Jasper Smith -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Dylan Waterfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ives Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maxwell Hereward Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Matthew Ellmore Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Belfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan Holgate North Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joseph Cadwallader KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tim Worthington Horwich CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Timothy Jones University of Nottingham SCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Thomas Maher Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Horrocks Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  John Ross BodyTorq Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Mathew Lythgoe Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jim Adamson Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Blake Ilkley Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Races Youth AB 6:30pm Approx 20 laps  - Youth C 7:10pm Approx 8 laps   - 2/3/4 7:30pm Approx 30 Laps. 

Small prizes on each night, not part of a points series. 

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
22km / 14 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 19:10 Youth Only None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
11km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 19:10 Youth Only None --- 10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
10 laps / 11km / 7 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/08/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 31/08/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
33km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk