SCX3 - Fife College, Dunfermline

Cyclo-Cross , Dunfermline – Sunday, 22 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dunfermline Cycling Club, supported by SWC (Sandy Wallace Cycles), are pleased to host a round of the 2017 SCX series at the venue used for both a rather muddy round of the SCX series and the Valentine's Day MasCXacre in 2016.

The challenging course uses a mixture of surfaces around the undulating grounds of Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline. KY11 8DY.

Please note each race will be capped at a maximum of 150 riders and entries will close at 13.55 on Thursday 19/10/17.

Event Details

Event URN:

416212

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 8DY
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Iain Paton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Duggan Finished Senior 12

3. David Duggan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Huw Oliver Finished N/A 0

6. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Rattray SR Albannach Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen MacDonald Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard McDonald Bioracer-Project GO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Dun Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Hinds Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Keith Buchan Finished 0

25. Keith Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Derek Ditty Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Derek Ditty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

33. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Glover Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Hall The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Ezzi Finished 0

39. Ian Ezzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Gee Mckinlay Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Keir Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nicholas Trowell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Coubrough SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  David Murdoch SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Stuart Paterson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  William Chalmers Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Joel Robertson Finished 0

58. Joel Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Euan Lindsay SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Richmond Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Noble Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  German Rodriguez Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Donald Budge Finished Senior 0

66. Donald Budge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Scott Marshall Finished 0

68. Scott Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Bryan Hutton Finished Vet 40-49 0

71. Bryan Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Richard McCulloch West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Callum Wyllie Finished 0

74. Callum Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Jamie Corr Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Douglas Glen Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Alex Macdonald Finished 0

78. Alex Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Andrew Kinninmonth Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Ewen Lamont Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Ryan Harris Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Arthur Mitchell Finished 0

83. Arthur Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Keith Breckenridge Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  William McLennan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Rob Greig Finished 0

86. Rob Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

87. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Beatty Disqualified N/A 0

87. Peter Beatty -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A
--- Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Seonaidh Charity Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Dougan Did not finish 0

87. Gary Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Gibson Montvelo CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Hall Did not finish Senior 0

87. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Inglis Montvelo CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Leonard Did not finish 0

87. James Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sam Mcgrath Did not finish Senior 0

87. Sam Mcgrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ivan Navarro Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ricardo Pallisco North Sports/Kinesis UK Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ruairi Revell Did not finish Senior 0

87. Ruairi Revell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Unwin Hull Thursday RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ruben Villalain Did not finish 0

87. Ruben Villalain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gordon Watson Billy Bilsland Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Male 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Stewart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Carmichael Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

23. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

24. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Graeme McBirnie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ally Wight Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ronald Barker Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stevie Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Garry Templeman Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ross Mitchell Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Ross Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Duncan Fortune EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Craig Hornal Finished N/A 0

44. Craig Hornal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Russell Duncan Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Crispin Oakley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Houston Finished 0

63. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  David Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. David Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Perrell Finished 0

67. Christopher Perrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Grant Paterson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Grant McDiarmid Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  David Tibbs Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Kyle Strachan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Nick Rowan Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Andy Brewster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Nicholas Jupp Finished Vet 40-49 0

86. Nicholas Jupp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Mike Lauder Finished N/A 0

87. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

88. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Barry McCleery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

90. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Alan Irving Finished 0

95. Alan Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Iain Simpson Finished N/A 0

96. Iain Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Alistair Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  James Martin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Darren Gilchrist Midlothian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Mike Talbot Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Barry Taylor Finished N/A 0

111. Barry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Gary McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Brian Corr Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Warren Barton Finished N/A 0

114. Warren Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Andrew Walters Finished N/A 0

115. Andrew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Baird Loudoun RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Churcher Did not finish 0

117. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Fraser Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Hose Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

117. Neil Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David A Lindsay Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

117. David A Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kier Murray Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Reid Speedflex Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Male 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 50+ - Results
1.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Roddy Yarr Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Brian Garriock Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Craig MacWilliam Lenzie Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Roger Walker Finished N/A 0

37. Roger Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Andrew Christie Finished 0

43. Andrew Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Robin Orr Finished N/A 0

44. Robin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jim King Speedflex Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Gary Hull Finished 0

47. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

48. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jason Terras Finished 0

53. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Derek Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Phil Lacoux Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Bentley Finished N/A 0

58. Peter Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  William Robertson Finished 0

60. William Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Alan Boyd Tay Titans Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  James Robb Finished N/A 0

66. James Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

68. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

69. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  William Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Alistair Ross Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Philip Nelson Finished N/A 0

74. Philip Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Mark Snowden Finished N/A 0

75. Mark Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Douglas Wood Finished N/A 0

76. Douglas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Douglas Small Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Bruce Stirling Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Chris Farrell Finished 0

79. Chris Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Robert Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

82. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

86. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mike Allan Did not finish 0

86. Mike Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graeme Scott Did not finish N/A 0

86. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Bob Watkinson Did not finish N/A 0

86. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charlie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Morgan Bown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry McGarvie North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Clare Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Anne Lloyd-Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Anne Murray Finished 0

18. Anne Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Catherine Lamont Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lorna Sloan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kimberley Hose Finished 0

33. Kimberley Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Laura McFarlane Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Fiona Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alison Kerr Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sarah Hall Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Claire Taylor Finished N/A 0

46. Claire Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Helen Wall Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
50.  Jessica Mclean Finished 0

50. Jessica Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Sandra Eady-brown Finished 0

51. Sandra Eady-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Caroline Bingley Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Catriona Denny Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Roisin Gordon Finished N/A 0

55. Roisin Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jennifer Broadfoot Finished 0

57. Jennifer Broadfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anna Beck SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jill Murray Dundee Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nic Rigglesford Did not finish 0

58. Nic Rigglesford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Lewis Anderson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Euan Chalmers East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Hugh Morrow Finished 0

25. Hugh Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Thomas Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Findlay Simpson Finished Youth U14 0

33. Findlay Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  James Coleman Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
36.  Ewan Ramsay Finished Youth U14 0

36. Ewan Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Anna Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lucy Lacoux Finished Youth U14 0

11. Lucy Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Archie Dawson Finished 0

10. Archie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ranolph Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Bleteau Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Fraser Donaldson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Torrance Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie McLean Walkers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dylan Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Finlay Walker Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charles Peoples Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ellie Megan Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ellen Lacoux Finished Under 12 0

11. Ellen Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Livi Flynn-Pullar Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thea Aitken Finished Under 12 0

15. Thea Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cohen Poole Finished Under 12 0

4. Cohen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron Livingstone Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Hall Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

10. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joel Gillan Finished 0

15. Joel Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max Hose Finished Under 12 0

16. Max Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Robbie Weir Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

5. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Booth Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ellis Clark Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lyla Peoples Finished Under 12 0

13. Lyla Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lauren Kelly Did not finish Under 12 0

13. Lauren Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0

4. Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Buchan Finished Under 12 0

5. Josh Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

6. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lorcan Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kaleb Fotheringham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hugo Bisset Finished 0

9. Hugo Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sonny Campbell Finished Under 12 0

10. Sonny Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bobby Buchan Finished Under 12 0

11. Bobby Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Griff Aitken Finished Under 12 0

12. Griff Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finlay McLean Finished Under 12 0

13. Finlay McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dylan Davidson Finished Under 12 0

14. Dylan Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sebastian Blackburn Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Finished Under 12 0

1. Olivia Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Hall Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eva Hose Finished Under 12 0

8. Eva Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Skye Weir Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  freyja shackley Finished Under 12 0

11. freyja shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunfermline CC, supported by SWC (Sandy Wallace Cycles),  are looking forward to welcoming you to Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline KY11 8DY for some cross racing on an interesting and challenging course. The parcour will include fast gravel bends, fun off camber, flowing grassy sections, fabulous road riding and the most fearsome grassy run up Fife college has to offer.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 14:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 22/10/17 – 14:25
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Male 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Male 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:05 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:05
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:05 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:05
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:05 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:05
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:05 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:05
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:35 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:35
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:35 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:35
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:35 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:35
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:35 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:35
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:15 Under 12 None --- 10 hr
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:15
Under 12, None
10 hr
Juniors Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Dunfermline Cycling Club, supported by SWC (Sandy Wallace Cycles), are pleased to host a round of the 2017 SCX series at the venue used for both a rather muddy round of the SCX series and the Valentine's Day MasCXacre in 2016.

The challenging course uses a mixture of surfaces around the undulating grounds of Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline. KY11 8DY.

Please note each race will be capped at a maximum of 150 riders and entries will close at 13.55 on Thursday 19/10/17.

Event Details

Event URN:

416212

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dalgety Bay, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 8DY
View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Iain Paton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Gary MacDonald Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Duggan Finished Senior 12

3. David Duggan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  David Lines Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Huw Oliver Finished N/A 0

6. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gavin McDougall Gamma Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Rattray SR Albannach Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Wardell Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Stephen MacDonald Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Dunlop Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard McDonald Bioracer-Project GO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Owen Hart's Cyclery Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Stuart Dun Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Chris Hinds Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Keith Buchan Finished 0

25. Keith Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Derek Ditty Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Derek Ditty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Colin Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

33. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Glover Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Robbie Mitchell Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Calum Simpson EH Star Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  David Hall The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Ezzi Finished 0

39. Ian Ezzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Gee Mckinlay Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Neil Henderson SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Jonathan Goldstraw Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Keir Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Nicholas Trowell Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ross Johnstone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Coubrough SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  John McCracken Loudoun RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  David Murdoch SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Ryan Keir Synergy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Stuart Paterson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  William Chalmers Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Joel Robertson Finished 0

58. Joel Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Euan Lindsay SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Mike Richmond Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Paul Noble Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  German Rodriguez Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Danny Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Donald Budge Finished Senior 0

66. Donald Budge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Andrew McDonald Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
68.  Scott Marshall Finished 0

68. Scott Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Peter Hall Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Bryan Hutton Finished Vet 40-49 0

71. Bryan Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Richard McCulloch West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  David MacNeil Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Callum Wyllie Finished 0

74. Callum Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Jamie Corr Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Douglas Glen Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Alex Macdonald Finished 0

78. Alex Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Blair Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Andrew Kinninmonth Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Ewen Lamont Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Ryan Harris Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Arthur Mitchell Finished 0

83. Arthur Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Keith Breckenridge Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  William McLennan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Rob Greig Finished 0

86. Rob Greig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Chris Hughes Finished N/A 0

87. Chris Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Peter Beatty Disqualified N/A 0

87. Peter Beatty -

Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A
--- Jackie Chan Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Seonaidh Charity Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gary Dougan Did not finish 0

87. Gary Dougan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tim Dyer Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Gibson Montvelo CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Chris Hall Did not finish Senior 0

87. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andy Inglis Montvelo CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Leonard Did not finish 0

87. James Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ian Macgregor Perth United Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Sam Mcgrath Did not finish Senior 0

87. Sam Mcgrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ivan Navarro Stirling Bike Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ricardo Pallisco North Sports/Kinesis UK Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Owen Philipson Stirling Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ruairi Revell Did not finish Senior 0

87. Ruairi Revell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tom Unwin Hull Thursday RC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Ruben Villalain Did not finish 0

87. Ruben Villalain -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Walker Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gordon Watson Billy Bilsland Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Male 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 40-49 - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Stewart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  David Lindsay Finished Vet 40-49 0

12. David Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Douglas Sharp Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Scott Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Maxwell Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Carmichael Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Dave Smeaton Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Roddy Fawbert Finished N/A 0

23. Roddy Fawbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

24. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Iain Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Graeme McBirnie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Roberts Icarus Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Ally Wight Finished Vet 40-49 0

30. Ally Wight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ronald Barker Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Stevie Crowther Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Garry Templeman Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ross Mitchell Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Ross Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Duncan Fortune EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Blunsdon Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Craig Hornal Finished N/A 0

44. Craig Hornal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Russell Duncan Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Alan Ramsay Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Gordon McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  David Harcourt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jonathan Herbert VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Crispin Oakley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Keith Johnson Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Gary Johnstone Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Peter Houston Finished 0

63. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  David Watson Finished Vet 40-49 0

64. David Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Christopher Perrell Finished 0

67. Christopher Perrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Grant Paterson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Grant McDiarmid Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Bryan Donnelly Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  David Tibbs Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  William Henderson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard McLauchlan Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Stuart Punton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Kyle Strachan Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Nick Rowan Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Andy Brewster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Chris McLean Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Nicholas Jupp Finished Vet 40-49 0

86. Nicholas Jupp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Mike Lauder Finished N/A 0

87. Mike Lauder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Bryan Tobyn Finished N/A 0

88. Bryan Tobyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Barry McCleery Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
90.  Gary Douglas Finished N/A 0

90. Gary Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
94.  Gordon Christie Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Alan Irving Finished 0

95. Alan Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Iain Simpson Finished N/A 0

96. Iain Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Alistair Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  James Martin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Darren Gilchrist Midlothian Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
104.  Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Gordon Dalglish Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Kevin Belton Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Paul Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Mike Talbot Montvelo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Barry Taylor Finished N/A 0

111. Barry Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Gary McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Brian Corr Mukyriderz Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Warren Barton Finished N/A 0

114. Warren Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Andrew Walters Finished N/A 0

115. Andrew Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Dave Conacher Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Baird Loudoun RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ian Churcher Did not finish 0

117. Ian Churcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Fairbairn Gamma Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Fraser Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Hose Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

117. Neil Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Hosie West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David A Lindsay Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

117. David A Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Kier Murray Peebles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- John Reid Speedflex Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Male 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 50+ - Results
1.  Murray Swanson Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Brendan Roe Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Roddy Yarr Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Malcolm Dunlop Veloclub Edinburgh Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Barry McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Euan Ritchie Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Brian Garriock Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  John Archibald Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Calvin Price Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Ian Hepburn Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Davie Graham Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  David Anderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Craig MacWilliam Lenzie Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Roger Walker Finished N/A 0

37. Roger Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Leo Friel Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Murray Darling Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Gordon Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Andrew Christie Finished 0

43. Andrew Christie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Robin Orr Finished N/A 0

44. Robin Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Alistair Chisholm Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Jim King Speedflex Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Gary Hull Finished 0

47. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Neil Mackay Finished N/A 0

48. Neil Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  David Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Jason Terras Finished 0

53. Jason Terras -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Derek Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Phil Lacoux Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Bentley Finished N/A 0

58. Peter Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  William Robertson Finished 0

60. William Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Alan Boyd Tay Titans Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  James Robb Finished N/A 0

66. James Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Gordon Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Gary Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

68. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

69. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  John Newton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  William Davies Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Martin Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Alistair Ross Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Philip Nelson Finished N/A 0

74. Philip Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Mark Snowden Finished N/A 0

75. Mark Snowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Douglas Wood Finished N/A 0

76. Douglas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Douglas Small Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Bruce Stirling Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Chris Farrell Finished 0

79. Chris Farrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Gerry Burke Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Robert Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

82. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Robert Clements Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Charles Daniel Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Ian Cockburn Finished N/A 0

86. Ian Cockburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mike Allan Did not finish 0

86. Mike Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Graeme Scott Did not finish N/A 0

86. Graeme Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Smith VC Glasgow South Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Bob Watkinson Did not finish N/A 0

86. Bob Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Willie Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charlie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Tim Shoreman Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Craig Dobbins Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Morgan Bown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Kyle Cartmell RT 23 Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Scott Howieson Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harry McGarvie North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Finlay Hamilton Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Eileen Roe Team WNT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Joanne Thom Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucy Grant Peebles CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Clare Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Anne Lloyd-Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Anne Murray Finished 0

18. Anne Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Catherine Lamont Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Susan Johnston Ronde Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Lulu Tucker Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Lorna Sloan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kimberley Hose Finished 0

33. Kimberley Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Laura McFarlane Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Catherine Logan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Fiona Davidson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Karolyn Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Diane Clayton-Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alison Kerr Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Sarah Hall Kinross CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Julie Nelson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Claire Taylor Finished N/A 0

46. Claire Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Helen Wall Dundee Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
50.  Jessica Mclean Finished 0

50. Jessica Mclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Sandra Eady-brown Finished 0

51. Sandra Eady-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Caroline Bingley Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Catriona Denny Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Roisin Gordon Finished N/A 0

55. Roisin Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nina Tomlin West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jennifer Broadfoot Finished 0

57. Jennifer Broadfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Madelyn Swanson Pedal Power Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anna Beck SR Albannach Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jill Murray Dundee Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nic Rigglesford Did not finish 0

58. Nic Rigglesford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Johnston Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Rory McGuire Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  George Freeman West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Andrew Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Craig Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Max Guthrie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Gregor Robb Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Lewis Anderson Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Euan Chalmers East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Sean Grant West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Cameron Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Hugh Morrow Finished 0

25. Hugh Morrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Russell Brown Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Erin Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Grace McCabe East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Reuben Oakley Tay Titans Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Finlay Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Danny Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Finlay Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Corey Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Calum Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Rory Laidlaw KICC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jamie Scott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Kayden Davidson Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Sam Webster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Noah Fontaine Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
29.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
30.  Thomas Simpson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Nicholas Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
33.  Findlay Simpson Finished Youth U14 0

33. Findlay Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  James Coleman Ythan CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Ewan McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
36.  Ewan Ramsay Finished Youth U14 0

36. Ewan Ramsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eilidh Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Anna Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Katie Galloway West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lucy Lacoux Finished Youth U14 0

11. Lucy Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Rowe Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luis Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finlay Turner West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rory Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Struan Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ross Chisholm West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Archie Dawson Finished 0

10. Archie Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ranolph Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oisin Beard Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Noah Bleteau Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Fraser Donaldson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Iain Carter Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Torrance Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Adam Murray East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Archie McLean Walkers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dylan Low West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gregor Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Andrew Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Finlay Walker Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Charles Peoples Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Emmet Foster Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Millie Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah Johnson Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Erin Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lacey Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Martha Cooper Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arabella Blackburn Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Aitken Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ellie Megan Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ellen Lacoux Finished Under 12 0

11. Ellen Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lucy MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Harriet Hendry Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Livi Flynn-Pullar Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Thea Aitken Finished Under 12 0

15. Thea Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Cole McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harris Holmes Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cohen Poole Finished Under 12 0

4. Cohen Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zach Barbour Stewartry Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edwyn Atterton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Aaron Livingstone Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Iain Rae Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jamie Hall Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Bain Finished Under 12 0

10. Oliver Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Calum Ogilvie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finn Watt Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Wil Mitchell West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joel Gillan Finished 0

15. Joel Gillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Max Hose Finished Under 12 0

16. Max Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Kyle Whiteford Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lachlan Freireich Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Brodie Duncan West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nathan Fawbert Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Robbie Weir Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joscelyn Kennedy Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isla Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Wilkinson Finished Under 12 0

5. Daisy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jessica Booth Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Georgina Bark West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ruby Armour Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ellis Clark Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ella Campbell Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lyla Peoples Finished Under 12 0

13. Lyla Peoples -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Lauren Kelly Did not finish Under 12 0

13. Lauren Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Ryder Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Hughes Finished Under 12 0

4. Isaac Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Josh Buchan Finished Under 12 0

5. Josh Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Tymek Chmielowski Finished Under 12 0

6. Tymek Chmielowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lorcan Morrison Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kaleb Fotheringham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Hugo Bisset Finished 0

9. Hugo Bisset -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sonny Campbell Finished Under 12 0

10. Sonny Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Bobby Buchan Finished Under 12 0

11. Bobby Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Griff Aitken Finished Under 12 0

12. Griff Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Finlay McLean Finished Under 12 0

13. Finlay McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dylan Davidson Finished Under 12 0

14. Dylan Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Sebastian Blackburn Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Finished Under 12 0

1. Olivia Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eilidh Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Cameron Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Hall Meedies Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ailsa Queen Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eva Hose Finished Under 12 0

8. Eva Hose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Skye Weir Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  freyja shackley Finished Under 12 0

11. freyja shackley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Dunfermline CC, supported by SWC (Sandy Wallace Cycles),  are looking forward to welcoming you to Fife College, Pittsburgh Road, Dunfermline KY11 8DY for some cross racing on an interesting and challenging course. The parcour will include fast gravel bends, fun off camber, flowing grassy sections, fabulous road riding and the most fearsome grassy run up Fife college has to offer.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 14:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 22/10/17 – 14:25
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Male 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Male 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:05 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:05
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:05 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:05
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:05 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:05
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:05 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:05
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:35 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:35
Under 12, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:35 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:35
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:35 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:35
Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:35 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:35
Under 12, None
15 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 09:15 Under 12 None --- 10 hr
Sun 22/10/17 – 09:15
Under 12, None
10 hr
Juniors Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk