BCF West Thames Swan Velo Criterium Event 19

Road – Tuesday, 15 Aug 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000066

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Banister Westerley CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jon Mulholland Reading CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Coles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Affiliation fee payable. U16/U14/U12/U10 distance 25 minutes, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1hr +. [Old Thier Ref: WT815]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262000066

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  John Banister Westerley CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Jon Mulholland Reading CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Leda Cox SS Lazio Ciclismo Team Ladispo... Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Coles Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Spencer Kirkham Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Peter Swettenham Childline - Evans Cycles Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  George Relf Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Doel Team Rochelle Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Kilroy Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jack Davis Team Sport & Publicity Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Kier De'Ath Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Affiliation fee payable. U16/U14/U12/U10 distance 25 minutes, 4/W/J P-T-P, E/1/2/3 1hr +. [Old Thier Ref: WT815]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/00 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk