Taw Velo Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Barnstaple – Sunday, 07 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This will be a return to Coxleigh Barton for the South west CX series.  The course will take a slightly different route from the previous event just to mix it up and bit. Its also just after the Christmas period, so an opportunity to remove some of those excess calories you may have gained over the Christmas break. 

Event Details

Event URN:

416170

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Coxleigh Barton, Shirwell , Barnstaple , EX31 4JL

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 0

3. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. James Bovey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

15. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

20. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matt Redmore Propello Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

22. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jim Baldwin YOGi Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

28. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Mark Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Charles Fall Finished 0

31. Charles Fall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Thomas Bowden Propello Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Szender Finished Senior 0

39. Mark Szender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Gallimore Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Guy Rousseam Finished 0

42. Guy Rousseam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Ben Rousseam Finished 0

50. Ben Rousseam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Daniel Murphy Finished 0

52. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Philip Stroudley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ross Szender Finished Senior 0

54. Ross Szender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Deakin Wellington Wheelers CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Mansfield Somerset Road Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Vikki Marsden Somerset Road Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andy Morris Did not start Vet 40-49 0

54. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 16

2. James Bovey -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Rob Burnham -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

10. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

15. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Mark Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Gallimore Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Stroudley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Daniel Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Mansfield Colchester Rovers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andy Morris Did not start Vet 40-49 0

25. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Guy Rousseam Finished 0

9. Guy Rousseam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Vikki Marsden Somerset Road Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Rousseam Finished 0

4. Ben Rousseam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Si-am Juntakereket Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ewan Warren Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Louis Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Koben Triggs Finished 0

7. Koben Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Toby Murphy Finished Youth U14 0

6. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Cann Finished Youth U14 2

9. Jack Cann -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Christopher Francis Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tom Brown Finished 0

7. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meribel Hudson Finished Under 12 0

10. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Zack Gallimore Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

3. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

5. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

11. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Casey Mann Finished 0

12. Casey Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jake Gallimore Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Nell Maguire Did not start Under 12 0

13. Nell Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Rupert Kyle Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course will be returning to last years venue. Parking will be on the harding standing areas on the right as you drive down towards the farm.  Please park sensibly.  Toilets will be near sign on.  SIgn on will be down on the left handside of the hill towards the pit areas (last race) 

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 11:00

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 11:00

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 10:30

U8s

Under 12, None
15 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This will be a return to Coxleigh Barton for the South west CX series.  The course will take a slightly different route from the previous event just to mix it up and bit. Its also just after the Christmas period, so an opportunity to remove some of those excess calories you may have gained over the Christmas break. 

Event Details

Event URN:

416170

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Coxleigh Barton, Shirwell , Barnstaple , EX31 4JL

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Philip Collings Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 0

3. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. James Bovey -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

15. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Hewis Finished N/A 0

20. Matthew Hewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matt Redmore Propello Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0

22. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jim Baldwin YOGi Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

28. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

29. Mark Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Charles Fall Finished 0

31. Charles Fall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Russell Harris Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Thomas Bowden Propello Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Szender Finished Senior 0

39. Mark Szender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Paul Gallimore Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Guy Rousseam Finished 0

42. Guy Rousseam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Ben Rousseam Finished 0

50. Ben Rousseam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Daniel Murphy Finished 0

52. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Philip Stroudley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Ross Szender Finished Senior 0

54. Ross Szender -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Deakin Wellington Wheelers CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Mansfield Somerset Road Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Vikki Marsden Somerset Road Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andy Morris Did not start Vet 40-49 0

54. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men V40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men V40-49 - Results
1.  Jacek Nowak Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Jacek Nowak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Bovey Finished Vet 40-49 16

2. James Bovey -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Lee Hayward Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Will Hutchins Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Burnham Finished Vet 40-49 2

9. Rob Burnham -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

10. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elbry Sandland Revo Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Antony Jenkins Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gregory Cox Finished N/A 0

15. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Hudson Finished Vet 40-49 0

16. Mark Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Paul Gallimore Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Guy Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Stroudley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Daniel Murphy Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Daniel Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Adam Gazeley Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Deakin Somerset Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Mansfield Colchester Rovers CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andy Morris Did not start Vet 40-49 0

25. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Alexander Launceston Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Guy Rousseam Finished 0

9. Guy Rousseam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Vikki Marsden Somerset Road Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harry Tompkins Bridport CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Rousseam Finished 0

4. Ben Rousseam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Si-am Juntakereket Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ewan Warren Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Louis Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nathan Dowding Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Koben Triggs Finished 0

7. Koben Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Reuben Renton Mid Devon CC Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Connie McLaughlin Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Grace Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Rosie Andrews Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Shaun Duffield North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Toby Murphy Finished Youth U14 0

6. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  James Pearcy Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jack Cann Finished Youth U14 2

9. Jack Cann -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Christopher Francis Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Spriggs Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ewan Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Selwood Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tom Brown Finished 0

7. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Henry Fletcher Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob Blease North Devon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Meribel Hudson Finished Under 12 0

10. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eva Brown Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Zack Gallimore Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Henry Birchall Exeter Wheelers Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sonny Hudson Finished Under 12 0

3. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Robins Quantock Quickriders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lolie Murphy Finished Under 12 0

5. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Cooke Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lara Dix Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Morgan Wilson Finished 0

11. Morgan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Casey Mann Finished 0

12. Casey Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rhys Coates Exeter Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Birchall Exeter Wheelers Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Jake Gallimore Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12
--- Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Elsie Maguire Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Nell Maguire Did not start Under 12 0

13. Nell Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Rupert Kyle Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ellie Birchall Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Edolie Wilson Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Pearcy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course will be returning to last years venue. Parking will be on the harding standing areas on the right as you drive down towards the farm.  Please park sensibly.  Toilets will be near sign on.  SIgn on will be down on the left handside of the hill towards the pit areas (last race) 

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men V40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/01/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 11:00

U12

Under 12, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 11:00

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 10:30

U8s

Under 12, None
15 mins
Youths Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/01/18 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 07/01/18 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk