BMX East 2017 Open Championships

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 24 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Trophies for the top 3 riders in each class will be presented.

There are no Novice classes at the Championships. 

Register On Line and save queing and money! 

East Anglia have followed the National guidelines and banned the use of Clip Pedals for all race classes 12 years and under.

THE DAY ENDS WITH THE WORLD FAMOUS EAST ANGLIA RELAY RACE. DO NOT RUSH HOME - EVEN IF YOU DO NOT TAKE PART IT MUST BE SEEN TO BE BELIEVED!

Event Details

Event URN:

416167

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Allen Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Steven Hatch Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Peter Gordon Finished 50+ 34

6. Peter Gordon -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Carolyn Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Lydia Parker Finished 0

6. Lydia Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Rupert Parfitt Finished 0

5. Rupert Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Blake Allison Finished 0

7. Blake Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eleni Rushforth Finished 0

8. Eleni Rushforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished 0

10. Lewis McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay McLaughlin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Finn Nesbitt Finished 0

12. Finn Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Kieron Alton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Rudy Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Rio Marks Finished 0

6. Rio Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jack Rogers Finished Male 13 32

7. Jack Rogers -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Tyler Marks Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brandon Pratt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

About the Event

Info for Riders

On the day registration will be available from 0930 to 11.30am. There is no discount for two classes - please do not ask as refusal may offend!

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guaranteed minimum prize fund for the top 3 riders

Please check the Pre Race sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m. Riders who start a race on the wrong plate as shown on the race sheets will be relegated. 

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Trophies for the top 3 riders in each class will be presented.

There are no Novice classes at the Championships. 

Register On Line and save queing and money! 

East Anglia have followed the National guidelines and banned the use of Clip Pedals for all race classes 12 years and under.

THE DAY ENDS WITH THE WORLD FAMOUS EAST ANGLIA RELAY RACE. DO NOT RUSH HOME - EVEN IF YOU DO NOT TAKE PART IT MUST BE SEEN TO BE BELIEVED!

Event Details

Event URN:

416167

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Allen Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Steven Hatch Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Peter Gordon Finished 50+ 34

6. Peter Gordon -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
4.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Carolyn Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Lydia Parker Finished 0

6. Lydia Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Macey Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Rupert Parfitt Finished 0

5. Rupert Parfitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Blake Allison Finished 0

7. Blake Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Eleni Rushforth Finished 0

8. Eleni Rushforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Noah Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished 0

10. Lewis McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Finlay McLaughlin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Finn Nesbitt Finished 0

12. Finn Nesbitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Kieron Alton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Rudy Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Jonah Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Elizabeth Bown Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory UK Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Rio Marks Finished 0

6. Rio Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Jack Rogers Finished Male 13 32

7. Jack Rogers -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Tyler Marks Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brandon Pratt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

About the Event

Info for Riders

On the day registration will be available from 0930 to 11.30am. There is no discount for two classes - please do not ask as refusal may offend!

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guaranteed minimum prize fund for the top 3 riders

Please check the Pre Race sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m. Riders who start a race on the wrong plate as shown on the race sheets will be relegated. 

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk