Lovecrossed / Western League Round 16

Cyclo-Cross , Tetbury – Sunday, 04 Feb 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416159

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chavenage House, Chavenage House, Chavenage, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8XP

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 5

6. Joshua Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Beskeen Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Lowsley-williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Huw Richards High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Crook Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Ashworth VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 0

29. Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jim Baldwin YOGi Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tom Hill Finished 0

31. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charles Thiboult Finished 0

32. Charles Thiboult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Chris Newman Finished 0

34. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ben Young Finished 0

36. Ben Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Matt Mountford BICI - PAZZO R.T. Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Cuff Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Oliver Hayward Finished 0

40. Oliver Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Simon Richardson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Paul Warren Finished 0

42. Paul Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Michele Contrino Finished 0

43. Michele Contrino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Mckay Finished 0

44. James Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Jan Jachnik Finished 0

47. Jan Jachnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rory Townsend Canyon Eisberg Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Vet 40-49 20

1. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Kift BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

21. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Justin Price Finished N/A 0

22. Justin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tobias Parker Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  christopher newby Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

28. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Evans Finished 0

29. Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Garry Hodges Finished N/A 0

31. Garry Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rob Davies Finished 0

34. Rob Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Morgan Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Morgan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Laird Wayne Millin Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Walter Featherstone Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Watts Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Phil Williamson Finished 0

24. Phil Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephen Barton Did not finish 0

24. Stephen Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katie Scott Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kimberley Pickett Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Teresa Robbins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Katie Thilthorpe Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Bates Finished N/A 0

14. Hannah Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Natasha Pack Finished N/A 0

16. Natasha Pack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Evelyn Guyll Winchcombe CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Emily Bates Fauxpro.cc Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jayden Randell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathaniel Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

9. Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Hatfield Finished 0

11. Sam Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0

14. Sam Budd - CTWYCC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Nash Finished Under 12 0

15. Oscar Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Lovatt Finished 0

17. George Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ottie Brown Finished Under 12 0

19. Ottie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

21. Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lawrie Toucan Did not finish 0

21. Lawrie Toucan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking

Weather permitting, we will be parking trackside, otherwise on hard standing around the house. Parking marshals will meet you on arrival and direct you.

 

Toilets/changing facilities

We will have toilets on site, but no showers. If you require a changing space please ask at sign on.

 

Sign on

Sign on will be next to timing on the finish line

 

First Aid

First Aid will be situated next to sign on and our experienced crew will be available as first port of call, during race time marshals will have radios to call for assistance if need be.

 

Course practice

There will be a practice session in the morning (Sunday) before the first race for 45 mins plus warm up lap prior to each race. 

 

Food & Drink

On site catering from Eisburg, King shott coffee and The Saddlerack, enjoy our covered spaces to watch the racing.

 

Dogs & Children

 

Welcome on site, but please keep dogs on lead and collect waste. Children please be accompanied by an adult.

 

9.00am – 9.45am open for practice

 

Race 1

9.45am: U12 Boys and Girls – 15mins 

 

Race 2

10.15 am: Youth Boys and Girls – 30 mins 

 

Race 3

11.00 am: Vet 40 men – 40 mins 

 

Race 4

12.00pm: Vet 50 men/ 12.01pm Senior Women/Junior women – 40 mins 

 

Race 5

1.00pm: Senior men/ 1.01pm Junior men – 60 mins 

 

2.00pm: Worlds mens race screening

 

3.00pm Prize presentation

 

Title sponsor: Colnago

 

Sub sponsors (confirmed): Eisburg, Le Col, Fabric cycling (fastest lap prize in each cat). Prize fund tbc

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 09:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 09:45

U12

Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416159

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Feb 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chavenage House, Chavenage House, Chavenage, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8XP

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell BW Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 5

6. Joshua Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  David Beskeen Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Madgwick Bloodwise QSW Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Chris Metcalfe Fabric Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Lowsley-williams Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Huw Richards High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Crook Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Thomas Ashworth VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Graham Knight JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Brendan Schofield Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Whateley University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sam Andrews Finished Senior 0

29. Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Jim Baldwin YOGi Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Tom Hill Finished 0

31. Tom Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charles Thiboult Finished 0

32. Charles Thiboult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Chris Newman Finished 0

34. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ben Young Finished 0

36. Ben Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Matt Mountford BICI - PAZZO R.T. Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Cuff Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Oliver Hayward Finished 0

40. Oliver Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Simon Richardson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Paul Warren Finished 0

42. Paul Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Michele Contrino Finished 0

43. Michele Contrino -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  James Mckay Finished 0

44. James Mckay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Jan Jachnik Finished 0

47. Jan Jachnik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Rory Townsend Canyon Eisberg Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Paul Lloyd Finished Vet 40-49 20

1. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Thompson SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  William Jones Cowley Road Condors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Cowan Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  John Dodgin Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Joe Loader Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  David Kift BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

21. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Justin Price Finished N/A 0

22. Justin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tobias Parker Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  christopher newby Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Tom Parker Finished N/A 0

28. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew Evans Finished 0

29. Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Garry Hodges Finished N/A 0

31. Garry Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rob Davies Finished 0

34. Rob Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Matthew Butters Velo Club Walcot Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Morgan Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. Morgan Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Laird Wayne Millin Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Walter Featherstone Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Kevin Watts Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Phil Williamson Finished 0

24. Phil Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephen Barton Did not finish 0

24. Stephen Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Smith Magspeed Racing Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katie Scott Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adeline Moreau Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kimberley Pickett Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kirsty Bishop PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Miriam Whitehurst VC St Raphael Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Teresa Robbins Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Katie Thilthorpe Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Bates Finished N/A 0

14. Hannah Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Natasha Pack Finished N/A 0

16. Natasha Pack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Evelyn Guyll Winchcombe CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Emily Bates Fauxpro.cc Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Willebrord Wil Vooruit Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Arthur Boulton Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jayden Randell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Nathaniel Powys Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Taylor Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Georgina Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Pasmore Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Watch Minehead Merlins Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

9. Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Hatfield Finished 0

11. Sam Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0

14. Sam Budd - CTWYCC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Nash Finished Under 12 0

15. Oscar Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  George Lovatt Finished 0

17. George Lovatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ottie Brown Finished Under 12 0

19. Ottie Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

21. Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lawrie Toucan Did not finish 0

21. Lawrie Toucan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jemima Ward Oxonian CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking

Weather permitting, we will be parking trackside, otherwise on hard standing around the house. Parking marshals will meet you on arrival and direct you.

 

Toilets/changing facilities

We will have toilets on site, but no showers. If you require a changing space please ask at sign on.

 

Sign on

Sign on will be next to timing on the finish line

 

First Aid

First Aid will be situated next to sign on and our experienced crew will be available as first port of call, during race time marshals will have radios to call for assistance if need be.

 

Course practice

There will be a practice session in the morning (Sunday) before the first race for 45 mins plus warm up lap prior to each race. 

 

Food & Drink

On site catering from Eisburg, King shott coffee and The Saddlerack, enjoy our covered spaces to watch the racing.

 

Dogs & Children

 

Welcome on site, but please keep dogs on lead and collect waste. Children please be accompanied by an adult.

 

9.00am – 9.45am open for practice

 

Race 1

9.45am: U12 Boys and Girls – 15mins 

 

Race 2

10.15 am: Youth Boys and Girls – 30 mins 

 

Race 3

11.00 am: Vet 40 men – 40 mins 

 

Race 4

12.00pm: Vet 50 men/ 12.01pm Senior Women/Junior women – 40 mins 

 

Race 5

1.00pm: Senior men/ 1.01pm Junior men – 60 mins 

 

2.00pm: Worlds mens race screening

 

3.00pm Prize presentation

 

Title sponsor: Colnago

 

Sub sponsors (confirmed): Eisburg, Le Col, Fabric cycling (fastest lap prize in each cat). Prize fund tbc

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/02/18 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 10:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 10:15
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/02/18 09:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/02/18 – 09:45

U12

Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk