Western League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 22 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416147

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Purdown, Off Tackley Road/heyford Avenue, Stapleton, Bristol, BS5 6UQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy PMR Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Clark Stroud Valley Velos Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  David Arthur Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sam Andrews Finished 0

14.  Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Coop Finished N/A 0

17.  James Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Brain Finished 0

19.  Richard Brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Greg Seamill Finished 0

21.  Greg Seamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Young Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Hayward Finished 0

23.  Oliver Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Newman Finished 0

24.  Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Thomas Bass BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Melling Finished 0

31.  Ben Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Chris Whitlehouse Finished 0

32.  Chris Whitlehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sam Gilbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathon Matteram Finished 0

34.  Jonathon Matteram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ben Wallis Finished 0

35.  Ben Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sam Blacker Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andy M Finished 0

38.  Andy M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jack Saxty Finished 0

40.  Jack Saxty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Lee Evangelstia Finished 0

42.  Lee Evangelstia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Brendan Moroney Finished 0

43.  Brendan Moroney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Robert Smith Finished 0

45.  Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Max Collingwood Finished 0

47.  Max Collingwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Clark Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Allan Calpe Finished 0

27.  Allan Calpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Darren Jones Finished 0

28.  Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tobias Parker Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Danny Halpin Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Evans Finished 0

35.  Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Justin Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Davies Finished 0

38.  Rob Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Peter Challis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Bolton Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Anthony Cronin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Hester Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jack Small Finished 0

48.  Jack Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Andy Morris Finished 0

49.  Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Short Performance Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martin Foster Finished 0

5.  Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Barton Finished 0

11.  Stephen Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Chris Hope Finished 0

15.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Whitman Finished 0

17.  Philip Whitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Aj Bird Finished 0

18.  Aj Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jim Denness Finished 0

19.  Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mike Bapie Finished 0

20.  Mike Bapie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gwen Bevan Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Addis Finished 0

4.  Lisa Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Shelia Bruck Finished 0

8.  Shelia Bruck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fiona Gibbs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Finished 0

1.  Henry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Harper CTWYCC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Seb Bird Finished 0

6.  Seb Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bena Bird Finished 0

1.  Bena Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

5.  Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isabel Bird Finished 0

7.  Isabel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

8.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

9.  Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Peter Gierat Finished 0

10.  Peter Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

11.  Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416147

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Purdown, Off Tackley Road/heyford Avenue, Stapleton, Bristol, BS5 6UQ

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Isaac Mundy PMR Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Harry Brook-Dobson University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Clark Stroud Valley Velos Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  David Arthur Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Sam Andrews Finished 0

14.  Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Coop Finished N/A 0

17.  James Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Anderson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Richard Brain Finished 0

19.  Richard Brain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Greg Seamill Finished 0

21.  Greg Seamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ben Young Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Oliver Hayward Finished 0

23.  Oliver Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Newman Finished 0

24.  Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Thomas Bass BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Melling Finished 0

31.  Ben Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Chris Whitlehouse Finished 0

32.  Chris Whitlehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sam Gilbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathon Matteram Finished 0

34.  Jonathon Matteram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ben Wallis Finished 0

35.  Ben Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sam Blacker Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andy M Finished 0

38.  Andy M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Jack Saxty Finished 0

40.  Jack Saxty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Lee Evangelstia Finished 0

42.  Lee Evangelstia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Brendan Moroney Finished 0

43.  Brendan Moroney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Robert Smith Finished 0

45.  Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Max Collingwood Finished 0

47.  Max Collingwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Shaun Green Stonehenge Triathlon and Road Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Marcus Durant Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Clark Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Allan Calpe Finished 0

27.  Allan Calpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Darren Jones Finished 0

28.  Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tobias Parker Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Bint Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Danny Halpin Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Evans Finished 0

35.  Matthew Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Justin Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Rob Davies Finished 0

38.  Rob Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Peter Challis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  David Bolton Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Anthony Cronin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Hester Clevedon & District RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jack Small Finished 0

48.  Jack Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Andy Morris Finished 0

49.  Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Short Performance Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martin Foster Finished 0

5.  Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Barton Finished 0

11.  Stephen Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Chris Hope Finished 0

15.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Philip Whitman Finished 0

17.  Philip Whitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Aj Bird Finished 0

18.  Aj Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jim Denness Finished 0

19.  Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Mike Bapie Finished 0

20.  Mike Bapie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gwen Bevan Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Addis Finished 0

4.  Lisa Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Shelia Bruck Finished 0

8.  Shelia Bruck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Fiona Gibbs Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Finished 0

1.  Henry Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Max Harper CTWYCC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Seb Bird Finished 0

6.  Seb Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Bena Bird Finished 0

1.  Bena Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

5.  Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Isabel Bird Finished 0

7.  Isabel Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

8.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Imogen Sparrow Finished 0

9.  Imogen Sparrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Peter Gierat Finished 0

10.  Peter Gierat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Freddie Bolton Finished 0

11.  Freddie Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 22/10/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk