Western League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Cheltenham – Sunday, 24 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416143

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pittville Park, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4RN
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Ashworth VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Arthur Yorkshire Off Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Bass BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Mathew Barker Finished 0

27. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stefan Schwindt Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- James Britton Bristol CX Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Matthews Cambridge CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0

4. Andy Fooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Charlie Williams Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Aj Cnt Finished 0

11. Aj Cnt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Bruce Diesel Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steven Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Kift BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brendan Dempsey Eastgate Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

24. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stuart Harvey Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonathan Dimmer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tom Parker Finished 0

36. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Lord Dame Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Bodhi Morron Finished 0

39. Bodhi Morron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Justin Loretz Finished 0

40. Justin Loretz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony Cronin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Clark Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Di Tommaso Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Tim Gir Finished 0

6. Tim Gir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Stephen Barton Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leslie Dalley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Chris Hope Finished 0

16. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ed Boxter Did not finish 0

20. Ed Boxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gwen Bevan Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Addis Finished 0

4. Lisa Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Shelia Brock Finished 0

7. Shelia Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Karen Spiteri Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Hannah Reeve 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Harper CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nathaniel Powys CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Evans CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2. Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sonny C Finished 0

4. Sonny C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kodie Harmer Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ewan Gorden Finished 0

6. Ewan Gorden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isobel Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Reuben Burgess Finished 0

8. Reuben Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daisy C Finished 0

9. Daisy C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harry Budd Finished 0

10. Harry Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

11. Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mike Gatt Finished 0

12. Mike Gatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416143

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pittville Park, Tommy Taylors Lane, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 4RN
View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Ashworth VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  David Arthur Yorkshire Off Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Bass BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dominic Spencer Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Luke Bonnett Beeston RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Robert Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Mathew Barker Finished 0

27. Mathew Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stefan Schwindt Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- James Britton Bristol CX Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Matthews Cambridge CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0

4. Andy Fooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Charlie Williams Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Aj Cnt Finished 0

11. Aj Cnt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Bruce Diesel Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Steven Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Kift BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Duncan Porter Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Brendan Dempsey Eastgate Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alex Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

24. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Stuart Harvey Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Brett Marcus Ireland Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jonathan Dimmer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Tom Parker Finished 0

36. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Lord Dame Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Bodhi Morron Finished 0

39. Bodhi Morron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Justin Loretz Finished 0

40. Justin Loretz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Phillip Carpenter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Anthony Cronin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Clark Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Di Tommaso Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  David Coghill Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velos Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Tim Gir Finished 0

6. Tim Gir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Stephen Barton Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Leslie Dalley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Neil Langdon Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Chris Hope Finished 0

16. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  John Hawes Cheltenham & County CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Ed Boxter Did not finish 0

20. Ed Boxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Gwen Bevan Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lisa Addis Finished 0

4. Lisa Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Shelia Brock Finished 0

7. Shelia Brock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Karen Spiteri Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Hannah Reeve 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jacob Hardy Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Harper CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Nathaniel Powys CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Andrew Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Shaftoe Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Evans CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2. Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sonny C Finished 0

4. Sonny C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Kodie Harmer Pilgrim Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ewan Gorden Finished 0

6. Ewan Gorden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Isobel Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Reuben Burgess Finished 0

8. Reuben Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Daisy C Finished 0

9. Daisy C -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Harry Budd Finished 0

10. Harry Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

11. Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mike Gatt Finished 0

12. Mike Gatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 24/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 24/09/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk