Western League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Sunday, 17 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416142

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Tiberius Road, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 2FF

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  John Whittington Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County Limited Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Clark Stroud Valley Velos Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Calum Croft Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joe Taylor Finished 0

15.  Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Andrews Finished 0

17.  Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Gilbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Joshua Evans G!RO Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Newman Finished 0

26.  Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Soltys Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

30.  Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Wallis Finished Senior 0

32.  Ben Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Magnus Rabarts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Nick S Finished 0

37.  Nick S -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Bass BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Derrick Strada Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Justin Cortez Finished 0

27.  Justin Cortez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Laurie Chalk Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rich Franklin Finished 0

34.  Rich Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ed Crosse Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jason Streamer Finished 0

36.  Jason Streamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matt Burden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Justin Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andy Phillips Finished 0

44.  Andy Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Carl Laneston Finished 0

45.  Carl Laneston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Thomas Parker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Bateman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Tim Scruton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Edward Tucker Finished 0

53.  Edward Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Peter Mannon Finished 0

54.  Peter Mannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  James Currie Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Spencer Handyman Finished 0

56.  Spencer Handyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Glenn Jarvis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Morris Finished 0

58.  Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kevin James Ride 24/7 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Barton Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Hope Finished 0

10.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Penman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County Limited Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Andrews Finished 0

2.  Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christina Gyles Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Addis Finished 0

5.  Lisa Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elizabeth Kemp Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Molly Hodges University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Limited Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Childs Finished 0

6.  Joe Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Baldwin Finished 0

8.  Lewis Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

1.  Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Cherrarult Finished 0

2.  Dylan Cherrarult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Powys CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

5.  Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josie Vallis Finished 0

7.  Josie Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ross Cherrault Finished 0

8.  Ross Cherrault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Eve Howard Finished 0

9.  Eve Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Glass Finished 0

10.  Sam Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Phillips Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evelyn Tedaldi Finished 0

12.  Evelyn Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tessa Dixon Finished 0

13.  Tessa Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daisy Davies Finished 0

14.  Daisy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Maia Howard Finished 0

15.  Maia Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mickey Warf Finished 0

16.  Mickey Warf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jack Stone Finished 0

17.  Jack Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Ferns Finished 0

18.  Lewis Ferns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isabella Chee Finished 0

19.  Isabella Chee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amelia Chee Finished 0

20.  Amelia Chee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

21.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elen Dixon Finished 0

22.  Elen Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Nash Finished 0

23.  Adam Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Emanuel Tedaldi Finished 0

24.  Emanuel Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Toby Nash Finished 0

25.  Toby Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416142

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Tiberius Road, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 2FF

View map

Series:

Western League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  John Whittington Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County Limited Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Peter Giddings Velo Club Walcot Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Thomas Clark Stroud Valley Velos Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Calum Croft Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joe Taylor Finished 0

15.  Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Sam Andrews Finished 0

17.  Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Gilbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Joshua Evans G!RO Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Newman Finished 0

26.  Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Daniel Soltys Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

30.  Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Wallis Finished Senior 0

32.  Ben Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Magnus Rabarts Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Nick S Finished 0

37.  Nick S -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Thomas Bass BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Derrick Strada Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Benoit Davies Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Fooks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Martyn Green Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Burgess Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Jeremy Addis VC St Raphael Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Niall Brown Bristol South CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Justin Cortez Finished 0

27.  Justin Cortez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jeff Lawrence Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Laurie Chalk Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ben Brannan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Rich Franklin Finished 0

34.  Rich Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Ed Crosse Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jason Streamer Finished 0

36.  Jason Streamer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Ed Goss Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matt Burden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tim Strong Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Justin Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andy Phillips Finished 0

44.  Andy Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Carl Laneston Finished 0

45.  Carl Laneston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jonathan Wickham GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Thomas Parker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Peter Bateman Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Simon Starling Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Tim Scruton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Edward Tucker Finished 0

53.  Edward Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Peter Mannon Finished 0

54.  Peter Mannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  James Currie Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Spencer Handyman Finished 0

56.  Spencer Handyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Glenn Jarvis Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Morris Finished 0

58.  Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Kevin James Ride 24/7 Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Barton Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Burt Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Hope Finished 0

10.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Paul Meyer Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Armitage Cheltenham & County Limited Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Penman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County Limited Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Andrews Finished 0

2.  Sam Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Marco Matano Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Cycology RT Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christina Gyles Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lisa Addis Finished 0

5.  Lisa Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elizabeth Kemp Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Molly Hodges University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Limited Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Joe Childs Finished 0

6.  Joe Childs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Baldwin Finished 0

8.  Lewis Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luca Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jude Munday Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Vallis Finished 0

1.  Rory Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dylan Cherrarult Finished 0

2.  Dylan Cherrarult -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Powys CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

5.  Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Josie Vallis Finished 0

7.  Josie Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ross Cherrault Finished 0

8.  Ross Cherrault -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Eve Howard Finished 0

9.  Eve Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sam Glass Finished 0

10.  Sam Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Phillips Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evelyn Tedaldi Finished 0

12.  Evelyn Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tessa Dixon Finished 0

13.  Tessa Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Daisy Davies Finished 0

14.  Daisy Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Maia Howard Finished 0

15.  Maia Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Mickey Warf Finished 0

16.  Mickey Warf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jack Stone Finished 0

17.  Jack Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Ferns Finished 0

18.  Lewis Ferns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isabella Chee Finished 0

19.  Isabella Chee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Amelia Chee Finished 0

20.  Amelia Chee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Daisy Addis Finished 0

21.  Daisy Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elen Dixon Finished 0

22.  Elen Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Adam Nash Finished 0

23.  Adam Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Emanuel Tedaldi Finished 0

24.  Emanuel Tedaldi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Toby Nash Finished 0

25.  Toby Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 17/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk