Western League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford on Avon – Sunday, 03 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416140

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Moulton Drive, Bradford On Avon, BA15 1UF
View map

Series:

Western League

Event Organiser:

Charlotte Forrester
07966926502
lottyforrester@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Jerram Wiltshire Warriors Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Stone Finished 0

5. Jack Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lottie Jerram Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles Jerram Wiltshire Warriors Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Kibby Finished 0

8. Ben Kibby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Harper CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Baldwin Finished 0

8. Lewis Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Fooks Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Andy Fooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steven Whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Marcus Durant Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Roger Chamberlain VC Equipe - Flix Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Cole Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt Burden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Clark Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Laurie Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kevin James Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Cooper Finished 0

37. Gary Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  John Wickham Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. John Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andrew Thatcher Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Fitter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Currie Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Edward Tucker Finished 0

44. Edward Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Phillip Law Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Morris Finished 0

46. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brannan Did not finish N/A 0

46. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Burgess Bristol CX Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ed Goss Swindon RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Gostick Reading CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martyn Green Bristol CX Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Glenn Jarvis Army Cycling Union Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Leng Velo Club Walcot Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Coghill Finished 0

1. Dave Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 2

9. Lee King -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Barton Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Chris Hope Finished 0

17. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Chris Lowe Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Bradley Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jim Denness Finished 0

22. Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stephen Penman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lindy Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joanna Swallow Finished 0

10. Joanna Swallow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elizabeth Kemp Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Helen Kyhlman Finished 0

13. Helen Kyhlman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Karen Spiteri Finished Veteran 0

14. Karen Spiteri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jo Jarvis Knottingley Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Fiona Gibbs Finished N/A 0

16. Fiona Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Grant Leavy DRK Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Clark Stroud Valley Velos Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Tavis Walker DRK Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Matthews Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Bass BIKESTRONGUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alex Willis Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Dawe Stroud Valley Velos Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Derrick Strada Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sam Gilbert Finished N/A 0

24. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Newman Finished 0

25. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Luff Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONGUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Troy Fry BIKESTRONGUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Chris Bowie-Hill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Cormac Hanly Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- John Benjamin Velo Club Walcot Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tim Wilkey DRK Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416140

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Moulton Drive, Bradford On Avon, BA15 1UF
View map

Series:

Western League

Event Organiser:

Charlotte Forrester
07966926502
lottyforrester@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Jerram Wiltshire Warriors Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Stone Finished 0

5. Jack Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lottie Jerram Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charles Jerram Wiltshire Warriors Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Kibby Finished 0

8. Ben Kibby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Laura Curle Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Max Harper CTWYCC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Gareth Davies Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Lewis Baldwin Finished 0

8. Lewis Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40+ - Results
1.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason Painton Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Brewer 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Peter Kench Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Fooks Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. Andy Fooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steven Whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Marcus Durant Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Roger Chamberlain VC Equipe - Flix Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Chris Cooknell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mike Williams Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Cole Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Matt Burden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Darren Clark Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Laurie Bath Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steve Glass www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Kevin James Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Cooper Finished 0

37. Gary Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  John Wickham Finished Vet 40-49 0

38. John Wickham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andrew Thatcher Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Richard Fitter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  James Currie Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Green Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Edward Tucker Finished 0

44. Edward Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Phillip Law Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andy Morris Finished 0

46. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nick Baldwin Somer Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Brannan Did not finish N/A 0

46. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Burgess Bristol CX Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Ed Goss Swindon RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Gostick Reading CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martyn Green Bristol CX Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Glenn Jarvis Army Cycling Union Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Chris Leng Velo Club Walcot Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave Coghill Finished 0

1. Dave Coghill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Donald MacGregor Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Alan Green Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Lee King Finished Vet 50+ 2

9. Lee King -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Barton Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Bolton Team Swindon Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Clark Dream Cycling Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Chris Hope Finished 0

17. Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Chris Lowe Swindon RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Chris Bradley Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Jim Denness Finished 0

22. Jim Denness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Stephen Penman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Turvey Dream Cycling Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Iwona Szmyd Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Charlotte Sampson Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Lindy Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Miriam Whitehurst Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Joanna Swallow Finished 0

10. Joanna Swallow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elizabeth Kemp Westbury Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Epic Coachi... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Helen Kyhlman Finished 0

13. Helen Kyhlman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Karen Spiteri Finished Veteran 0

14. Karen Spiteri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Jo Jarvis Knottingley Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Fiona Gibbs Finished N/A 0

16. Fiona Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Grant Leavy DRK Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Thomas Clark Stroud Valley Velos Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stephen Light Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Tavis Walker DRK Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mark Matthews Cambridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Thomas Bass BIKESTRONGUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Alex Willis Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Simon Dawe Stroud Valley Velos Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Paul Derrick Strada Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sam Gilbert Finished N/A 0

24. Sam Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Newman Finished 0

25. Chris Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Thomas Price Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Oliver Luff Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONGUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Troy Fry BIKESTRONGUK Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Chris Bowie-Hill Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Jon Steel Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Dan Hopes Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Harry Tucker Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Cormac Hanly Cheltenham & County CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Burke CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- John Benjamin Velo Club Walcot Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Liam Cahill Somer Valley CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mike Skidmore Cheltenham & County CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Tim Wilkey DRK Racing Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 10:30

U12

Under 12, None
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk