UCI Track World Cup 06/07 Round 2

Track – Friday, 15 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

413/IN/099/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Dec 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Manning MBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin Final - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin Final - Heat 2 - Results
11.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
8.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Edward Clancy OBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
7.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint Final - Results
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas MBE Barloworld Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Manning MBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Sander Felt Racing Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
7.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women's Individual Pursuit Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Individual Pursuit Final - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
4.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women's Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin Final - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Velopro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Fri 15/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Men's Keirin Final - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 15/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 15/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 15/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Men's Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 16/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Sat 16/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 16/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Women's Individual Pursuit Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Sat 16/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Sun 17/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 17/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Women's Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 17/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

413/IN/099/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 15th Dec 2006

Finish date:

Sun, 17th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit - Results
2.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Manning MBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Men's Keirin Final - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Keirin Final - Heat 2 - Results
11.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Scratch Race - Results
8.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Edward Clancy OBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Sprint - Results
7.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint Final - Results
3.  Craig MacLean MBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Men's Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Geraint Thomas MBE Barloworld Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Paul Manning MBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Sander Felt Racing Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant 100% ME Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 500m Time Trial - Results
7.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women's Individual Pursuit Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Individual Pursuit Final - Results
1.  Wendy Houvenaghel Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca Romero MBE Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Men's Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Madison - Results
4.  Mark Cavendish MBE HTC-High Road Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hayles Team KLR Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Team Sprint - Results
1.  Craig MacLean MBE Terry Dolan.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Kenny CBE Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Women's Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Keirin Final - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Velopro Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Fri 15/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Men's Keirin Final - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 15/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Men's Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 15/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Women's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 15/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Fri 15/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Men's Sprint Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 16/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Men's Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Sat 16/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Women's 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sat 16/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Women's Individual Pursuit Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Sat 16/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Men's Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National Band 2 ---
Sun 17/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, Band 2
Men's Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 17/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA
Women's Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/12/06 00:00 Foreign - National MTB IA ---
Sun 17/12/06 – 00:00
Foreign - National, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk