East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 5 #BetteshangerCross

Cyclo-Cross , Deal – Sunday, 21 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416128

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Series:

East Kent Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Robert Kingsland
220 Reculver Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 6QA
07766807009
eastkentcyclocross@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Link Finished Senior 9

4. Peter Link -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Edward Moesli Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Laws Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel James Finished Senior 1

10. Daniel James -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  John Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Gray Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Aidan Scully Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Evans Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Platt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nicholas Foster Deal Tri Ltd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Rupert Walls-Bruck Thanet RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Jenner Did not finish 0

25. Neil Jenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Peter Lodge Deal Tri Ltd Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Millis Southborough & District Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Parsons-Green Did not finish Senior 0

25. Chris Parsons-Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Wilf Sinclair Did not finish 0

25. Wilf Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Shawn Manning Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Edwin Ward Finished N/A 0

9. Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steven Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Liam Kelsall Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Liam Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Tuson Finished 0

21. Mark Tuson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ewan Main Finished N/A 0

22. Ewan Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Moreton Finished N/A 0

23. Mark Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jeff Adkins Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Jeff Adkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Dave Mitchell Finished 0

27. Dave Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paul Vig VC Deal Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Vig - VC Deal

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Harman Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Smith Finished 0

30. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jonathan Richardson Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Purchas Southborough & District Whls Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Hudson Finished Vet 50+ 5

6. Paul Hudson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Tim Higginson Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Morton Finished Vet 50+ 0

11. Andrew Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steve Emory Finished 0

12. Steve Emory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Tonks VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig ???? Finished 0

15. Craig ???? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Julien Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Mountfield Finished 0

17. Tim Mountfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hayley Down Finished N/A 0

8. Hayley Down -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kelly Clark Finished N/A 0

9. Kelly Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Annette Nixon Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alison Stagg Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Nicola Goodban Thanet RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jill Cliff GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Madeira VC Deal Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Emily Heasman Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Georgia Hewitt Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Austin VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Lawrence Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Tom Hutton Did not finish 0

10. Tom Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emily Tanner Finished Under 12 0

21. Emily Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:50
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:50
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:50
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

416128

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Betteshanger Country Park, Sandwich Road, Deal, Kent, CT14 0BF
View map

Series:

East Kent Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Robert Kingsland
220 Reculver Road, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 6QA
07766807009
eastkentcyclocross@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Dennis Kibosh Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Peter Link Finished Senior 9

4. Peter Link -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Edward Moesli Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alex Windett Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Laws Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel James Finished Senior 1

10. Daniel James -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  John Cox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Toby Willis Panagua CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Max Thomson Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Gray Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Aidan Scully Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Evans Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Platt Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nicholas Foster Deal Tri Ltd Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Rupert Walls-Bruck Thanet RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Luke Coleman Quick Release Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Neil Jenner Did not finish 0

25. Neil Jenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Peter Lodge Deal Tri Ltd Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Millis Southborough & District Whls Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Chris Parsons-Green Did not finish Senior 0

25. Chris Parsons-Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Wilf Sinclair Did not finish 0

25. Wilf Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Shawn Manning Thanet RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Edwin Ward Finished N/A 0

9. Edwin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Steven Rodgers GS Avanti Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Liam Kelsall Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Liam Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Tuson Finished 0

21. Mark Tuson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ewan Main Finished N/A 0

22. Ewan Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Moreton Finished N/A 0

23. Mark Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jeff Adkins Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Jeff Adkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Dave Mitchell Finished 0

27. Dave Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Paul Vig VC Deal Finished N/A 0

28. Paul Vig - VC Deal

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Harman Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  John Smith Finished 0

30. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jonathan Richardson Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Purchas Southborough & District Whls Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Hudson Finished Vet 50+ 5

6. Paul Hudson -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Tim Higginson Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Morton Finished Vet 50+ 0

11. Andrew Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Steve Emory Finished 0

12. Steve Emory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Booth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Tonks VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig ???? Finished 0

15. Craig ???? -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Julien Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tim Mountfield Finished 0

17. Tim Mountfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Cameron Preece Southborough & District Whls Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Emily Ashwood WXC World Racing Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Caroline Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Victoria Strila Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hayley Down Finished N/A 0

8. Hayley Down -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kelly Clark Finished N/A 0

9. Kelly Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Annette Nixon Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alison Stagg Deal Tri Ltd Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Nicola Goodban Thanet RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Jill Cliff GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Luke Hazell Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  William Madeira VC Deal Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Metcalfe Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Albert Grunfeld Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Emily Heasman Thanet RC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Georgia Hewitt Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Piers Higginson Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Harris VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Austin VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Todd Purchas Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Lawrence Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Tom Hutton Did not finish 0

10. Tom Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emily Lines Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Lola Arnold Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Holly Hazell Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Kids Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edith Davies Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Thorsten Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emily Tanner Finished Under 12 0

21. Emily Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Barnaby Smith Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 45 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:50 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:50
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:50
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:40 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/01/18 12:50 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/01/18 – 12:50
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk