North East Regional Crit Championships hosted by Manilla Cycling

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Saturday, 19 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The North East Regional Crit Champs & support race

hosted by Manilla Cycling


Championship Races and Prizes for Women, Masters, Juniors and Open event. 

Winners Jerseys, Trophies, Flowers, Prize money and much more.

Taking place at Middlesbrough Cycling Circuit. 

Women Championship Race - 13.30 hrs

Masters C Championship Race - 14.20 hrs 

Cat 3/4 Support Race - 15.10 hrs

NE Crit Open Championship Race (incorporating Juniors) - 16.00 hrs 

Event Details

Event URN:

416084

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Merson Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Finn Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Wood Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Hindmarch Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Cowley Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Gill EMC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Orpin Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Warner Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Hetherington MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Wallace Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 14:20 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 14:20
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 15:10 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 15:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The North East Regional Crit Champs & support race

hosted by Manilla Cycling


Championship Races and Prizes for Women, Masters, Juniors and Open event. 

Winners Jerseys, Trophies, Flowers, Prize money and much more.

Taking place at Middlesbrough Cycling Circuit. 

Women Championship Race - 13.30 hrs

Masters C Championship Race - 14.20 hrs 

Cat 3/4 Support Race - 15.10 hrs

NE Crit Open Championship Race (incorporating Juniors) - 16.00 hrs 

Event Details

Event URN:

416084

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Madeline Moore TORQ Performance Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sarah Cramoysan Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rebecca Longthorp Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlotte Merson Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters C+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C+ - Results
1.  Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Steven Fullerton Darlington CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hesler MTS Cycle Sport Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Trevor Finn Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Richard Wood Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Hindmarch Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Cowley Hambleton RC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Gill EMC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Orpin Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill - Vanguard Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Warner Hull Thursday RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ben Hetherington MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Richie Allen Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Wallace Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
40 mins
Masters C+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 14:20 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 14:20
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 15:10 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 15:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk