Sussex CRL Hove Park Circuit Races 8

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 04 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Lingh Unknown 0

3. John Lingh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Camilla Freeman Unknown 0

4. Camilla Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Patrick Hough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Eaton Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Cook Unknown 0

7. Chloe Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Henry James Unknown N/A 0

9. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Grace Cook Unknown 0

2. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Felix English Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  George Higgs WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kristopher Fowler Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Claire Leonard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 04/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 04/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/08/06 – 18:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/08/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 04/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 4th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Felix English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  John Lingh Unknown 0

3. John Lingh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Camilla Freeman Unknown 0

4. Camilla Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Patrick Hough Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Eaton Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Eaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Chloe Cook Unknown 0

7. Chloe Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Henry James Unknown N/A 0

9. Henry James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Samuel Cheesman Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Grace Cook Unknown 0

2. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Webster Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/A - Results
1.  Thomas Copeland In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Felix English Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Chester Hill Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  George Higgs WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Toby Leyton Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul James Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Russell Shingles In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Kristopher Fowler Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Leonard Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Paul Gosling Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Mario Manelfi Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Claire Leonard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Roy Page Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Charlton Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 04/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Fri 04/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/08/06 – 18:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 04/08/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
2/3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 04/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk