Criterio du Rosa Round 1

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Saturday, 29 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mini 4 round series run on Saturday afternoons. Prize packages for winners. All profits to support our sponsoring charity.

All events will offer points to count towards the overall series.

Round 1 - 29/7/17

Round 2 - 19/8/17

Round 3 - 26/8/17

Round 4 - 02/9/17

Event Details

Event URN:

416005

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Criterio du Rosa Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Green Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McCann DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Banks Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Blunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melanie Potter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Josephine Gilbert Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Naomi Eaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stacey Skitt Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Walker Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Milo Girardet Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Josh Yates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Charley Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josh Williams Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth Turner Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Iain Duggan Gannet CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/17 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/07/17 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/17 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/07/17 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
E1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/17 15:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/07/17 – 15:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mini 4 round series run on Saturday afternoons. Prize packages for winners. All profits to support our sponsoring charity.

All events will offer points to count towards the overall series.

Round 1 - 29/7/17

Round 2 - 19/8/17

Round 3 - 26/8/17

Round 4 - 02/9/17

Event Details

Event URN:

416005

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Criterio du Rosa Series

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jono Goulding Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Green Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark McCann DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Banks Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  William Blunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Fennell Team Ford Ecoboost Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Clare Broady VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lois Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melanie Potter Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Josephine Gilbert Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Leah Brewer Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Naomi Eaton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stacey Skitt Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Ireson KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Walker Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ed Hopper Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Milo Girardet Herefordshire Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Bowering PMR Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Josh Yates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Charley Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Josh Williams Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gareth Turner Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Iain Duggan Gannet CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/17 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/07/17 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/17 14:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/07/17 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
E1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/07/17 15:15 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 29/07/17 – 15:15
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk