Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 11

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 20 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Pritchard Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

50 lap Points - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

50 lap Points - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

64 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Knox Cambridge University CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

64 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Lambton NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:50
64 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
64 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

401/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

40 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Pritchard Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Joseph Martin G.S. Surosa Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris Sherriffs Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

50 lap Points - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

50 lap Points - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50 lap Points - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Lambton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1 - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Handley VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2 - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Shorter Rochford Exclusive Ran... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

64 lap Scratch - Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 lap Scratch - Group 1 - Results
1.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Knox Cambridge University CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Green Unknown 3rd 0

3. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

64 lap Scratch - Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
64 lap Scratch - Group 2 - Results
1.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Lambton NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

40 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
40 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
50 lap Points - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
50 lap Points - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:49
Devil Takes The Hindmost - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:50
64 lap Scratch - Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
64 lap Scratch - Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/01/09 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 20/01/09 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk