Southend Wheelers Crits

Closed Circuit – Monday, 25 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

825/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Brotherwood Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jobe Davies East London Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Beatrice Windsor East London Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nigel Ling Hafren CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Javier Garcia Carabias East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jo Skelton Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jo Skelton Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jo Skelton Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Holt Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Foy Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason White Unknown 3rd 17

4. Jason White -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

825/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ben Brotherwood Team Darenth Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jobe Davies East London Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Beatrice Windsor East London Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  David Swan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Owen Lake Cambridge CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nigel Ling Hafren CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Nigel Ling Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Javier Garcia Carabias East London Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jo Skelton Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jo Skelton Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jo Skelton Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Howard Shaftesbury CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Mark Holt Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Damien Foy Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason White Unknown 3rd 17

4. Jason White -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Skipper Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Andrew Hastings Bishops Stortford CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Philip Jones Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 19km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
19km / 12 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/08 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Mon 25/08/08 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk