Archie Speed Memorial 2-up Grand Prix de Gentlemen TTT

Team Time Trial , Freuchie – Sunday, 17 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

16 m Sporting course. Falkland - New Inn - Melville Lodges - Strathmiglo - Falkland

Event Details

Event URN:

415877

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:34:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:54:000
1.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:34:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:54:000
2.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:54:000
2.  Nick McCue West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:54:000
3.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:37:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:25:000
3.  Mark Webster EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:37:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:25:000
4.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:45:000
4.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:45:000
5.  Stephen Beech RT23 Finished N/A 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:45:000
5.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:45:000
6.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:38:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:44:000
6.  Kenny Young Rock And Road Finished 4th 00:38:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:44:000
7.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:39:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:43:000
7.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:39:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:43:000
8.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:39:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:59:000
8.  James Wrapson Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:39:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:59:000
9.  Gordon Bruce Finished N/A 00:40:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:35:000
9.  William McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:40:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:35:000
10.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:40:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:54:000
10.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:40:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:54:000
11.  Jo McCord Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:41:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:04:000
11.  Haydn Pritchard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:41:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:04:000
12.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:41:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:04:000
12.  David Nicoll Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:41:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:04:000
13.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:41:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:55:000
13.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:41:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:55:000
14.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:42:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:01:000
14.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:42:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:01:000
15.  Callum Rennet Finished 4th 00:42:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:05:000
15.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:42:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:05:000
16.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:42:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:34:000
16.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:42:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:34:000
17.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:42:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:59:000
17.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:42:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:59:000
18.  Gary Webb Metropolitan Police CC Finished N/A 00:43:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:11:000
18.  Emma Webb Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:43:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:11:000
19.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:45:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:14:000
19.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:45:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:14:000
20.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:46:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:55:000
20.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:46:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:55:000
21.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:47:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:57:000
21.  David Deady Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:47:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:57:000
22.  Carolanne Cappie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:49:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:53:000
22.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:49:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:53:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 up Team Time Trial, 1 member MUST be a Vet

Grand Prix de Gentlemen - Winning time based on veterans time ON STANDARD

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£24.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

16 m Sporting course. Falkland - New Inn - Melville Lodges - Strathmiglo - Falkland

Event Details

Event URN:

415877

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary McGuff Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:34:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:54:000
1.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:34:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:54:000
2.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:54:000
2.  Nick McCue West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:35:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:54:000
3.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:37:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:25:000
3.  Mark Webster EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:37:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:25:000
4.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:45:000
4.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:45:000
5.  Stephen Beech RT23 Finished N/A 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:45:000
5.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 00:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:45:000
6.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:38:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:44:000
6.  Kenny Young Rock And Road Finished 4th 00:38:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:38:44:000
7.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:39:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:39:43:000
7.  Anthony Ward Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:39:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:43:000
8.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:39:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:59:000
8.  James Wrapson Team Right Move Finished N/A 00:39:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:59:000
9.  Gordon Bruce Finished N/A 00:40:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:35:000
9.  William McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:40:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:40:35:000
10.  Sonya Drummond Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:40:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:54:000
10.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:40:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:54:000
11.  Jo McCord Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:41:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:04:000
11.  Haydn Pritchard Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:41:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:04:000
12.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:41:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:04:000
12.  David Nicoll Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:41:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:04:000
13.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:41:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:55:000
13.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:41:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:55:000
14.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:42:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:01:000
14.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:42:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:01:000
15.  Callum Rennet Finished 4th 00:42:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:42:05:000
15.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:42:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:05:000
16.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:42:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:34:000
16.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:42:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:34:000
17.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:42:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:42:59:000
17.  Kirsti Sharratt Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:42:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:59:000
18.  Gary Webb Metropolitan Police CC Finished N/A 00:43:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:11:000
18.  Emma Webb Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:43:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:11:000
19.  Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:45:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:45:14:000
19.  Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:45:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:14:000
20.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:46:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:55:000
20.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:46:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:55:000
21.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:47:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:57:000
21.  David Deady Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:47:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:57:000
22.  Carolanne Cappie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:49:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:53:000
22.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:49:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:49:53:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 up Team Time Trial, 1 member MUST be a Vet

Grand Prix de Gentlemen - Winning time based on veterans time ON STANDARD

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 10:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£24.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 10:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk