Rowe & King 18th July Llandow

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Tuesday, 18 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

415868

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ross Evans Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Westacott University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Blain TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhys Carrington Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Taylor Merthyr Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Maris Brugis Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ioan Llewellyn Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dylan Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:50 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:50
Women Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Providing racing for Eite, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Cats (including Vets, Juniors and Ladies)

Event Details

Event URN:

415868

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joshua Burns Alé DMT Cipollini UK Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ryan Brain Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ross Evans Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ryan Watkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andrew Westacott University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Daniel Blain TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhys Carrington Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Taylor Merthyr Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Meirion Rhys Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Maris Brugis Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ioan Llewellyn Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Dylan Davies Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:50

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:50 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:50
Women Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk