Portsmouth Easter Open Meet inc The New Kingsbury Cup

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 07 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The New Kingsbury Cup Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The New Kingsbury Cup Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

8. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Bradbury Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10 Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Fixed Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Fixed Omnium - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Fixed Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Fixed Omnium - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  William Macke Darlington CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Fixed Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fixed Omnium - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah King Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Rachael Strange CC Cardiff Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

The New Kingsbury Cup Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
U10 Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Fixed Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Fixed Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Fixed Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

261/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The New Kingsbury Cup Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The New Kingsbury Cup Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Erick Rowsell Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

8. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Bradbury Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10 Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rebecca Ball Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Fixed Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Fixed Omnium - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Fixed Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Fixed Omnium - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  William Macke Darlington CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Fixed Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fixed Omnium - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sarah King Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Coates Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Terry VC Londres Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Rachel Ball CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Rachael Strange CC Cardiff Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Omnium - Results
1.  James McCallum Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Robin Thompson Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

The New Kingsbury Cup Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
U10 Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Fixed Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 Fixed Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Fixed Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 07/04/07 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/07 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/04/07 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk