Manchester Regional Track League First Division 10

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 11 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Arnold Unknown N/A 0

1. Colin Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Fredrick Christianson Unknown 0

1. Fredrick Christianson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Fredrick Christianson Unknown 0

1. Fredrick Christianson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Overall Final Table 2009

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Final Table 2009 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

5. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:45 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:46 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:46
Regional C, None
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:47
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:48
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:49
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:50
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:51
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:52
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:53
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:54
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:55
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:56
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:57 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:57
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:58 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:58
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:59
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Overall Final Table 2009 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:05 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:05
Regional C+, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

441/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 11th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Group 1 - 16 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Points - Results
1.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Birchall Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Charles Fryer-Stevens Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Colin Arnold Unknown N/A 0

1. Colin Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Smith Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 2 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Fredrick Christianson Unknown 0

1. Fredrick Christianson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Marshall Carnac-Planet X Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Fredrick Christianson Unknown 0

1. Fredrick Christianson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Group 4 - 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 500m Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Overall Final Table 2009

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall Final Table 2009 - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Sportcity Velo Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Allen Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  John Yates Unknown N/A 0

5. John Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Powell Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day - must be 7 days in advance. Also open to ladies and juniors.

The Races

Group 1 - 16 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:45 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Various
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:46 Regional C None --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:46
Regional C, None
Various
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:47
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:48
Regional C, None
Group 1 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:49
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:50
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:51
Regional C, None
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:52
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:53 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:53
Regional C, None
Group 2 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:54
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:55
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:56
Regional C, None
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:57 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:57
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:58 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:58
Regional C, None
Group 3 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 19:59 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 19:59
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:00
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:01
Regional C, None
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:02
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:03
Regional C, None
Group 4 - 500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:04
Regional C, None
Overall Final Table 2009 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 11/12/09 20:05 Regional C+ Band 4 ---
Entry:
Fri 11/12/09 – 20:05
Regional C+, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk