Maldon Road Race (ERRL)

Road – Sunday, 09 Apr 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82000007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Staff Anglia Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Geoff Frost API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Robinson Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ron Hewes Harlow CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Brooking API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 1st 2

14. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Phillip Galloway CC Luton Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  George Miller West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Couchman Glendene CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jeffrey Wharton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kenneth Wright Angliasport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Gilbert Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Gilbert Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82000007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason White Team J.D Cycles Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Lee Slater Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Shaun Aldous Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Staff Anglia Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Julian Newton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Geoff Frost API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Robinson Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ron Hewes Harlow CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Tony Woodcock Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Brooking API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Dean Wakelin Unknown 1st 2

14. Dean Wakelin -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Phillip Galloway CC Luton Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  George Miller West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 4th 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Palmer API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Whitehorn Veloce Club Pontivyen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tony Couchman Glendene CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ben McCluskey Velo Club Baracchi Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jeffrey Wharton Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Sean Wright Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kenneth Wright Angliasport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Gilbert Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Gilbert Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/00 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/00 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk