Surrey League Easter 3 Day - 12.4.98

Road – Sunday, 12 Apr 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221998035

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Dallison Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Mann Robert Grinsell Travel Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Elms In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Quentin Jones Festival RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
8.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Scatchard Otley CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Cullen Otley CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Eagle Otley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
3.  Paul Delani Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Pickers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Bartley Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Wesley Lewis Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wesley Lewis Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Smart Onit Cycle Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Gunner Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Bennett D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Thompson Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Lindsley Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrea Wynn-Jones Rother Valley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 391km / 243 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
391km / 243 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

2/3

80km / 50 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

3/4

4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

4/W

32km / 20 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

J

16km / 10 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

221998035

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Rogers VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Adam Dallison Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Mann Robert Grinsell Travel Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Joshua Ansell GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Elms In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Quentin Jones Festival RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Roger Morgan Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Gethin Butler Preston Whls Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
8.  Simon Richardson Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Mark Scatchard Otley CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  James Cullen Otley CC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Eagle Otley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
3.  Paul Delani Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Pickers Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Dan Bartley Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Wesley Lewis Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wesley Lewis Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Shaun Smart Onit Cycle Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Gary Gunner Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Bennett D.Bennett Training Race Team (... Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

4/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W - Results

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Allison Butler Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Cheryl Owens Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lisa Thompson Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sarah Lindsley Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andrea Wynn-Jones Rother Valley CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
120km / 75 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 391km / 243 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00
391km / 243 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

2/3

80km / 50 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

3/4

4/W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 32km / 20 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

4/W

32km / 20 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

J

16km / 10 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 12/04/98 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk