North West Youth League Round 6 (including prizegiving)

Cyclo-Cross , Lancaster – Saturday, 23 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of the NWYL is a cyclocross event held in the grounds adjacent to the Salt Ayre cycle circuit.

Any roadworthy bike can be used as long as off road tryes are fitted.

The race format will consist of 1 short and 1 long race.

The legendary cog set catering crew will be available for drinks, cakes etc.

Trophies are presented to the top 3 riders in each age category who have taken part in 4 events, one of which must be one of the off-road events kes etc.

 

Please note that BC points for A's and B's will only be awarded from the results of the long race.

Event Details

Event URN:

415512

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Cornwall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Owen Reynolds Finished 0

4. Owen Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jake Honeysett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas Taylor Finished 0

8. Lucas Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Theo Helme Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan Killelga Finished 0

11. Ewan Killelga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jasper Cummins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Abby Johnston Lancaster CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Croasdake-clegg Finished 0

16. George Croasdake-clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zach Earnshaw Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
0.  Fin Harding North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  John Egner Finished Youth U16 0

13. John Egner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Rhys Davies Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking:

Parking will be available in the back car park of the leisure centre adjacent to the track.

Sign on will be open at 8.45 with the first race starting at 10.00am.

 

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 of the NWYL is a cyclocross event held in the grounds adjacent to the Salt Ayre cycle circuit.

Any roadworthy bike can be used as long as off road tryes are fitted.

The race format will consist of 1 short and 1 long race.

The legendary cog set catering crew will be available for drinks, cakes etc.

Trophies are presented to the top 3 riders in each age category who have taken part in 4 events, one of which must be one of the off-road events kes etc.

 

Please note that BC points for A's and B's will only be awarded from the results of the long race.

Event Details

Event URN:

415512

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Frank White Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Cornwall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Owen Reynolds Finished 0

4. Owen Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jake Honeysett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lucas Taylor Finished 0

8. Lucas Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Theo Helme Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ewan Killelga Finished 0

11. Ewan Killelga -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fraser Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jasper Cummins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Abby Johnston Lancaster CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Croasdake-clegg Finished 0

16. George Croasdake-clegg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Zach Earnshaw Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
0.  Fin Harding North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emelia Barker Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  John Egner Finished Youth U16 0

13. John Egner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Rhys Davies Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parking:

Parking will be available in the back car park of the leisure centre adjacent to the track.

Sign on will be open at 8.45 with the first race starting at 10.00am.

 

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/09/17 10:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 23/09/17 – 10:00
Non-Ranking,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk