Shred Night Super Cross/South West League 3

Cyclo-Cross , Plymouth – Saturday, 25 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

582/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Birchall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harry Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hawtin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Freddie Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Freddie Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jude Ray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jude Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Robert Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Davey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ruby Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ruby Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Evie Lane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Evie Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Pearson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henry Crease Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Henry Crease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  William Ridout Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. William Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jamie Gostick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jamie Gostick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Carly James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Carly James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ben Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ben Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Max Pampin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Max Pampin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adam Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rosie Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  George Bond Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

19. George Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Freya Clarke One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Tylo Coupland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Tylo Coupland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Joseph Hyde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Joseph Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Oliver White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Oliver White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lucy Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Lucy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Sam Birch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Sam Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Leon Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Leon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jessica Ferguson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jessica Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Angharad Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Angharad Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Josie Hopkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Josie Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Freya Dawe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Freya Dawe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Hayleigh Wyle-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Hayleigh Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Lucy Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Lucy Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Meredith Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Meredith Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  William Salt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. William Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Charlie Lesser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Charlie Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Emily Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Emily Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Hayli-Rae Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Hayli-Rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ashton Goodwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Ashton Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Isabelle Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Isabelle Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Cowell Racing Club Ravenna Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nathaniel Olson One and All Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Karla Hodson Revo Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daniel Wellings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Daniel Wellings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lucy Hawtin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Frank Alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Frank Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Richardson Rockets Riders Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Thompson Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robin Delve Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

27. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Michael Alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Michael Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Richard Marks Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Chris Mahn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Chris Mahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Matthew Williams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Adrian Bellew Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  David Raymont Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Nigel Worsey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Jason Pascoe http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Aiden Bradley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Aiden Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Jeremy Ralph YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Nick Hersing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Nick Hersing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Carl Austen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Nick Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  M. Alexander Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. M. Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Richard Coleman-Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Julian Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

59. Julian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Donna Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

61. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Thompson Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robin Delve Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 14

9. Robin Delve -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adrian Bellew Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Raymont Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Nigel Worsey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Nick Hersing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Nick Hersing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Donna Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 17:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 17:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 18:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 18:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 19:00 Category A None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 19:00
Category A, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

582/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harry Birchall Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Harry Birchall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Hawtin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jack Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Freddie Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Freddie Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jude Ray Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Jude Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert Waddy Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Robert Waddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Davey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Jack Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ruby Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Ruby Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Evie Lane Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Evie Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sam Pearson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Sam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henry Crease Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Henry Crease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  William Ridout Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. William Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jamie Gostick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Jamie Gostick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Carly James Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Carly James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ben Saunders Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ben Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Max Pampin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. Max Pampin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Adam Potter Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. Adam Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rosie Andrews Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Rosie Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  George Bond Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0

19. George Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Freya Clarke One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Tylo Coupland Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Tylo Coupland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Joseph Hyde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Joseph Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Oliver White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Oliver White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Kora Olson Penzance Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Lucy Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

25. Lucy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Sam Birch Finished 00:00:00:00 0

26. Sam Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Leon Davies Finished 00:00:00:00 0

27. Leon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Jessica Ferguson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

28. Jessica Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Angharad Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. Angharad Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Josie Hopkins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Josie Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Freya Dawe Finished 00:00:00:00 0

31. Freya Dawe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Hayleigh Wyle-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Hayleigh Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Lucy Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Lucy Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Meredith Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Meredith Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  William Salt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. William Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Charlie Lesser Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Charlie Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Emily Mortimer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Emily Mortimer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Hayli-Rae Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Hayli-Rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Ashton Goodwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Ashton Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Isabelle Williams Finished 00:00:00:00 0

40. Isabelle Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Parkin VC Londres Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Liam Cowell Racing Club Ravenna Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Imogen Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nathaniel Olson One and All Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Karla Hodson Revo Racing Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Harry Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daniel Wellings Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Daniel Wellings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Lucy Hawtin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Lucy Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Frank Alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Frank Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steven James Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Mark Davies Revo Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

12. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Matthew Richardson Rockets Riders Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Bruce Dalton SF Racing Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andrew Thompson Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Russell Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Robin Delve Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

27. Robin Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jay Worbey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jay Worbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Michael Alden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Michael Alden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Richard Marks Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Michael Mulroy Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Chris Mahn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

36. Chris Mahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Niall Frost XCracer.com Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Matthew Williams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Adrian Bellew Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  David Raymont Finished 00:00:00:00 0

44. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Nigel Worsey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Jason Pascoe http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Aiden Bradley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Aiden Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Jeremy Ralph YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Nick Hersing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Nick Hersing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Carl Austen Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Nick Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  M. Alexander Finished 00:00:00:00 0

55. M. Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Philip Buick Thetford MTB Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Stephen Worbey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Richard Coleman-Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Julian Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

59. Julian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Richard Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Donna Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

61. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Hazelton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Steven Davies Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

5. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Garry Pike Rockets Riders Club Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Thompson Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robin Delve Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 14

9. Robin Delve -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Julian Guy Sid Valley CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lee Bradley http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Adrian Bellew Okehampton Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Brian Bullen YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  David Raymont Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. David Raymont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Nigel Worsey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Nigel Worsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Nick Hersing Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Nick Hersing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Veteran --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Donna Morris Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Donna Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 17:30 --- None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 17:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 18:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 18:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 25/09/10 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 19:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 19:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/09/10 19:00 Category A None ---
Entry:
Sat 25/09/10 – 19:00
Category A, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk