South West Region Summer Series Round 4

BMX , Burnham-On-Sea – Sunday, 10 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Burnham BMX Club, Marine Drive, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NQ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J22. At the first roundabout turn left towards Highbridge. Go straight over the second roundabout towards Highbridge. Go over the small railway bridge and turn right into Burnham Road past the King Alfred School. Turn left at the garage into Marine Drive. The track is in Apex Park on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Reece Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Jack Hawkins Bath BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas-Darcy King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Leo Barker Unknown Male (7) 0

7. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (8) 0

4. Finlay Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Taylan Baldwin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Louie Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Alex Turner Unknown 0

9. Alex Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

2. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Connor Mills Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Daniel-Beau King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Bradlee Hayden Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Dalleywater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

5. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

7. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Natasha Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brandon Kirwin Mid Devon CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Patrick Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Todd Rattue Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Tyler Caddy Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Liam Brown Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliott Caruana Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Cemil Sabri Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

5. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  George Dick Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Quarterman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

1. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Bloor Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Hill T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Lee Green Unknown Male (15-16) 0

7. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Peter Kemp T.N.T. Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Barrs Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Thomson Unknown 0

2. Ryan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ashley Ransom PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Tipton Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Yearsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

10. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Mitchell Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Samuel Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Robert Reed Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rikki Thomson Unknown 0

20. Rikki Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Adam Foskett Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Richard Green Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

2. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lee Yeoman Unknown N/A 0

4. Lee Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Perry Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

8. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rob Hayden Unknown N/A 0

11. Rob Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Leah Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Yasmin England Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Jordan Hayden Bath BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Rebecca Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Meghan Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Stephanie Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alisha Phillips VC Long Eaton Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
11.  Amber Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

2. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren Smith FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amelia Silvestre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
5.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

5. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 15 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Cruiser 16-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-24 yr - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 25-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-39 yr - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jon Moore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

4. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Richard Green Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Eccles Green Machine BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Liam Fielding Unknown 0

15. Liam Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Buchanan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Duncan Jones Unknown N/A 0

20. Duncan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Buchanan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Marvin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kelly Davis Unknown N/A 0

4. Kelly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

6. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Brooks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

9. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
5.  Lisa Boaden Unknown N/A 0

5. Lisa Boaden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB Allcomers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB Allcomers - Results
1.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Martin Beck Unknown N/A 0

3. Martin Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Wilson Unknown 0

4. Steve Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Tim Rowe Unknown 0

6. Tim Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Tyler Westcott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Sebastian Stevens Unknown 0

2. Sebastian Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Beck Unknown 0

3. Louise Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Unknown 0

1. Ethan Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Rowan Bellingham Unknown 0

3. Rowan Bellingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christian Harris One and All Cycling Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jack Tranter Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Miles Theobald Unknown 0

7. Miles Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Mellors Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Beric Smith-Jones Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Corey Illing Unknown 0

10. Corey Illing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

11. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Charlie Wilson Unknown 0

12. Charlie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
14.  Finlay Bradley Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Tom Green Unknown 0

1. Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Curtis Pickard Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Williams Unknown 0

3. Ben Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Lawry Unknown 0

4. Jake Lawry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Mitchell Squibb Unknown 0

7. Mitchell Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zac Scales Unknown 0

8. Zac Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Danny Nesbitt Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Joshua Wilkins Unknown 0

10. Joshua Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Hamish McAinsh Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

12. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Steven Unknown Male (11-12) 0

13. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  James Fovargue Unknown 0

14. James Fovargue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Ashley Lavin Unknown 0

1. Ashley Lavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Kranat Unknown 0

2. Josh Kranat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Venton Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tim Parkinson Unknown 0

4. Tim Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Wade Unknown 0

5. Tom Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Probert Unknown 0

6. Joe Probert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicky Stevens Unknown 0

7. Nicky Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zachary Hoole Wheal Velocity Unknown 0

8. Zachary Hoole - Wheal Velocity

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Williams Unknown 0

9. Jack Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Marti Pearce Unknown 0

1. Marti Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Short Unknown 0

2. Callum Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Illing Unknown 0

3. Matt Illing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Probert Unknown 0

4. Steven Probert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brandon Forbes Unknown 0

5. Brandon Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Lord Unknown 0

7. Daniel Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team racing £15 per season, 10 per team best 7 to count. Qualification 5 for Brits, 7 for trophy, 7 for ranking. Track practice times 10.30-10.45 age 15 & under, 10.45-11 15+ & all cruisers. Gate practice 11.00-11.30 age 15 & under, 11.30-12 novice classes 6 & under, 7-9, 10-12, 13-15, 16+.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:14
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:15
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
Cruiser 15 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:17
Cruiser 16-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:18
Cruiser 25-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:19
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:21
MTB IA
MTB Allcomers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:22
MTB IA
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:23
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:24
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:25
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:26 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:26
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:27 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:27
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 10th May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Burnham BMX Club, Marine Drive, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NQ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J22. At the first roundabout turn left towards Highbridge. Go straight over the second roundabout towards Highbridge. Go over the small railway bridge and turn right into Burnham Road past the King Alfred School. Turn left at the garage into Marine Drive. The track is in Apex Park on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Freddie Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Reece Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Harry Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Jack Hawkins Bath BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Molly O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Thomas-Darcy King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Chad Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Ryan O'Loughlin T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Kobi Joyce YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harry Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ben Saunders Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Michael Gould Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Harrison Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Leo Barker Unknown Male (7) 0

7. Leo Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Samuel Berry Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Joshua Coppin Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  James Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Finlay Mead Unknown Male (8) 0

4. Finlay Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Taylan Baldwin Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Charley Keddle-McCoy Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Alfie Eccles Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Haydn Woolley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Benjamin Wainwright Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
12.  Benjamin Floyd Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Alex Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Louie Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Zak Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Alex Turner Unknown 0

9. Alex Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joseph Bowden Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  C J Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Katie Yeates Unknown 0

2. Katie Yeates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew O'Brien Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charles Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Connor Mills Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Murray Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Jim Cole Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Daniel-Beau King Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Bradlee Hayden Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

1. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Benjamin Armitage Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Dalleywater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

5. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joshua Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Haydon Green Unknown 0

7. Haydon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Natasha Bradley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Brandon Kirwin Mid Devon CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Patrick Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Hatcher Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Todd Rattue Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Elliot Pateman Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Tyler Caddy Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kurt Pugsley Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Antonia Rickett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Liam Brown Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Max Diment Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Kieran Crewes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  Howard Manaton Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elliott Caruana Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Andrew Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Brandon Rutley Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Thomas Searles Bideford BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Cemil Sabri Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Matthew Roddis Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

4. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

5. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  George Dick Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Charlie Leggett Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  William Nethacott Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Quarterman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

1. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Bloor Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Hill T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jack Smallpeice Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Jake Cornforth T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  James Trevascus Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Lee Green Unknown Male (15-16) 0

7. Lee Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Peter Kemp T.N.T. Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Daniel Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Ben Myers Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
11.  Jack Lanyon Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Barrs Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Thomson Unknown 0

2. Ryan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jordan Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ashley Ransom PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  James McHardy Gosport BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Daniel Thorne T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Daniel McBride Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jason Fay T & J Racing (BMX) Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Curtis Manaton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Daniel Tipton Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
9.  Ryan Yearsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

10. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Mitchell Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Samuel Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Benjamin Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Robert Reed Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
17.  Ryan Vinyard Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
17.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
19.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Rikki Thomson Unknown 0

20. Rikki Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Adam Foskett Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25+ - Results
1.  Richard Green Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  David Brooks Unknown N/A 0

2. David Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Lee Yeoman Unknown N/A 0

4. Lee Yeoman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Perry Gawton Gravity Hub Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Chris Pascoe-White Bideford BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Tim Keddle Unknown N/A 0

8. Tim Keddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Rob Hayden Unknown N/A 0

11. Rob Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Megan Wherry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Leah Ramsden Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Yasmin England Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Jordan Hayden Bath BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Rebecca Duckering YESS UK BMX Team Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Meghan Harris Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Lauryn Beck Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Stephanie Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
9.  Beth Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Alisha Phillips VC Long Eaton Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
11.  Amber Martin Forest Of Dean BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Ayesha McLelland Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

2. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Female 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16+ - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lauren Smith FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amelia Silvestre Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucy Hodson Bristol BMX Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
5.  Rachel Jury Unknown N/A 0

5. Rachel Jury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 15 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Green Machine BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Scott Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Cruiser 16-24 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-24 yr - Results
1.  Brian Jury Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 25-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 25-39 yr - Results
1.  Tony Baldwin Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jon Moore FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  James Christie Gosport BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Damian Mead Unknown Master 0

4. Damian Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Chris Cumming Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Richard Green Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Andrew Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paul Eccles Green Machine BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Nicholls Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark Fernihough Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Johnathan Dominguez Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Liam Fielding Unknown 0

15. Liam Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Simon Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Buchanan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Carl Potts Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
20.  Duncan Jones Unknown N/A 0

20. Duncan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Buchanan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Marvin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Dave Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Wherry Unknown N/A 0

3. Ian Wherry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kelly Davis Unknown N/A 0

4. Kelly Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Tim Berry Long Eaton Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Brian Shell Unknown N/A 0

6. Brian Shell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Brooks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Lanyon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jon Bradley Unknown N/A 0

9. Jon Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Kimberley Palmer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michelle Rickett Duchy Pirates Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
5.  Lisa Boaden Unknown N/A 0

5. Lisa Boaden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

MTB Allcomers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB Allcomers - Results
1.  Sean Herman Duchy Pirates Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Richard Holroyd Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Martin Beck Unknown N/A 0

3. Martin Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steve Wilson Unknown 0

4. Steve Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Currie Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Tim Rowe Unknown 0

6. Tim Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under - Results
1.  Tyler Westcott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Sebastian Stevens Unknown 0

2. Sebastian Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Beck Unknown 0

3. Louise Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 7-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Squibb Unknown 0

1. Ethan Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Cameron Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Rowan Bellingham Unknown 0

3. Rowan Bellingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Christian Harris One and All Cycling Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Jack Tranter Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Lewis Stevenson Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Miles Theobald Unknown 0

7. Miles Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Mellors Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Beric Smith-Jones Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
10.  Corey Illing Unknown 0

10. Corey Illing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Brown Unknown 0

11. Thomas Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Charlie Wilson Unknown 0

12. Charlie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Finlay Smith-Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
14.  Finlay Bradley Bath BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Novice 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Tom Green Unknown 0

1. Tom Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Curtis Pickard Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Williams Unknown 0

3. Ben Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Lawry Unknown 0

4. Jake Lawry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Rodman Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Fergus Smith-Jones Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Mitchell Squibb Unknown 0

7. Mitchell Squibb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zac Scales Unknown 0

8. Zac Scales -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Danny Nesbitt Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Joshua Wilkins Unknown 0

10. Joshua Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Hamish McAinsh Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
12.  Ben Searles Unknown 0

12. Ben Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Steven Unknown Male (11-12) 0

13. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
14.  James Fovargue Unknown 0

14. James Fovargue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Ashley Lavin Unknown 0

1. Ashley Lavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Josh Kranat Unknown 0

2. Josh Kranat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Venton Duchy Pirates Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Tim Parkinson Unknown 0

4. Tim Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Wade Unknown 0

5. Tom Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Probert Unknown 0

6. Joe Probert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicky Stevens Unknown 0

7. Nicky Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Zachary Hoole Wheal Velocity Unknown 0

8. Zachary Hoole - Wheal Velocity

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jack Williams Unknown 0

9. Jack Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Marti Pearce Unknown 0

1. Marti Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Short Unknown 0

2. Callum Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matt Illing Unknown 0

3. Matt Illing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Steven Probert Unknown 0

4. Steven Probert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brandon Forbes Unknown 0

5. Brandon Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Peter Westwood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Daniel Lord Unknown 0

7. Daniel Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team racing £15 per season, 10 per team best 7 to count. Qualification 5 for Brits, 7 for trophy, 7 for ranking. Track practice times 10.30-10.45 age 15 & under, 10.45-11 15+ & all cruisers. Gate practice 11.00-11.30 age 15 & under, 11.30-12 novice classes 6 & under, 7-9, 10-12, 13-15, 16+.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
Male 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
Female 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:14
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:15
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
Cruiser 15 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:17
Cruiser 16-24 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:18
Cruiser 25-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:19
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:21
MTB IA
MTB Allcomers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:22
MTB IA
Novice 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:23 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:23
Novice 7-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:24 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:24
MTB IA
Novice 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:25 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:25
Novice 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:26 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:26
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/05/09 12:27 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/05/09 – 12:27
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk