Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 8 - Crosstober Wales

Cyclo-Cross , Abergavenny – Saturday, 28 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Category A Welsh League event, orgaised by the experienced Abergavenny RC team which promoted the National Championships in 2015 and last year's inagural Crosstober.

Event Details

Event URN:

415164

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 26th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Durrin Finished Senior 0

1. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Fratesi Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Elcock GS Henley Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 10

11. Joshua Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sam Hyde Finished Senior 0

21. Sam Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joseph Lally Ribble Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Gareth James Finished Senior 0

34. Gareth James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Clarke James Finished Junior 0

35. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Eakins Team Boompods Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Nicholas Price Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Chris Cornish Finished Senior 0

47. Chris Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Huw Pullen Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Thomas Vale Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Andrew Haines Finished 0

54. Andrew Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Richard Long Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Oli Don Finished N/A 0

58. Oli Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Smith Finished 0

60. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Keelan Serjeant Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Craig Thompson Finished Senior 0

63. Craig Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Baum Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lee Davies The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  james joyce Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. james joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Burns Finished 0

27. Matthew Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Kift BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

32. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

37. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

52. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Crispin Flower Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. Crispin Flower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Christopher Suller Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Richard Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Gareth Hart Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Gareth Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mathew Bevan Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Andrew Never Finished 0

65. Andrew Never -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Gethin Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jonathan Narbett Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jonathan Case Finished Vet 40-49 0

70. Jonathan Case -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Hughes Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Manning Finished 0

33. Richard Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nick Clarke Finished Vet 50+ 0

34. Nick Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

40. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Emma Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Racheal Mellor Finished 0

18. Racheal Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joy Bringer Finished 0

21. Joy Bringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Sian Jones Finished Senior 0

23. Sian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

11. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

12. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

16. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  George Joyce Finished 0

31. George Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

39. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Saffron Owen Finished Under 12 0

43. Saffron Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  James Loose Finished 0

46. James Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ioan Tilke Finished 0

49. Ioan Tilke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Harriet Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Daisy Pattinson Finished 0

51. Daisy Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  William Arnopp Finished 0

57. William Arnopp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Cai Hughes Finished 0

59. Cai Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

61. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

5. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Chalk Finished 0

13. William Chalk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua James Finished 0

17. Joshua James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tristan Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joe Fairbank Finished 0

22. Joe Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

23. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elgan Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Gwilym Rogers Finished 0

28. Gwilym Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Bristow Finished 0

29. Tom Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Evan Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Conor Moynan Finished 0

38. Conor Moynan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Edward Rose Finished 0

40. Edward Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nico Grima Finished 0

41. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Philippa Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Nate Anderson Finished 0

44. Nate Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Sophie Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Zak Sanders Finished 0

47. Zak Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Cora Brown Finished 0

48. Cora Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

49. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ella Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

51. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Lilia Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Elin Baynham Did not finish 0

53. Elin Baynham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ava Powell Did not finish Under 12 0

53. Ava Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

5. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jo Newton Finished 0

10. Jo Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Will Lewis Finished 0

12. Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Wilfred Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caio Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

15. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Gravell Finished 0

16. Jack Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Noah Oldfield Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Iestyn Outing Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Loose Finished 0

21. Edward Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lewis Aspinwall Finished 0

22. Lewis Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gruff Price Finished 0

23. Gruff Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

27. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Katie Evans Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Soffi Jones Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  William Creed-king Finished 0

31. William Creed-king -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alistair Chalk Finished 0

32. Alistair Chalk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Unknown Rider4 Finished 0

36. Unknown Rider4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rhys Hughes Finished 0

37. Rhys Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mollie Williams The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isla Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  George Berry Finished 0

40. George Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Torin Stephens Finished 0

41. Torin Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Camden-jay Corbett Finished 0

44. Camden-jay Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alfie Bryans Finished 0

45. Alfie Bryans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

46. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Erin Betts Finished 0

47. Erin Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Amelie Outing Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ben Jenkins Finished 0

51. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Bryn Fernandez Finished 0

52. Bryn Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Toby Fairbank Finished 0

53. Toby Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Gwilym Lewis-chaston Finished 0

56. Gwilym Lewis-chaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Bodhi Aspinwall Finished 0

57. Bodhi Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Alyce Baynham Finished 0

59. Alyce Baynham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Catherine Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Olwen Smith Finished 0

61. Olwen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Colm Killiner Finished 0

63. Colm Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mari Davies Did not finish 0

63. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sebbie Grima Did not finish 0

63. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kobi Nurse Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Anna Stickland Finished 0

1. Anna Stickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lucy Draper Finished 0

7. Lucy Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julia James Finished Veteran 0

9. Julia James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Bronwyn Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rachel Loose Finished Veteran 0

12. Rachel Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Stephens Finished Veteran 0

13. Kate Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Penny Nurse Finished 0

15. Penny Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lindsay Wright Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nicola Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No league U14/16 racing at this round. The U14/16 races will be run in the afternoon as part of the National Trophy.

 

Junior Women - £15 on the day.

 

Maximum field size of 150. Riders in excess of this can be listed as reserves. 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 12:30 Category A CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 5
01 hr
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Category A Welsh League event, orgaised by the experienced Abergavenny RC team which promoted the National Championships in 2015 and last year's inagural Crosstober.

Event Details

Event URN:

415164

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abergavenny Leisure Centre, Old Hereford Road, Abergavenny, Gwent, NP7 6EP

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 26th Oct 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jeremy Durrin Finished Senior 0

1. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Fratesi Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Elcock GS Henley Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joshua Jones Finished Senior 10

11. Joshua Jones -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sam Hyde Finished Senior 0

21. Sam Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joseph Lally Ribble Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Gareth James Finished Senior 0

34. Gareth James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Clarke James Finished Junior 0

35. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Richard Eakins Team Boompods Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Nicholas Price Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Nathan Anscombe BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Jon Hare Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Grant Arnold Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Dean Jones Ely Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Chris Cornish Finished Senior 0

47. Chris Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Huw Pullen Finished Vet 40-49 0

50. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Thomas Vale Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Andrew Haines Finished 0

54. Andrew Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Richard Long Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Oli Don Finished N/A 0

58. Oli Don -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Smith Finished 0

60. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Peter Meigh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Keelan Serjeant Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Craig Thompson Finished Senior 0

63. Craig Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Baum Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Frazer White Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Neil Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  David Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lee Davies The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Calvert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  james joyce Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. james joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Burns Finished 0

27. Matthew Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Kift BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

32. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Adam Tempest Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ian Cole Finished N/A 0

37. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steve Hunt Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Wayne Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

52. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Crispin Flower Finished Vet 40-49 0

53. Crispin Flower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Christopher Suller Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Richard Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Gareth Hart Finished Vet 40-49 0

62. Gareth Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Kevin Thomas Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mathew Bevan Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Andrew Never Finished 0

65. Andrew Never -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Gethin Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jonathan Narbett Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Jonathan Case Finished Vet 40-49 0

70. Jonathan Case -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Steven Davies Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Bottomley Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Edward Sarmiento www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Nick Dallimore Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Hughes Hereford & District Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Manning Finished 0

33. Richard Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Nick Clarke Finished Vet 50+ 0

34. Nick Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gareth Price Finished N/A 0

40. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christine James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Emma Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Racheal Mellor Finished 0

18. Racheal Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Joy Bringer Finished 0

21. Joy Bringer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Sian Jones Finished Senior 0

23. Sian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Barney Clacy Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Middleton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Clarke James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Silcox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

11. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

12. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

16. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  George Joyce Finished 0

31. George Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Sion Jones Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Nate Corken Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

39. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Saffron Owen Finished Under 12 0

43. Saffron Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  James Loose Finished 0

46. James Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Megan Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Ioan Tilke Finished 0

49. Ioan Tilke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Harriet Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Daisy Pattinson Finished 0

51. Daisy Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  William Arnopp Finished 0

57. William Arnopp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Cai Hughes Finished 0

59. Cai Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

61. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

5. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Chalk Finished 0

13. William Chalk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Solomon Silverstone Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Daniel Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua James Finished 0

17. Joshua James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Tristan Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Joe Fairbank Finished 0

22. Joe Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

23. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Effanna Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Elgan Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Gwilym Rogers Finished 0

28. Gwilym Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tom Bristow Finished 0

29. Tom Bristow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Huw Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Evan Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Daisy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ffion Byrne Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Conor Moynan Finished 0

38. Conor Moynan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Edward Rose Finished 0

40. Edward Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Nico Grima Finished 0

41. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Philippa Dale Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Nate Anderson Finished 0

44. Nate Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Sophie Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Zak Sanders Finished 0

47. Zak Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Cora Brown Finished 0

48. Cora Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Jack Lewis Finished 0

49. Jack Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ella Mosedale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

51. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Lilia Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Morgan Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Elin Baynham Did not finish 0

53. Elin Baynham -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ava Powell Did not finish Under 12 0

53. Ava Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

5. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jo Newton Finished 0

10. Jo Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rudyard Crompton Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Will Lewis Finished 0

12. Will Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Wilfred Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Caio Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

15. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Gravell Finished 0

16. Jack Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Noah Oldfield Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Iestyn Outing Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Manon Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Edward Loose Finished 0

21. Edward Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lewis Aspinwall Finished 0

22. Lewis Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Gruff Price Finished 0

23. Gruff Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

26. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

27. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Katie Evans Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Soffi Jones Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  William Creed-king Finished 0

31. William Creed-king -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alistair Chalk Finished 0

32. Alistair Chalk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Unknown Rider4 Finished 0

36. Unknown Rider4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rhys Hughes Finished 0

37. Rhys Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mollie Williams The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Isla Warrender Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  George Berry Finished 0

40. George Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Torin Stephens Finished 0

41. Torin Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jess Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Seren Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Camden-jay Corbett Finished 0

44. Camden-jay Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Alfie Bryans Finished 0

45. Alfie Bryans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

46. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Erin Betts Finished 0

47. Erin Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Daniel Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Amelie Outing Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ben Jenkins Finished 0

51. Ben Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Bryn Fernandez Finished 0

52. Bryn Fernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Toby Fairbank Finished 0

53. Toby Fairbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Gwilym Lewis-chaston Finished 0

56. Gwilym Lewis-chaston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Bodhi Aspinwall Finished 0

57. Bodhi Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Daisy Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Alyce Baynham Finished 0

59. Alyce Baynham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Catherine Notton Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Olwen Smith Finished 0

61. Olwen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Colm Killiner Finished 0

63. Colm Killiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Mari Davies Did not finish 0

63. Mari Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sebbie Grima Did not finish 0

63. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kobi Nurse Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Anna Stickland Finished 0

1. Anna Stickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rebecca Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Lucy Draper Finished 0

7. Lucy Draper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julia James Finished Veteran 0

9. Julia James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Bronwyn Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Rachel Loose Finished Veteran 0

12. Rachel Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Stephens Finished Veteran 0

13. Kate Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Penny Nurse Finished 0

15. Penny Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Lindsay Wright Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Nicola Mills Milford Tritons Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No league U14/16 racing at this round. The U14/16 races will be run in the afternoon as part of the National Trophy.

 

Junior Women - £15 on the day.

 

Maximum field size of 150. Riders in excess of this can be listed as reserves. 

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 12:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 11:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 11:15
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 12:30 Category A CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 12:30
Category A, CX Band 5
01 hr
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/10/17 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sat 28/10/17 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk