Ridley & Lazer WMCCL Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Lutterworth – Sunday, 22 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 Hosted by Welland Valley CC

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415160

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 0

18.  Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Pete Matthews Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

40.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Daniel Fisher Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Stephen Wallis Finished 0

71.  Stephen Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Steven Proud Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Richards Finished 0

74.  Phil Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

77.  Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
80.  A Rider Finished 0

80.  A Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
91.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

96.  Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0

102.  Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Charlie Stenson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
105.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Isaac Hedson Finished 0

108.  Isaac Hedson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

110.  Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Ben Smith Finished 0

113.  Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alexander Harper Solihull CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Steven Noel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Prinsloo Team PB Performance Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Phil Richards Finished 0

28.  Phil Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

31.  Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

42.  Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

54.  Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steven Noel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Prinsloo Team PB Performance Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Large Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Vince Page Finished N/A 0

10.  Vince Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

35.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Simon Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mike Field Finished N/A 0

67.  Mike Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Ian Wyllie Finished Vet 50+ 0

71.  Ian Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

79.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
91.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Gordon Richards Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Charlie Stenson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Isaac Hedson Finished 0

16.  Isaac Hedson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alexander Harper Solihull CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sara Willhoit Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anna Bower Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Emma Darroch Shire Oak Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Heather Grace Douglas Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Max Walling Finished 0

18.  Max Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Ben Brunt Finished 0

22.  Ben Brunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Newman Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Kasim Lone Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Grace Nolan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tom Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ashleigh Kennedy Finished 0

18.  Ashleigh Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Parkes Finished 0

21.  Harry Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Annabella Cook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Toby Booth Finished 0

24.  Toby Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Zac Jones Finished 0

25.  Zac Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Louie Kennedy Finished 0

20.  Louie Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Henry Egan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ben Purkis Finished 0

26.  Ben Purkis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

27.  Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Taylor-Bowen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 7 Hosted by Welland Valley CC

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415160

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Misterton Hall, Misterton, Lutterworth, LE17 4JP

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Oliver Cox Finished Senior 0

18.  Oliver Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Pete Matthews Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

40.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ryan Henry Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Daniel Fisher Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
56.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Stephen Wallis Finished 0

71.  Stephen Wallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Steven Proud Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Phil Richards Finished 0

74.  Phil Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

77.  Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
80.  A Rider Finished 0

80.  A Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
82.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
91.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
95.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

96.  Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
97.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0

102.  Russ Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Charlie Stenson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
105.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Isaac Hedson Finished 0

108.  Isaac Hedson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

110.  Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Ben Smith Finished 0

113.  Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Alexander Harper Solihull CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Steven Noel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Prinsloo Team PB Performance Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matthew Barrett Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Johann Breytenbach Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Austin Smith Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Phil Richards Finished 0

28.  Phil Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Stevenson Finished 0

31.  Andy Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Nick Horder Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Nicholas Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Hamish Low Finished Vet 40-49 0

42.  Hamish Low -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Adrian Read Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Dan High Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Neil Wood Finished N/A 0

54.  Neil Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Ainge 45 Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Chris Lydall Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Jonathan Durnin Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Fraser Blain Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steven Noel Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Prinsloo Team PB Performance Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nigel Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Steve Large Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Vince Page Finished N/A 0

10.  Vince Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

35.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Simon Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  James Woodward Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mike Field Finished N/A 0

67.  Mike Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Ian Wyllie Finished Vet 50+ 0

71.  Ian Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

79.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Steven Jenkyn Team PB Performance Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
82.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
88.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
91.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Eric Wilcock Ambleside Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Gordon Richards Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Charlie Stenson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Isaac Hedson Finished 0

16.  Isaac Hedson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Alexander Harper Solihull CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Sara Willhoit Rhino Velo Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Sally Reid Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Francesca Hall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Alison Bagnall Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicola Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Claire Murphy Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Maria Gent Kettering CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anna Bower Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Emma Darroch Shire Oak Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Heather Grace Douglas Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Joanne Barnett Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Judith Harper Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alec Gregory Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Owen Lightfoot Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Max Walling Finished 0

18.  Max Walling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Ben Brunt Finished 0

22.  Ben Brunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Jack Newman Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Kasim Lone Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Grace Nolan Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Jones Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Mia Hopkins Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Tom Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Kershaw Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Florence Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ashleigh Kennedy Finished 0

18.  Ashleigh Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Parkes Finished 0

21.  Harry Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Annabella Cook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Samuel Bishop Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Toby Booth Finished 0

24.  Toby Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Zac Jones Finished 0

25.  Zac Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Andrew Deathridge Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Louie Kennedy Finished 0

20.  Louie Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Henry Egan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Ben Purkis Finished 0

26.  Ben Purkis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

27.  Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Harry Taylor-Bowen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 22/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk