Ridley & Lazer WMCCL Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Dudley – Sunday, 15 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 Hosted by Halesowen A&CC

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415159

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

30.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Kirby Bennet Finished 0

33.  Kirby Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Moore Finished 0

49.  Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Andy Crowe Finished N/A 0

69.  Andy Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Jackson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  George Appleby Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Mike Buntin Finished 0

85.  Mike Buntin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Richard Scott Finished 0

86.  Richard Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
89.  Mitchell Banks Finished 0

89.  Mitchell Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Jim Wylie Finished 0

91.  Jim Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

92.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
101.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Josh Hill Finished 0

102.  Josh Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
104.  Alberto Recchioni Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Ben Smith Finished 0

105.  Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Paul Daniels Finished 0

106.  Paul Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Rudy Weaver Finished 0

111.  Rudy Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon May Did not finish 0

Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nick Morris Clee Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steven Proud Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Luke Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Stuart Jackson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jim Wylie Finished 0

42.  Jim Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

43.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Daniels Finished 0

49.  Paul Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Vince Page Finished N/A 0

11.  Vince Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

27.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  David Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Darryn M Finished 0

63.  Darryn M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

70.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

73.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mark Holyoake Finished 0

78.  Mark Holyoake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jorge Mascaro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
85.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Naomi Buckley-melling Finished 0

11.  Naomi Buckley-melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jackie Lake Finished 0

17.  Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stacey Skitt Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Sonia Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Fothergill Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Danielle Parker Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Louis Smith Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jake Slack Finished 0

20.  Jake Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Kasim Lone Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abigail lowe Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Zara Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Lanoe Did not finish 0

Oliver Lanoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Charton Finished 0

13.  Daniel Charton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Ardash Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ashleigh Kennedy Finished 0

22.  Ashleigh Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lily Allcock Finished 0

29.  Lily Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Middleton Finished 0

30.  Toby Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dylan Williams Finished 0

31.  Dylan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Harry Parkes Finished 0

32.  Harry Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

15.  Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Philippa Godfrey Finished 0

20.  Philippa Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Louie Kennedy Finished 0

22.  Louie Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Taylor-Bowen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Godfrey Finished 0

8.  Rory Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rory Dinsdale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Boazman Finished 0

10.  Samuel Boazman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 Hosted by Halesowen A&CC

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415159

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Oct 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Baggeridge Country Park, Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gary Price Dynamic Rides CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

30.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Kirby Bennet Finished 0

33.  Kirby Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Ian Critchley C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alex Moore Finished 0

49.  Alex Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Andy Crowe Finished N/A 0

69.  Andy Crowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Jackson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  George Appleby Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Benjamin Caine Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
83.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Mike Buntin Finished 0

85.  Mike Buntin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Richard Scott Finished 0

86.  Richard Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
89.  Mitchell Banks Finished 0

89.  Mitchell Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Jim Wylie Finished 0

91.  Jim Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

92.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
101.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Josh Hill Finished 0

102.  Josh Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
104.  Alberto Recchioni Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Ben Smith Finished 0

105.  Ben Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Paul Daniels Finished 0

106.  Paul Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  Rudy Weaver Finished 0

111.  Rudy Weaver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon May Did not finish 0

Simon May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nick Morris Clee Cycles Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Steven Proud Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Luke Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Andrew Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Mark Charles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Stuart Jackson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Dave Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jim Wylie Finished 0

42.  Jim Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

43.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Daniels Finished 0

49.  Paul Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Luke Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Vince Page Finished N/A 0

11.  Vince Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Wreghitt Second Wind Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

27.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Philip Stokes Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  Wayne Henderson Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Mackey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  David Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Darryn M Finished 0

63.  Darryn M -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Adrian Ravenscroft Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Martin Tinsley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

70.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
72.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

73.  Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mark Holyoake Finished 0

78.  Mark Holyoake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jorge Mascaro Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
84.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
85.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Backstedt Cycling Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jake White East Park Wolves CSC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton Storey Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Naomi Buckley-melling Finished 0

11.  Naomi Buckley-melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jackie Lake Finished 0

17.  Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Wendy Holmes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Helen Jamieson Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Stacey Skitt Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Sonia Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Vanessa Carman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Jack Fothergill Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Sam Wainwright Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Josie Nelson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Danielle Parker Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Louis Smith Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Jake Slack Finished 0

20.  Jake Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Kasim Lone Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abigail lowe Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Zara Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Finley Tolley Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Amelia Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Oliver Lanoe Did not finish 0

Oliver Lanoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Daniel Charton Finished 0

13.  Daniel Charton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Ardash Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Ashleigh Kennedy Finished 0

22.  Ashleigh Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jenson Groves Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Lily Allcock Finished 0

29.  Lily Allcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Toby Middleton Finished 0

30.  Toby Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Dylan Williams Finished 0

31.  Dylan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Harry Parkes Finished 0

32.  Harry Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Erin Barton Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Seb Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

15.  Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Thomas Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Philippa Godfrey Finished 0

20.  Philippa Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Louie Kennedy Finished 0

22.  Louie Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Millie Barton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Taylor-Bowen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rory Godfrey Finished 0

8.  Rory Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Rory Dinsdale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Boazman Finished 0

10.  Samuel Boazman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/10/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 15/10/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk