Ridley & Lazer WMCCL Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Birmingham – Sunday, 10 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 Hosted by Bicicielo & Lichfield CC

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415155

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pype Hayes Park, Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 0HG

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Matthew Larner Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

29.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Elliott Packham BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Ashley Jennings C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ben Rawlings Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Donatas Askoldavicius Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Joshua Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
89.  David Jevons Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
91.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  Ian James Finished 0

94.  Ian James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Stuart Jackson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
103.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
104.  Andrew Hodge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

108.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
120.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Ben Richards Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Mathew Turner Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George Richardson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Larner Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian James Finished 0

44.  Ian James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stuart Jackson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Hodge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

55.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mathew Turner Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Richardson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Large Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

27.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Bills BICI - PAZZO R.T. Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Simon Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mike Field Finished N/A 0

66.  Mike Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

75.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Eddie Barnett West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Greg Elson Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Paul Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
91.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
95.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joshua Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sophie Faulkner Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Hannah Pearson Finished 0

11.  Hannah Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Finished 0

16.  Naomi Buckley-Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Charlotte Elliss Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sonia Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Zara Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Greensill Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Newman Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Kasim Lone Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Zak Machin Rivet Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abigail lowe Finished 0

6.  Abigail lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Zara Parkes Finished 0

9.  Zara Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tom Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Queta Taylor Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Amelia Doudican Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Brennan Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tobias Middleton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Henry Doudican Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Teah Webb Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isabel Middleton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Izzy Bullock Finished 0

23.  Izzy Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

25.  Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Kostka Finished 0

2.  Molly Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Taylor-Bowen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Bramford-Hale Finished 0

7.  Elliot Bramford-Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Niall Jackson Finished 0

8.  Niall Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sofia Kostka Finished 0

9.  Sofia Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 Hosted by Bicicielo & Lichfield CC

New race format for 2017:

10.00 - U8’s - 10mins race

10.20 - U10’s - 12-15mins race

10.45 - U12’s - 15-20mins race

11.10 - 11.30 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

11.30 - Youths - 30mins race

12.15 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

13.05 -13.35pm - Official Course Practice

13.35 - Ladies - 40mins race

14.30 - Senior/Vet40+ - 50mins race

Event Details

Event URN:

415155

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pype Hayes Park, Chester Road, Erdington, Birmingham, B24 0HG

View map

Series:

West Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Cotton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Matthew Larner Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Steven Chapman Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Sean Byatt Finished Senior 0

29.  Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Ben Yarnold Islabikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Elliott Packham BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Ashley Jennings C2 Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
45.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Daniel Harris Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Stuart White Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ben Rawlings Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Donatas Askoldavicius Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Joshua Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
61.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
74.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Jonathan Mouzer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
89.  David Jevons Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
91.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  Ian James Finished 0

94.  Ian James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Stuart Jackson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
96.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
101.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
102.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
103.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
104.  Andrew Hodge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

108.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
120.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Ben Richards Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Mathew Turner Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Dan Fleeman Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- George Richardson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Larner Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Robert Grimes BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kyle Martin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Howard CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Reece Lowe Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Philip Bromwich Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Sam Chatwin Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nigel Hammond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Walker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Coombs Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Milner Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Jones Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Matthew Newman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Ian James Finished 0

44.  Ian James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Stuart Jackson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Johann Venter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Russ Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Green Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Paul Wright Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andrew Hodge Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

55.  Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Daniel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Reid Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mathew Turner Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- George Richardson Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Kirby Bennett Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Glenn Coltman Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Lorenzo Buratti Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Large Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Gareth Highley Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Harvey Levann Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Neil Taylor Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

27.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Terence Goodfellow EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Steve Proud Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Bills BICI - PAZZO R.T. Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jonathan Todd Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Simon Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ian Gascoigne Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Philip Evans Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Dave Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Steven Deacon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Andrew McGowan Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Varian Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
65.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mike Field Finished N/A 0

66.  Mike Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Carman Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Paul Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Nigel Barnes EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Gary Hodkinson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A 0

75.  Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Mike Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Alan Price Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Philip Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
83.  Eddie Barnett West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Greg Elson Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Paul Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
91.  Nicholas Hird Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Richard Taaffe Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
95.  Phil Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joshua Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Harry Attwood Red Kite Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Dylan Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Melissa Baker Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sophie Faulkner Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Hannah Pearson Finished 0

11.  Hannah Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Finished 0

16.  Naomi Buckley-Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Charlotte Elliss Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Bridget Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Julieann Parker Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sonia Jones Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kieran Riley Langdale Lightweights Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Alex Hall Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Thomas Danvers Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Kinga Ingram Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Zara Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Max Greensill Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Newman Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Lucas Cook Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Kasim Lone Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Zak Machin Rivet Racing Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ben Askey Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Abigail lowe Finished 0

6.  Abigail lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Zara Parkes Finished 0

9.  Zara Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Noah Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tom Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Thomas Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Queta Taylor Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Evangeline Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Amelia Doudican Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Murphy Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Nathan Brennan Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Henry Jenkin Market Drayton Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Teddy Wright Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Lily Allcock Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Charlie Larner Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Robinson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Tobias Middleton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Dylan Phipps Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Niamh Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Owen Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Henry Doudican Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Joshua Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Teah Webb Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Nyla Fletcher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s - Results
1.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Stephanie Hopkins Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  William Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Shauna Hamilton Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Durose Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Mansell Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isabel Middleton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Izzy Bullock Finished 0

23.  Izzy Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Evelyn Jervis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Milo Cook Finished Under 12 0

25.  Milo Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6s - Results
1.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Kostka Finished 0

2.  Molly Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emmie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Harry Taylor-Bowen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Elliot Bramford-Hale Finished 0

7.  Elliot Bramford-Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Niall Jackson Finished 0

8.  Niall Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sofia Kostka Finished 0

9.  Sofia Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

The full course will be open for Practice 11:10 - 11:30 & 13:05 - 13:35.


£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:45 Under 12 None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:45

U12

Under 12, None
20 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:20 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:20

U10

Under 12, None
15 mins
U8s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:00

U8s

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:00

U6s

Under 12, None
10 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 13:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 13:35
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk