Mildenhall Mad Madison Cross

Cyclo-Cross , West Row – Monday, 28 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415098

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, Chapel Road , West Row, IP28 8PA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Madison Cross 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Cross 16+ - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stewart Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laurence Lister Finished 0

3.  Laurence Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Zak Towler Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Betts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sherilyn Powell BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jason Emerson Finished 0

10.  Jason Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  andrew bell Selby CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Robb Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Robb Mildenhall CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Christopher Boakes Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

8.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Will Morrison Finished 0

3.  Will Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Reeve Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aston Baker Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Payne Finished 0

9.  Charlie Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finlay Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Brooke Finished 0

3.  Sam Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Monty Clarke Finished 0

5.  Monty Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Challinor Finished 0

6.  Arthur Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jenny Clarke Finished 0

7.  Jenny Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Constance Challinor Finished 0

8.  Constance Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Holly Ife Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Madison Cross 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/08/17 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 28/08/17 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/08/17 10:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 28/08/17 – 10:10
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/08/17 09:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/08/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/08/17 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/08/17 – 09:30
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

415098

Start Date:

Mon, 28th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, Chapel Road , West Row, IP28 8PA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Madison Cross 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Madison Cross 16+ - Results
1.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
1.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stewart Miller Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Laurence Lister Finished 0

3.  Laurence Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Zak Towler Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Trotter Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Betts Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sherilyn Powell BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jason Emerson Finished 0

10.  Jason Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Carolyn Bell Selby CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  andrew bell Selby CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  David Robb Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Robb Mildenhall CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Christopher Boakes Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

8.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Megan Free West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Will Morrison Finished 0

3.  Will Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  George Reeve Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Tozer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Aston Baker Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Payne Finished 0

9.  Charlie Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Matilda Challinor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finlay Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 9s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9s - Results
1.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  William Holland-Leader VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Brooke Finished 0

3.  Sam Brooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Caris Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Monty Clarke Finished 0

5.  Monty Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Arthur Challinor Finished 0

6.  Arthur Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jenny Clarke Finished 0

7.  Jenny Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Constance Challinor Finished 0

8.  Constance Challinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Holly Ife Coalville Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Madison Cross 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/08/17 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 28/08/17 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/08/17 10:10 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 28/08/17 – 10:10
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/08/17 09:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/08/17 – 09:45
Under 12, None
Under 9s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 28/08/17 09:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Mon 28/08/17 – 09:30
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk