Woodlandriders-racing Winter Series 2017-2018 Round 2

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 26 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

We are a grass roots race series and endevour to run tracks for all to race on.

Round 2 will be ran on one of our intermediate tracks at Woodlands. It is still suitable for all abilities though.

There will be onsite catering including hot food and hot drinks and snacks.

Event Details

Event URN:

414901

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
View map

Event Organiser:

Charles Lamley
chaz@woodlandriders-racing.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:25:765 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:765
2.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:26:661 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:661
3.  Amy Jones Finished N/A 00:01:29:398 0

3. Amy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:398
4.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 00:01:30:419 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:419
5.  Hannah Mason Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:963 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:963
6.  Louisa Leverton Cornwall MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:38:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:712
7.  Parkes Ruth Finished 00:01:42:336 0

7. Parkes Ruth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:336
8.  Laura Griffiths Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:44:362 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:362
9.  Vanessa May Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:44:864 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:864
10.  Polly Rowe Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:45:717 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:717
11.  Esther Monro Finished 00:01:47:256 0

11. Esther Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:256
12.  Evie Hidderley Finished 00:01:58:061 0

12. Evie Hidderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:061
13.  Jane Davidson Finished 00:02:26:902 0

13. Jane Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:902

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:11:822 0

1. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:822
2.  James Farrow Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:12:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:720
3.  Oliver Wright UPC - Rockets & Rascals Finished Senior 00:01:25:184 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:184
4.  Martin Williams Finished 00:01:25:602 0

4. Martin Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:602
5.  Andrew Ledden Finished 00:01:40:469 0

5. Andrew Ledden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:469

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dan Redmayne TQ3 Riders Finished 00:01:15:723 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:723
2.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:19:278 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:278
3.  Henry Callen Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:19:931 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:931

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:591 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:591
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:067 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:067
3.  Seth Maunder Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:974 30

3. Seth Maunder -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:974
4.  William Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:01:24:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:950
5.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:399 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:399
6.  Theo Maunder Finished N/A 00:01:27:291 0

6. Theo Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:291
7.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:263 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:263
8.  Finn Waneless Finished 00:01:29:969 0

8. Finn Waneless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:969
9.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:335 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:335
10.  Zak Bonney Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:758 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:758
11.  Caleb Coventry Finished 00:01:37:783 0

11. Caleb Coventry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:783
12.  Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:980 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:39:980
13.  Riley Davage Finished 00:02:32:715 0

13. Riley Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:715

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:07:659 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:659
2.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:11:381 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:381
3.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:12:678 0

3. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:678
4.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:12:986 0

4. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:986
5.  Gareth Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:15:216 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:216
6.  Jonathan Morley Finished 00:01:15:266 0

6. Jonathan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:266
7.  Chris Wooliscroft Finished 00:01:15:420 0

7. Chris Wooliscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:420
8.  Matt Booker Finished Master 00:01:17:675 16

8. Matt Booker -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:675
9.  Rob Drake Finished 00:01:17:912 0

9. Rob Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:912
10.  Piotr Pietrosky Finished 00:01:18:418 0

10. Piotr Pietrosky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:418
11.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:01:18:494 0

11. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:494
12.  Simon Fowler Finished 00:01:18:947 0

12. Simon Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:947
13.  Paul Banfield Finished N/A 00:01:19:338 0

13. Paul Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:338
14.  James Pumford Finished 00:01:19:477 0

14. James Pumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:477
15.  Andy Roberts Finished 00:01:19:603 0

15. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:603
16.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:01:20:583 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:583
17.  Tom Edyvean Finished N/A 00:01:20:869 0

17. Tom Edyvean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:869
18.  Chris Day Finished 00:01:20:967 0

18. Chris Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:967
19.  Adam Vermigle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:21:259 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:259
20.  Rob Wanless Finished 00:01:21:636 0

20. Rob Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:636
21.  Shaun Argall Finished 00:01:22:820 0

21. Shaun Argall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:820
22.  Bradley Makings Finished 00:01:23:641 0

22. Bradley Makings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:641
23.  tim leach Finished 00:01:24:089 0

23. tim leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:089
24.  Nicholas Jones Finished 00:01:24:116 0

24. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:116
25.  Neil Fowler Finished 00:01:24:619 0

25. Neil Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:619
26.  James Ewens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:24:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:652
27.  Michael Derrick Finished 00:01:24:740 0

27. Michael Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:740
28.  Daniel Poppy Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:799
29.  Jon Hadley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:953 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:953
30.  Scott Brooking Finished 00:01:27:370 0

30. Scott Brooking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:370
31.  Barry McCabe Finished 00:01:27:844 0

31. Barry McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:844
32.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:27:845 0

32. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:845
33.  Chris Brenton Finished 00:01:28:819 0

33. Chris Brenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:819
34.  Jon wool Finished 00:01:30:557 0

34. Jon wool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:557
35.  Mark Twitty Finished 00:01:30:612 0

35. Mark Twitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:612
36.  Brad Lammas Finished 00:01:31:364 0

36. Brad Lammas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:364
37.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:36:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:051
38.  Darren Trewin Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:41:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:738
39.  Christian Hart Finished 00:02:04:871 0

39. Christian Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:871

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:25:456 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:456
2.  Alfie Heming TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:25:608 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:608
3.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:26:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:850
4.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:01:35:723 0

4. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:723
5.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 00:01:35:979 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:979
6.  Leo Hobert Finished 00:01:37:455 0

6. Leo Hobert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:455
7.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:46:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:799
8.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:53:243 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:243
9.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:09:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:966
10.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:19:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:805
11.  Issac Jacobs Finished 00:02:31:661 0

11. Issac Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:661

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:10:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:288
2.  Ross Hancock Finished 00:01:10:645 0

2. Ross Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:645
3.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:13:030 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:030
4.  Nick Vail Finished 00:01:13:595 0

4. Nick Vail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:595
5.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:13:966 0

5. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:966
6.  James Dart Finished 00:01:14:013 0

6. James Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:013
7.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:14:358 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:358
8.  Mawgan Pownall Finished 00:01:15:209 0

8. Mawgan Pownall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:209
9.  Josh Ford Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:15:580 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:580
10.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:124 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:124
11.  Thomas Merritt Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:16:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:223
12.  James Brown Finished 00:01:17:738 0

12. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:738
13.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:01:17:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:994
14.  Chris Johnson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:01:18:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:620
15.  Sebastian Wikiert Finished 00:01:18:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:643
16.  Justin Wright UPC - Rockets & Rascals Finished Senior 00:01:19:283 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:283
17.  Ben Brownhill Finished 00:01:19:392 0

17. Ben Brownhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:392
18.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:20:275 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:275
19.  Ben Botterill Finished 00:01:20:313 0

19. Ben Botterill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:313
20.  Will Williams Finished N/A 00:01:20:384 0

20. Will Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:384
21.  Rich Pearce Finished 00:01:20:618 0

21. Rich Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:618
22.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:20:921 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:921
23.  Jon Hopper Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:20:954 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:954
24.  John Kerr Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:24:438 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:438
25.  Ryan Greensmith Finished 00:01:24:592 0

25. Ryan Greensmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:592
26.  robert quartermaine Finished 00:01:25:089 0

26. robert quartermaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:089
27.  Michael Lowry Finished 00:01:25:756 0

27. Michael Lowry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:756
28.  Jack Benson Finished 00:01:26:111 0

28. Jack Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:111
29.  Scott Borland Finished 00:01:26:355 0

29. Scott Borland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:355
30.  Grant Baker Finished N/A 00:01:26:406 0

30. Grant Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:406
31.  Ben Horswell Finished 00:01:27:326 0

31. Ben Horswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:326
32.  Dom Benny Finished 00:01:28:734 0

32. Dom Benny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:734
33.  Curtis Dockree Finished 00:01:28:840 0

33. Curtis Dockree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:840
34.  Florian Perret Finished 00:01:31:886 0

34. Florian Perret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:886
35.  Zach Graham Finished 00:01:36:174 0

35. Zach Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:174

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Keith Short Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:14:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:276
2.  Simon Clarke Finished 00:01:15:448 0

2. Simon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:448
3.  Tony Williams Finished 00:01:16:909 0

3. Tony Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:909
4.  Justin Gibbs Finished 00:01:17:363 0

4. Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:363
5.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:18:987 0

5. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:987
6.  Dan Lillyman Finished 00:01:20:808 0

6. Dan Lillyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:808
7.  Philip Crease Finished 00:01:21:447 0

7. Philip Crease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:447
8.  Julian Jacobs Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:22:134 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:134
9.  Tony Griffiths Finished 00:01:24:597 0

9. Tony Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:597
10.  Gareth Haywood TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:28:491 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:491
11.  Paul Arnold TQ3 Riders Finished 00:01:31:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:176
12.  Nick Mason Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:32:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:638
13.  Daniel Grant TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:32:645 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:645
14.  Richard Smith Finished 00:01:36:926 0

14. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:926
15.  Ross Matthews Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:44:086 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:086
16.  Steff Jones Finished 00:01:56:434 0

16. Steff Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:434

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:01:10:728 40

1. Jim Monro -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:728
2.  Issac Utton Finished 00:01:11:587 0

2. Issac Utton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:587
3.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:12:569 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:569
4.  Ryan Lillyman Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:18:414 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:414
5.  Max Sandford Finished 00:01:18:700 0

5. Max Sandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:700
6.  Samuel Bunn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:19:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:631
7.  Luke Humphries Finished Youth 00:01:20:962 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:962
8.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:01:21:872 0

8. Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:872
9.  Samuel Berry Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth 00:01:25:026 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:026
10.  Jason Smale Finished 00:01:25:734 0

10. Jason Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:734
11.  kieran dougherty Finished 00:01:27:772 0

11. kieran dougherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:772
12.  Leo Barker Finished Youth 00:01:30:246 9

12. Leo Barker -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:246
13.  Leo Smith Finished 00:01:32:413 0

13. Leo Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:413
14.  Sebastian Pinkham Finished 00:01:33:559 0

14. Sebastian Pinkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:559
15.  Cody Griggs Finished 00:01:39:061 0

15. Cody Griggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:061
16.  Bradley Dawson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:08:696 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:696

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:07:446 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:07:446
2.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:01:08:652 40

2. Max Hembroke -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:652
3.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:08:942 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:08:942
4.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:09:922 0

4. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:922
5.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:12:460 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:460

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
UNDER 16'S FEMALES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, J...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert

Event Summary

Event Overview

We are a grass roots race series and endevour to run tracks for all to race on.

Round 2 will be ran on one of our intermediate tracks at Woodlands. It is still suitable for all abilities though.

There will be onsite catering including hot food and hot drinks and snacks.

Event Details

Event URN:

414901

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
View map

Event Organiser:

Charles Lamley
chaz@woodlandriders-racing.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:25:765 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:765
2.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:26:661 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:26:661
3.  Amy Jones Finished N/A 00:01:29:398 0

3. Amy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:398
4.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Junior 00:01:30:419 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:30:419
5.  Hannah Mason Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:963 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:963
6.  Louisa Leverton Cornwall MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:38:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:712
7.  Parkes Ruth Finished 00:01:42:336 0

7. Parkes Ruth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:336
8.  Laura Griffiths Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:44:362 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:44:362
9.  Vanessa May Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:44:864 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:864
10.  Polly Rowe Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:45:717 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:717
11.  Esther Monro Finished 00:01:47:256 0

11. Esther Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:256
12.  Evie Hidderley Finished 00:01:58:061 0

12. Evie Hidderley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:061
13.  Jane Davidson Finished 00:02:26:902 0

13. Jane Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:902

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:11:822 0

1. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:822
2.  James Farrow Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:12:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:720
3.  Oliver Wright UPC - Rockets & Rascals Finished Senior 00:01:25:184 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:25:184
4.  Martin Williams Finished 00:01:25:602 0

4. Martin Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:602
5.  Andrew Ledden Finished 00:01:40:469 0

5. Andrew Ledden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:469

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dan Redmayne TQ3 Riders Finished 00:01:15:723 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:723
2.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:19:278 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:278
3.  Henry Callen Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:19:931 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:931

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:12:591 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:12:591
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:067 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:067
3.  Seth Maunder Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:974 30

3. Seth Maunder -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:974
4.  William Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:01:24:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:950
5.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:25:399 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:25:399
6.  Theo Maunder Finished N/A 00:01:27:291 0

6. Theo Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:291
7.  Jack Southcott Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:28:263 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:28:263
8.  Finn Waneless Finished 00:01:29:969 0

8. Finn Waneless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:969
9.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:335 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:335
10.  Zak Bonney Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:758 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:758
11.  Caleb Coventry Finished 00:01:37:783 0

11. Caleb Coventry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:783
12.  Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:01:39:980 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:39:980
13.  Riley Davage Finished 00:02:32:715 0

13. Riley Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:715

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:07:659 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:659
2.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:11:381 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:381
3.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:12:678 0

3. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:678
4.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:12:986 0

4. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:986
5.  Gareth Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:15:216 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:216
6.  Jonathan Morley Finished 00:01:15:266 0

6. Jonathan Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:266
7.  Chris Wooliscroft Finished 00:01:15:420 0

7. Chris Wooliscroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:420
8.  Matt Booker Finished Master 00:01:17:675 16

8. Matt Booker -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:675
9.  Rob Drake Finished 00:01:17:912 0

9. Rob Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:912
10.  Piotr Pietrosky Finished 00:01:18:418 0

10. Piotr Pietrosky -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:418
11.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:01:18:494 0

11. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:494
12.  Simon Fowler Finished 00:01:18:947 0

12. Simon Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:947
13.  Paul Banfield Finished N/A 00:01:19:338 0

13. Paul Banfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:338
14.  James Pumford Finished 00:01:19:477 0

14. James Pumford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:477
15.  Andy Roberts Finished 00:01:19:603 0

15. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:603
16.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:01:20:583 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:583
17.  Tom Edyvean Finished N/A 00:01:20:869 0

17. Tom Edyvean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:869
18.  Chris Day Finished 00:01:20:967 0

18. Chris Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:967
19.  Adam Vermigle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:21:259 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:259
20.  Rob Wanless Finished 00:01:21:636 0

20. Rob Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:636
21.  Shaun Argall Finished 00:01:22:820 0

21. Shaun Argall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:820
22.  Bradley Makings Finished 00:01:23:641 0

22. Bradley Makings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:641
23.  tim leach Finished 00:01:24:089 0

23. tim leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:089
24.  Nicholas Jones Finished 00:01:24:116 0

24. Nicholas Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:116
25.  Neil Fowler Finished 00:01:24:619 0

25. Neil Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:619
26.  James Ewens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:24:652 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:652
27.  Michael Derrick Finished 00:01:24:740 0

27. Michael Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:740
28.  Daniel Poppy Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:799
29.  Jon Hadley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:953 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:953
30.  Scott Brooking Finished 00:01:27:370 0

30. Scott Brooking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:370
31.  Barry McCabe Finished 00:01:27:844 0

31. Barry McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:844
32.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:27:845 0

32. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:845
33.  Chris Brenton Finished 00:01:28:819 0

33. Chris Brenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:819
34.  Jon wool Finished 00:01:30:557 0

34. Jon wool -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:557
35.  Mark Twitty Finished 00:01:30:612 0

35. Mark Twitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:612
36.  Brad Lammas Finished 00:01:31:364 0

36. Brad Lammas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:364
37.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:36:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:051
38.  Darren Trewin Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:41:738 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:738
39.  Christian Hart Finished 00:02:04:871 0

39. Christian Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:871

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:01:25:456 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:456
2.  Alfie Heming TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:25:608 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:608
3.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:26:850 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:850
4.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:01:35:723 0

4. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:723
5.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 00:01:35:979 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:979
6.  Leo Hobert Finished 00:01:37:455 0

6. Leo Hobert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:455
7.  Corey Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:46:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:799
8.  Jaden Fletcher Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:53:243 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:243
9.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:09:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:09:966
10.  Jed Smith Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:19:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:19:805
11.  Issac Jacobs Finished 00:02:31:661 0

11. Issac Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:661

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:10:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:288
2.  Ross Hancock Finished 00:01:10:645 0

2. Ross Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:645
3.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:13:030 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:030
4.  Nick Vail Finished 00:01:13:595 0

4. Nick Vail -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:595
5.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:13:966 0

5. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:966
6.  James Dart Finished 00:01:14:013 0

6. James Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:013
7.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:14:358 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:358
8.  Mawgan Pownall Finished 00:01:15:209 0

8. Mawgan Pownall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:209
9.  Josh Ford Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 00:01:15:580 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:580
10.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:124 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:124
11.  Thomas Merritt Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:16:223 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:223
12.  James Brown Finished 00:01:17:738 0

12. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:738
13.  James Braithwaite Finished N/A 00:01:17:994 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:994
14.  Chris Johnson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:01:18:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:620
15.  Sebastian Wikiert Finished 00:01:18:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:643
16.  Justin Wright UPC - Rockets & Rascals Finished Senior 00:01:19:283 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:283
17.  Ben Brownhill Finished 00:01:19:392 0

17. Ben Brownhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:392
18.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:20:275 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:275
19.  Ben Botterill Finished 00:01:20:313 0

19. Ben Botterill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:313
20.  Will Williams Finished N/A 00:01:20:384 0

20. Will Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:384
21.  Rich Pearce Finished 00:01:20:618 0

21. Rich Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:618
22.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:20:921 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:921
23.  Jon Hopper Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:20:954 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:954
24.  John Kerr Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:24:438 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:438
25.  Ryan Greensmith Finished 00:01:24:592 0

25. Ryan Greensmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:592
26.  robert quartermaine Finished 00:01:25:089 0

26. robert quartermaine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:089
27.  Michael Lowry Finished 00:01:25:756 0

27. Michael Lowry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:756
28.  Jack Benson Finished 00:01:26:111 0

28. Jack Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:111
29.  Scott Borland Finished 00:01:26:355 0

29. Scott Borland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:355
30.  Grant Baker Finished N/A 00:01:26:406 0

30. Grant Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:406
31.  Ben Horswell Finished 00:01:27:326 0

31. Ben Horswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:326
32.  Dom Benny Finished 00:01:28:734 0

32. Dom Benny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:734
33.  Curtis Dockree Finished 00:01:28:840 0

33. Curtis Dockree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:840
34.  Florian Perret Finished 00:01:31:886 0

34. Florian Perret -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:886
35.  Zach Graham Finished 00:01:36:174 0

35. Zach Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:174

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Keith Short Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:14:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:276
2.  Simon Clarke Finished 00:01:15:448 0

2. Simon Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:448
3.  Tony Williams Finished 00:01:16:909 0

3. Tony Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:909
4.  Justin Gibbs Finished 00:01:17:363 0

4. Justin Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:363
5.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:18:987 0

5. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:987
6.  Dan Lillyman Finished 00:01:20:808 0

6. Dan Lillyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:808
7.  Philip Crease Finished 00:01:21:447 0

7. Philip Crease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:447
8.  Julian Jacobs Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:22:134 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:134
9.  Tony Griffiths Finished 00:01:24:597 0

9. Tony Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:597
10.  Gareth Haywood TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:28:491 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:491
11.  Paul Arnold TQ3 Riders Finished 00:01:31:176 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:176
12.  Nick Mason Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:32:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:638
13.  Daniel Grant TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:01:32:645 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:645
14.  Richard Smith Finished 00:01:36:926 0

14. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:926
15.  Ross Matthews Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:44:086 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:086
16.  Steff Jones Finished 00:01:56:434 0

16. Steff Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:56:434

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:01:10:728 40

1. Jim Monro -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:10:728
2.  Issac Utton Finished 00:01:11:587 0

2. Issac Utton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:587
3.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:12:569 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:569
4.  Ryan Lillyman Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:18:414 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:414
5.  Max Sandford Finished 00:01:18:700 0

5. Max Sandford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:700
6.  Samuel Bunn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:19:631 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:631
7.  Luke Humphries Finished Youth 00:01:20:962 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:962
8.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:01:21:872 0

8. Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:872
9.  Samuel Berry Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth 00:01:25:026 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:026
10.  Jason Smale Finished 00:01:25:734 0

10. Jason Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:734
11.  kieran dougherty Finished 00:01:27:772 0

11. kieran dougherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:772
12.  Leo Barker Finished Youth 00:01:30:246 9

12. Leo Barker -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:30:246
13.  Leo Smith Finished 00:01:32:413 0

13. Leo Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:413
14.  Sebastian Pinkham Finished 00:01:33:559 0

14. Sebastian Pinkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:559
15.  Cody Griggs Finished 00:01:39:061 0

15. Cody Griggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:061
16.  Bradley Dawson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:08:696 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:696

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:07:446 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:07:446
2.  Max Hembroke Finished Master 00:01:08:652 40

2. Max Hembroke -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:652
3.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:08:942 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:08:942
4.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:09:922 0

4. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:922
5.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:12:460 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:460

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior, Juvenil...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
UNDER 16'S FEMALES Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, J...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, J...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth
Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk