Woodlandriders-racing Winter Series 2017-2018 Round 1

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 29 Oct 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

We are a grass roots race series and endeavour to run tracks for all to race on.

Round 1 will be run on our longest but easiest track at Gawton Gravity Hub, HSD. To make the push up easier we will not be racing the full length of the track.

It is also one of our fastest tracks too so be prepared to have fun and lots of it.

There will be onsite catering including hot food and hot drinks and snacks.

Some of you will have noticed tht we have increased the entry fee to £26.00 this is to assist in covering the professional photographer we will have at all of our future races. All photos will be free to download but if you require a print of any size you will need to buy it from our photographer directly.

Event Details

Event URN:

414895

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Gawton Downhill, Tavistock, PL19 8JN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:44:076 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:44:076
2.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:44:616 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:44:616
3.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:48:153 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:48:153

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:09:311 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:09:311
2.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:02:12:427 40

2. Rene Stent -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:427
3.  Amy Jones Finished N/A 00:02:12:794 0

3. Amy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:794
4.  Hannah Mason Finished 00:02:13:640 0

4. Hannah Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:640
5.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:15:974 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:974
6.  Rachel Manning Finished 00:02:17:291 0

6. Rachel Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:291
7.  Vanessa May Finished 00:02:18:132 0

7. Vanessa May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:132
8.  Maisie McGibben Finished 00:02:23:425 0

8. Maisie McGibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:425
9.  Laura Griffiths Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:23:542 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:542
10.  Polly Rowe Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:23:849 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:849
11.  Louisa Leverton Cornwall MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:26:214 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:214
12.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:26:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:469
13.  Sov Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:02:31:469 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:469
14.  lizzy ewens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:48:171 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:171
15.  Ruby Davidson Finished 00:03:22:380 0

15. Ruby Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:380

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Matt Welch Finished 00:01:49:101 0

1. Matt Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:101
2.  James Farrow Finished 00:01:49:381 0

2. James Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:381
3.  Andy Horsburgh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:01:58:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:58:807
4.  Oliver Wright University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 00:02:00:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:110
5.  Jack Benson Finished 00:02:05:085 0

5. Jack Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:085
6.  Patrick Garner Finished 00:02:06:501 0

6. Patrick Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:501
7.  Matthew Utton Finished 00:02:11:207 0

7. Matthew Utton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:207
8.  Chris Latham Finished 00:02:11:910 0

8. Chris Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:910
9.  Andy Ledden Finished 00:02:16:940 0

9. Andy Ledden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:940
10.  Taylor Hofgartner Finished 00:02:43:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:554

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Redmayne Finished 00:01:49:295 0

1. Daniel Redmayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:295
2.  Declan Spires Mellor Finished 00:01:53:211 0

2. Declan Spires Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:211
3.  Declan Mellor Finished 00:01:53:332 0

3. Declan Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:332
4.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:54:688 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:688
5.  George Read Finished 00:02:24:155 0

5. George Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:155

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:082 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:082
2.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:889 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:889
3.  Seth Maunder Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:748 30

3. Seth Maunder -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:58:748
4.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:782 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:782
5.  Finaly Wanless MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 00:02:10:187 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:187
6.  William Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:02:11:736 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:736
7.  Theo Maunder Finished N/A 00:02:13:519 0

7. Theo Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:519
8.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:587 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:587
9.  Oscar Davis Finished N/A 00:02:20:924 0

9. Oscar Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:924
10.  Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:388 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:388
11.  Caleb Coventry Finished 00:02:38:548 0

11. Caleb Coventry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:548
12.  Ben Poulter Bikechain- Ricci Finished Juvenile 00:02:46:545 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:46:545
13.  Jaydon Hawkins Finished 00:03:12:657 0

13. Jaydon Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:657
14.  Luke Richardson Bikechain- Ricci Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:248 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:248

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:01:46:245 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:245
2.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:49:238 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:238
3.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:49:415 0

3. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:415
4.  Gareth Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:50:977 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:977
5.  Piotr Jarzymowski Finished 00:01:53:145 0

5. Piotr Jarzymowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:145
6.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:53:232 0

6. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:232
7.  James Ewens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:53:464 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:464
8.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:53:744 0

8. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:744
9.  Tom Edyvean Finished N/A 00:01:54:278 0

9. Tom Edyvean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:278
10.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:55:013 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:013
11.  Rob Drake Finished 00:01:55:193 0

11. Rob Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:193
12.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:01:57:016 0

12. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:016
13.  Jon Hadley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:57:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:506
14.  Ashley Johnson Finished 00:01:59:070 0

14. Ashley Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:070
15.  Chris Day Finished 00:01:59:110 0

15. Chris Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:110
16.  Simon Fowler Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:59:432 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:432
17.  Karl Dudley Finished 00:02:00:034 0

17. Karl Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:034
18.  Luke Tang Finished 00:02:00:250 0

18. Luke Tang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:250
19.  Andy Roberts Finished 00:02:00:539 0

19. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:539
20.  Adam Vermigle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:00:942 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:942
21.  John Bennett Finished 00:02:02:300 0

21. John Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:300
22.  Johnathan Jones Finished 00:02:03:755 0

22. Johnathan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:755
23.  Robert Wanless Finished 00:02:03:979 0

23. Robert Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:979
24.  Barry McCabe Finished 00:02:04:789 0

24. Barry McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:789
25.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:02:05:754 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:754
26.  Sam Collins Finished 00:02:06:622 0

26. Sam Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:622
27.  Neil Fowler Finished 00:02:08:065 0

27. Neil Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:065
28.  Daniel Poppy Finished 00:02:08:094 0

28. Daniel Poppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:094
29.  Bradley Makings Finished 00:02:09:257 0

29. Bradley Makings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:257
30.  Scott Brooking Finished 00:02:09:296 0

30. Scott Brooking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:296
31.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:02:10:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:888
32.  Mark Twitty Finished 00:02:12:822 0

32. Mark Twitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:822
33.  Gareth Lindley Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:02:15:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:260
34.  Sam Ellacott Finished 00:02:16:444 0

34. Sam Ellacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:444
35.  Philip Fowler Finished 00:02:23:684 0

35. Philip Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:684
36.  Nathan Brownell TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:02:25:633 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:633
37.  Jon Wright Finished 00:02:28:410 0

37. Jon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:410
38.  Richard Henderson Finished N/A 00:09:57:444 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:57:444

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:01:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:981
2.  Alfie Heming TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:02:02:648 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:648
3.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:02:05:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:843
4.  Billy Pugh Finished 00:02:07:760 0

4. Billy Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:760
5.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:13:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:810
6.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:02:15:655 0

6. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:655
7.  Toby Murphy Finished 00:02:28:322 0

7. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:322
8.  Leo Hobart Finished N/A 00:02:29:783 0

8. Leo Hobart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:783
9.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:805
10.  Isaac Jacobs Finished 00:03:13:595 0

10. Isaac Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:595
11.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:03:25:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:009

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:47:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:310
2.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:48:230 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:230
3.  James Dart Finished 00:01:48:572 0

3. James Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:572
4.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:49:780 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:780
5.  John Mapley Finished 00:01:50:294 0

5. John Mapley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:294
6.  James Brown Finished 00:01:52:841 0

6. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:841
7.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:53:593 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:593
8.  Chris Johnson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:01:54:541 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:541
9.  Jack Southward Finished 00:01:55:493 0

9. Jack Southward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:493
10.  Justin Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:55:996 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:996
11.  Tom Thorne Complete Cycle Works Finished N/A 00:01:56:904 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:904
12.  James Le Cheminant Finished 00:01:57:540 0

12. James Le Cheminant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:540
13.  Rich Pearce Finished 00:01:58:609 0

13. Rich Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:609
14.  Jon Hopper Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:59:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:070
15.  Scott Borland Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:59:211 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:211
16.  Chris Lamley Finished 00:01:59:678 0

16. Chris Lamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:678
17.  Mark Andrews Finished 00:02:02:127 0

17. Mark Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:127
18.  Sebastian Wikiert Finished 00:02:05:113 0

18. Sebastian Wikiert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:113
19.  Kieran Curran Finished 00:02:05:677 0

19. Kieran Curran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:677
20.  Max Johnson Finished 00:02:06:436 0

20. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:436
21.  Gareth England Finished 00:02:10:159 0

21. Gareth England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:159
22.  Grant Baker Finished 00:02:11:372 0

22. Grant Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:372
23.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:02:11:879 0

23. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:879
24.  Tom Morris Finished 00:02:13:989 0

24. Tom Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:989
25.  Jake French TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:02:14:245 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:245
26.  John Kerr Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:14:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:305
27.  Sam Cheetham Finished 00:02:15:556 0

27. Sam Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:556
28.  Craig Bellison Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:02:16:828 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:828
29.  Alex Symons Finished 00:02:28:423 0

29. Alex Symons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:423
30.  Conor Davies Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycl... Finished Junior 00:03:06:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:807

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tony Williams Blackpool CofE Mountainbike Cl... Finished Veteran 00:01:52:136 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:52:136
2.  Danny Lillyman Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:53:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:885
3.  Julian Jacobs Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:56:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:56:790
4.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:01:59:565 0

4. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:565
5.  Sam Shields Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:02:01:199 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:01:199
6.  Philip Crease Finished N/A 00:02:03:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:351
7.  Daniel Grant TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:02:04:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:484
8.  Jeb Beresford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:05:041 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:041
9.  Paul Arnold Finished 00:02:11:868 0

9. Paul Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:868
10.  Dean Canfield Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:02:15:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:878
11.  Richard Smith Finished 00:02:19:878 0

11. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:878
12.  Nick Mock Finished 00:02:26:133 0

12. Nick Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:133
13.  Ross Matthews Finished 00:02:34:813 0

13. Ross Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:813

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:47:250 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:250
2.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:01:48:953 34

2. Jim Monro -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:953
3.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:49:091 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:091
4.  Samuel Bunn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:55:177 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:177
5.  Samuel Berry Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth 00:01:55:392 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:392
6.  Ryan Lillyman Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:59:443 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:443
7.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:02:03:722 0

7. Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:722
8.  James McCarthy TQ3 Riders Finished Youth 00:02:09:934 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:934
9.  James Harland Finished 00:02:12:208 0

9. James Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:208
10.  Kieran Dougherty Smith Finished 00:02:13:881 0

10. Kieran Dougherty Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:881
11.  Jason Smale Finished 00:02:15:352 0

11. Jason Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:352
12.  Cody Griggs Finished 00:02:18:947 0

12. Cody Griggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:947
13.  Zac Hocking Finished 00:02:20:900 0

13. Zac Hocking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:900
14.  Bailey Beista Finished 00:02:22:003 0

14. Bailey Beista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:003
15.  Leo Smith Finished 00:02:31:657 0

15. Leo Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:657
16.  Jordan Witcombe Finished 00:02:32:274 0

16. Jordan Witcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:274
17.  Bradley Dawson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:56:055 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:055

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on opens at 08:30 and closes at 10:30.

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am

Race runs starting at 12:15.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

We are a grass roots race series and endeavour to run tracks for all to race on.

Round 1 will be run on our longest but easiest track at Gawton Gravity Hub, HSD. To make the push up easier we will not be racing the full length of the track.

It is also one of our fastest tracks too so be prepared to have fun and lots of it.

There will be onsite catering including hot food and hot drinks and snacks.

Some of you will have noticed tht we have increased the entry fee to £26.00 this is to assist in covering the professional photographer we will have at all of our future races. All photos will be free to download but if you require a print of any size you will need to buy it from our photographer directly.

Event Details

Event URN:

414895

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2017

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Gawton Downhill, Tavistock, PL19 8JN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Finished Elite 00:01:44:076 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:44:076
2.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:44:616 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:44:616
3.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:48:153 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:48:153

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:09:311 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:09:311
2.  Rene Stent Finished Veteran 00:02:12:427 40

2. Rene Stent -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:12:427
3.  Amy Jones Finished N/A 00:02:12:794 0

3. Amy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:12:794
4.  Hannah Mason Finished 00:02:13:640 0

4. Hannah Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:640
5.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:02:15:974 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:15:974
6.  Rachel Manning Finished 00:02:17:291 0

6. Rachel Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:17:291
7.  Vanessa May Finished 00:02:18:132 0

7. Vanessa May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:132
8.  Maisie McGibben Finished 00:02:23:425 0

8. Maisie McGibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:425
9.  Laura Griffiths Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:23:542 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:23:542
10.  Polly Rowe Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:23:849 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:849
11.  Louisa Leverton Cornwall MTB Club Finished N/A 00:02:26:214 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:26:214
12.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:02:26:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:02:26:469
13.  Sov Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:02:31:469 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:31:469
14.  lizzy ewens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:48:171 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:48:171
15.  Ruby Davidson Finished 00:03:22:380 0

15. Ruby Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:380

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Matt Welch Finished 00:01:49:101 0

1. Matt Welch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:101
2.  James Farrow Finished 00:01:49:381 0

2. James Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:381
3.  Andy Horsburgh Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 00:01:58:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:58:807
4.  Oliver Wright University Plymouth Cycling Finished Senior 00:02:00:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:00:110
5.  Jack Benson Finished 00:02:05:085 0

5. Jack Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:085
6.  Patrick Garner Finished 00:02:06:501 0

6. Patrick Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:501
7.  Matthew Utton Finished 00:02:11:207 0

7. Matthew Utton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:207
8.  Chris Latham Finished 00:02:11:910 0

8. Chris Latham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:910
9.  Andy Ledden Finished 00:02:16:940 0

9. Andy Ledden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:940
10.  Taylor Hofgartner Finished 00:02:43:554 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:43:554

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Daniel Redmayne Finished 00:01:49:295 0

1. Daniel Redmayne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:295
2.  Declan Spires Mellor Finished 00:01:53:211 0

2. Declan Spires Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:211
3.  Declan Mellor Finished 00:01:53:332 0

3. Declan Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:332
4.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:54:688 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:54:688
5.  George Read Finished 00:02:24:155 0

5. George Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:24:155

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:082 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:49:082
2.  Dowie Evans Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:51:889 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:51:889
3.  Seth Maunder Finished Juvenile 00:01:58:748 30

3. Seth Maunder -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:58:748
4.  Louie Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:782 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:06:782
5.  Finaly Wanless MIJ Downhill Events Finished N/A 00:02:10:187 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:10:187
6.  William Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished N/A 00:02:11:736 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:11:736
7.  Theo Maunder Finished N/A 00:02:13:519 0

7. Theo Maunder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:519
8.  Tyler Partridge Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:587 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:14:587
9.  Oscar Davis Finished N/A 00:02:20:924 0

9. Oscar Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:20:924
10.  Charlie Savery Pilgrim Flyers Finished Juvenile 00:02:25:388 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:25:388
11.  Caleb Coventry Finished 00:02:38:548 0

11. Caleb Coventry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:548
12.  Ben Poulter Bikechain- Ricci Finished Juvenile 00:02:46:545 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:46:545
13.  Jaydon Hawkins Finished 00:03:12:657 0

13. Jaydon Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:12:657
14.  Luke Richardson Bikechain- Ricci Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:248 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:248

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ben Deakin Finished Master 00:01:46:245 40

1. Ben Deakin -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:46:245
2.  Luke Francis Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:49:238 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:49:238
3.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:49:415 0

3. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:415
4.  Gareth Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:50:977 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:50:977
5.  Piotr Jarzymowski Finished 00:01:53:145 0

5. Piotr Jarzymowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:145
6.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:53:232 0

6. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:232
7.  James Ewens Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:53:464 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:464
8.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:53:744 0

8. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:53:744
9.  Tom Edyvean Finished N/A 00:01:54:278 0

9. Tom Edyvean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:278
10.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:55:013 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:55:013
11.  Rob Drake Finished 00:01:55:193 0

11. Rob Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:193
12.  Phil Mathar Finished N/A 00:01:57:016 0

12. Phil Mathar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:57:016
13.  Jon Hadley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:57:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:506
14.  Ashley Johnson Finished 00:01:59:070 0

14. Ashley Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:070
15.  Chris Day Finished 00:01:59:110 0

15. Chris Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:110
16.  Simon Fowler Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:59:432 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:432
17.  Karl Dudley Finished 00:02:00:034 0

17. Karl Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:034
18.  Luke Tang Finished 00:02:00:250 0

18. Luke Tang -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:250
19.  Andy Roberts Finished 00:02:00:539 0

19. Andy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:539
20.  Adam Vermigle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:00:942 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:942
21.  John Bennett Finished 00:02:02:300 0

21. John Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:300
22.  Johnathan Jones Finished 00:02:03:755 0

22. Johnathan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:755
23.  Robert Wanless Finished 00:02:03:979 0

23. Robert Wanless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:979
24.  Barry McCabe Finished 00:02:04:789 0

24. Barry McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:789
25.  Duane Johnson TQ3 Riders Finished Master 00:02:05:754 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:05:754
26.  Sam Collins Finished 00:02:06:622 0

26. Sam Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:622
27.  Neil Fowler Finished 00:02:08:065 0

27. Neil Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:065
28.  Daniel Poppy Finished 00:02:08:094 0

28. Daniel Poppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:094
29.  Bradley Makings Finished 00:02:09:257 0

29. Bradley Makings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:257
30.  Scott Brooking Finished 00:02:09:296 0

30. Scott Brooking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:296
31.  Toby Hann Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:02:10:888 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:02:10:888
32.  Mark Twitty Finished 00:02:12:822 0

32. Mark Twitty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:822
33.  Gareth Lindley Guernsey Velo Club Finished N/A 00:02:15:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:260
34.  Sam Ellacott Finished 00:02:16:444 0

34. Sam Ellacott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:16:444
35.  Philip Fowler Finished 00:02:23:684 0

35. Philip Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:684
36.  Nathan Brownell TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:02:25:633 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:25:633
37.  Jon Wright Finished 00:02:28:410 0

37. Jon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:410
38.  Richard Henderson Finished N/A 00:09:57:444 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:57:444

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Rudi Eichhorn Andover BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:01:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:01:981
2.  Alfie Heming TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:02:02:648 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:648
3.  Conrad Mathar Finished 00:02:05:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:843
4.  Billy Pugh Finished 00:02:07:760 0

4. Billy Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:07:760
5.  Jack Hoare Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:13:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:13:810
6.  Sol Monro Finished N/A 00:02:15:655 0

6. Sol Monro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:655
7.  Toby Murphy Finished 00:02:28:322 0

7. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:322
8.  Leo Hobart Finished N/A 00:02:29:783 0

8. Leo Hobart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:29:783
9.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:02:42:805 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:42:805
10.  Isaac Jacobs Finished 00:03:13:595 0

10. Isaac Jacobs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:595
11.  Riley Payne Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:03:25:009 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:009

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:47:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:47:310
2.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:48:230 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:48:230
3.  James Dart Finished 00:01:48:572 0

3. James Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:48:572
4.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:49:780 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:49:780
5.  John Mapley Finished 00:01:50:294 0

5. John Mapley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:294
6.  James Brown Finished 00:01:52:841 0

6. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:52:841
7.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:53:593 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:53:593
8.  Chris Johnson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 00:01:54:541 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:54:541
9.  Jack Southward Finished 00:01:55:493 0

9. Jack Southward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:493
10.  Justin Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:55:996 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:996
11.  Tom Thorne Complete Cycle Works Finished N/A 00:01:56:904 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:56:904
12.  James Le Cheminant Finished 00:01:57:540 0

12. James Le Cheminant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:540
13.  Rich Pearce Finished 00:01:58:609 0

13. Rich Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:609
14.  Jon Hopper Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:59:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:070
15.  Scott Borland Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:59:211 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:211
16.  Chris Lamley Finished 00:01:59:678 0

16. Chris Lamley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:678
17.  Mark Andrews Finished 00:02:02:127 0

17. Mark Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:127
18.  Sebastian Wikiert Finished 00:02:05:113 0

18. Sebastian Wikiert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:113
19.  Kieran Curran Finished 00:02:05:677 0

19. Kieran Curran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:05:677
20.  Max Johnson Finished 00:02:06:436 0

20. Max Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:06:436
21.  Gareth England Finished 00:02:10:159 0

21. Gareth England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:159
22.  Grant Baker Finished 00:02:11:372 0

22. Grant Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:372
23.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:02:11:879 0

23. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:879
24.  Tom Morris Finished 00:02:13:989 0

24. Tom Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:989
25.  Jake French TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:02:14:245 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:245
26.  John Kerr Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:14:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:305
27.  Sam Cheetham Finished 00:02:15:556 0

27. Sam Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:556
28.  Craig Bellison Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:02:16:828 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:828
29.  Alex Symons Finished 00:02:28:423 0

29. Alex Symons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:28:423
30.  Conor Davies Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycl... Finished Junior 00:03:06:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:807

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tony Williams Blackpool CofE Mountainbike Cl... Finished Veteran 00:01:52:136 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:52:136
2.  Danny Lillyman Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:53:885 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:885
3.  Julian Jacobs Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:56:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:56:790
4.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:01:59:565 0

4. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:59:565
5.  Sam Shields Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:02:01:199 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:02:01:199
6.  Philip Crease Finished N/A 00:02:03:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:03:351
7.  Daniel Grant TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 00:02:04:484 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:04:484
8.  Jeb Beresford Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:05:041 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:05:041
9.  Paul Arnold Finished 00:02:11:868 0

9. Paul Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:868
10.  Dean Canfield Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 00:02:15:878 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:15:878
11.  Richard Smith Finished 00:02:19:878 0

11. Richard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:878
12.  Nick Mock Finished 00:02:26:133 0

12. Nick Mock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:133
13.  Ross Matthews Finished 00:02:34:813 0

13. Ross Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:34:813

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Isaac Utton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:47:250 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:250
2.  Jim Monro Finished Youth 00:01:48:953 34

2. Jim Monro -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:48:953
3.  Thomas Croal Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:49:091 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:49:091
4.  Samuel Bunn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:55:177 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:177
5.  Samuel Berry Bikechain- Ricci Finished Youth 00:01:55:392 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:55:392
6.  Ryan Lillyman Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:59:443 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:59:443
7.  Tim Greenway Finished 00:02:03:722 0

7. Tim Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:722
8.  James McCarthy TQ3 Riders Finished Youth 00:02:09:934 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:934
9.  James Harland Finished 00:02:12:208 0

9. James Harland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:208
10.  Kieran Dougherty Smith Finished 00:02:13:881 0

10. Kieran Dougherty Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:13:881
11.  Jason Smale Finished 00:02:15:352 0

11. Jason Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:352
12.  Cody Griggs Finished 00:02:18:947 0

12. Cody Griggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:947
13.  Zac Hocking Finished 00:02:20:900 0

13. Zac Hocking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:900
14.  Bailey Beista Finished 00:02:22:003 0

14. Bailey Beista -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:003
15.  Leo Smith Finished 00:02:31:657 0

15. Leo Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:31:657
16.  Jordan Witcombe Finished 00:02:32:274 0

16. Jordan Witcombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:32:274
17.  Bradley Dawson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:56:055 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:56:055

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign-on opens at 08:30 and closes at 10:30.

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am

Race runs starting at 12:15.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/17 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 29/10/17 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk