Reading Velodrome Racing 13

Track League , Reading – Monday, 24 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

220/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

AW Cycles Ladies 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Ladies 20km Endurance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Central Region Team Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Team Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scherrit Knoesen Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Gittings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Bordi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Grant Unknown 0

5. Samuel Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emily Clark Unknown 0

6. Emily Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rosie Serruya Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harriet Owen Unknown 0

6. Harriet Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Legg Unknown 0

2. Sarah Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rosie Serruya Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Sprint - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sprint - A Riders - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior 500m Sprint - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sprint - B Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles Ladies 20km Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Central Region Team Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Girls 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Girls 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Senior 500m Sprint - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Senior 500m Sprint - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U12 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U14 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U16 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U16 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 24/07/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

220/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 24th Jul 2006

Finish date:

Mon, 11th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

AW Cycles Ladies 20km Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
AW Cycles Ladies 20km Endurance - Results
1.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rohan Battison Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Central Region Team Sprint Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Central Region Team Sprint Championship - Results
1.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Drinkwater Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scherrit Knoesen Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Trevor Bradbury Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Murray Hogge Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Gittings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Bordi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Samuel Grant Unknown 0

5. Samuel Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emily Clark Unknown 0

6. Emily Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rosie Serruya Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Harriet Owen Unknown 0

6. Harriet Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Georgie Hardy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sarah Legg Unknown 0

2. Sarah Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rosie Serruya Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Girls 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Emily Hogge Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Janet Birkmyre Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carrie Bedingfield Team Luciano Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Charlotte Docker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 500m Sprint - A Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sprint - A Riders - Results
1.  Sam Serruya Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior 500m Sprint - B Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 500m Sprint - B Riders - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Joe Bayfield AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Benjamin Heinrich I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cam Swarbrick Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gittings Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 6 lap Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 6 lap Devil - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Eli Lyons Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fees:- Senior £12.00, Junior £8, Youth £6. Guest membership per attendance:- Senior £2, Junior & Youth £1 (max 3 times). Start times - Youth 7pm, others 7:20pm except May 1st - 1pm

The Races

AW Cycles 20km Endurance - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles 20km Endurance - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
AW Cycles Ladies 20km Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
20km / 12 miles
Central Region Team Sprint Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Girls 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Girls 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Senior 500m Sprint - A Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Senior 500m Sprint - B Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U12 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U12 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U12 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U14 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U14 4 Lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U14 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 6 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
6 laps
U16 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps
U16 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
2 laps
U16 4 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 4 laps
Entry:
Mon 24/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
4 laps
U16 6 lap Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/07/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 laps Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/07/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 10 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Mon 24/07/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
10 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk