Soggy Bottom Round 1

MTB XC , Plymouth – Sunday, 13 Nov 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

054/EN/010/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Michael Crossman Unknown 0

1. Michael Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Bamworth Unknown 0

2. Chris Bamworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Dawkins Unknown 0

3. Lee Dawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

4. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Foster Unknown 0

5. Philip Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Pacey Unknown 0

6. Andrew Pacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Glenn Wedderburn Unknown 0

7. Glenn Wedderburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Schofield Unknown 0

8. Ben Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Pearce Unknown 0

9. Matt Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Studd Unknown 0

10. Joe Studd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Coates Unknown 0

11. David Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Philipson Unknown 0

12. Ian Philipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dink Rose Unknown 0

13. Dink Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Edward Lambert Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Sam Roberson Unknown 0

15. Sam Roberson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip McNevin Unknown 0

16. Philip McNevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Helen Coakley Unknown 0

1. Helen Coakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jane Hurley Unknown 0

2. Jane Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jo Todd Unknown 0

4. Jo Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cath Mullin Unknown 0

5. Cath Mullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tanya Davies Unknown 0

6. Tanya Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alison Ellis Unknown 0

7. Alison Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lucinda Arnold Unknown 0

8. Lucinda Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tina Brinkworth Unknown 0

9. Tina Brinkworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Schofield Unknown 0

2. James Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bow-Jango Cann Unknown 0

3. Bow-Jango Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Arnold Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Scott Sedgemore Unknown 0

5. Scott Sedgemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Francis Unknown 0

6. Joe Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Bennett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Giles Blackie Unknown 0

8. Giles Blackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Trewin Unknown 0

9. Sam Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mike Garrett Unknown 0

10. Mike Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Bertram Unknown 0

11. Alex Bertram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Youth 30

1. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Evans Unknown 0

2. William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Eggar Unknown 0

3. Luke Eggar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zak Warwick Unknown 0

4. Zak Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Slater Unknown 0

5. Tom Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Colville S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Gray Unknown 0

7. James Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nyle Howard Unknown 0

8. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Vincent Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Craig Wrigglesworth Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Carl Wrightson Unknown 0

11. Carl Wrightson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Lock Unknown Juvenile 0

12. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Anthony Gamble Unknown 0

13. Anthony Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

14. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kenny Parker Unknown Sport 0

2. Kenny Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Edward Worthington Somerset Road Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Stephen Corbyn Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Alex Fairley Unknown 0

3. Alex Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Russell Unknown 0

4. David Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0

5. Charles Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Burton Unknown 0

6. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Ingram Unknown 0

7. Robert Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Unknown Master 30

1. Pete Dawe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Carnell Rockets Riders Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

5. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steve Turner Unknown 0

6. Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jon Wood Unknown 0

7. Jon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

8. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Farrington Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Townsend Unknown 0

10. Steve Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Pete White Unknown 0

11. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Slater Unknown 0

12. Adam Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nick Burer Unknown 0

13. Nick Burer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Toohill Unknown 0

14. Sean Toohill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

15. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Sandover Unknown 0

16. Darren Sandover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Spring Unknown 0

17. Ben Spring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

18. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Brett Campbell Unknown 0

19. Brett Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andy Collins Unknown 0

20. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Unknown 0

21. Tom Pattinson-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chris Talbot Unknown 0

22. Chris Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ashley Starr Unknown 0

23. Ashley Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Rupert Shingleton Unknown 0

24. Rupert Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Nick Cork Unknown 0

25. Nick Cork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  James Thurkettle Unknown 0

26. James Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  James Alsept Unknown 0

27. James Alsept -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jim Rogers Unknown 0

28. Jim Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gregory Cox Unknown 0

29. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Nigel Scrace Unknown 0

30. Nigel Scrace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mike Quest Unknown 0

31. Mike Quest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Neil Brinkworth Unknown 0

32. Neil Brinkworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  William Metcalfe Unknown 0

33. William Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stuart Mitchell Unknown 0

34. Stuart Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Spencer Wilson Unknown 0

35. Spencer Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

36. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Martin Tinkler Unknown 0

37. Martin Tinkler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Craig Atkins Unknown 0

38. Craig Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jon Dennis Unknown 0

39. Jon Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gwyn Jones Unknown 0

40. Gwyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Trewin Unknown 0

42. Mark Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

1. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

2. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ed Kerly Unknown 0

3. Ed Kerly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Will Pearson Unknown 0

4. Will Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Sole Unknown 0

5. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Clive Lovett Unknown 0

6. Clive Lovett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Max Jeffries Unknown 0

7. Max Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus Laurie-Pile Unknown 0

8. Angus Laurie-Pile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Layton Wilkes Penzance Wheelers Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Rolf Woodward Unknown N/A 0

10. Rolf Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Cowling Unknown Junior 0

11. Chris Cowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Curry Unknown 0

12. Ben Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Vincent Leonard Unknown 0

13. Vincent Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Emyr Griffiths S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Carl Trebilcock Unknown 0

15. Carl Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matt McMillan Unknown 0

16. Matt McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Brabenec Unknown 0

17. Martin Brabenec -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nick Kent Unknown 0

18. Nick Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dayle Guy Unknown 0

19. Dayle Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 0

21. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Chris Noble Unknown 0

22. Chris Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lee Trebilcock Unknown 0

23. Lee Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Harrison Unknown 0

24. Oliver Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Toby Michelmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Sanders Unknown 0

26. Alan Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lee Mallen Unknown 0

27. Lee Mallen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Henry Benning Unknown 0

28. Henry Benning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Morris Unknown 0

29. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Jensen Unknown 0

30. Mark Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Kier Bond Unknown 0

31. Kier Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stuart Brookes Unknown 0

32. Stuart Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  James Hurst Unknown 0

33. James Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Nick Evans Unknown 0

1. Nick Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Colin Wright Unknown 0

3. Colin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

5. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Robilliard Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

8. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Melvin Eveleigh Unknown 0

9. Melvin Eveleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nigel Rayner Unknown 0

10. Nigel Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Fussell Unknown 0

11. Ian Fussell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Talbot Unknown 0

12. Ian Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Wallbutton Unknown 0

13. Paul Wallbutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Brian Fullegar Unknown 0

14. Brian Fullegar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Cheesewright Unknown 0

15. Andrew Cheesewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Daniel McHugo Unknown 0

16. Daniel McHugo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 0

1. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Sallie Waters S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Louise Burton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Johanna Layton Unknown 0

2. Johanna Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lin Francis Unknown 0

3. Lin Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liz Rayner Unknown 0

4. Liz Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  James Bovey Unknown 0

1. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Reynolds Unknown 0

2. Paul Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Morse Unknown 0

3. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Cleverly Unknown 0

4. Tom Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alan Ayres Unknown 0

5. Alan Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dave Lear Unknown 0

6. Dave Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Beams Unknown 0

7. Adam Beams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Robbins Unknown 0

8. Lee Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Donaldson London Dynamo Unknown 0

9. Ben Donaldson - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

10. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Crisford Unknown 0

11. Adam Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Russell Burns Unknown 0

12. Russell Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Tervit Unknown 0

13. Stephen Tervit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Brown Unknown 0

14. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jake Sparks Unknown 0

15. Jake Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nick Sparks Unknown 0

16. Nick Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Barnaby Harris Unknown 0

17. Barnaby Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Iain Woodfield Unknown 0

18. Iain Woodfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Euesden Unknown 0

19. Daniel Euesden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Matthew Holland Unknown 0

20. Matthew Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Felix Vowles Unknown 0

21. Felix Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ed Lear Unknown 0

22. Ed Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Westaway Unknown 0

23. Paul Westaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Vowles Unknown 0

24. Simon Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Simon Dobbs Unknown 0

25. Simon Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Whitmore Unknown 0

26. Tom Whitmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart Westaway Unknown 0

27. Stuart Westaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Sole Unknown 0

28. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Diggory Vowles Unknown 0

29. Diggory Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Darran James Ross Unknown 0

30. Darran James Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Claire Jennings Unknown 0

1. Claire Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Meggie Bichard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ali Northcott Unknown 0

2. Ali Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zoe Schnepp Unknown 0

3. Zoe Schnepp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jess White Unknown 0

4. Jess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
16km / 10 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
27km / 17 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
6km / 4 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
23km / 14 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
16km / 10 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

054/EN/010/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Michael Crossman Unknown 0

1. Michael Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Bamworth Unknown 0

2. Chris Bamworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee Dawkins Unknown 0

3. Lee Dawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Brown Unknown 0

4. Daniel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Foster Unknown 0

5. Philip Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Pacey Unknown 0

6. Andrew Pacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Glenn Wedderburn Unknown 0

7. Glenn Wedderburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Schofield Unknown 0

8. Ben Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Pearce Unknown 0

9. Matt Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Joe Studd Unknown 0

10. Joe Studd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Coates Unknown 0

11. David Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Philipson Unknown 0

12. Ian Philipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Dink Rose Unknown 0

13. Dink Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Edward Lambert Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Sam Roberson Unknown 0

15. Sam Roberson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Philip McNevin Unknown 0

16. Philip McNevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Helen Coakley Unknown 0

1. Helen Coakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jane Hurley Unknown 0

2. Jane Hurley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jo Todd Unknown 0

4. Jo Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cath Mullin Unknown 0

5. Cath Mullin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tanya Davies Unknown 0

6. Tanya Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alison Ellis Unknown 0

7. Alison Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lucinda Arnold Unknown 0

8. Lucinda Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Tina Brinkworth Unknown 0

9. Tina Brinkworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  James Schofield Unknown 0

2. James Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Bow-Jango Cann Unknown 0

3. Bow-Jango Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Callum Arnold Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Scott Sedgemore Unknown 0

5. Scott Sedgemore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Francis Unknown 0

6. Joe Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Thomas Bennett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Giles Blackie Unknown 0

8. Giles Blackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sam Trewin Unknown 0

9. Sam Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Mike Garrett Unknown 0

10. Mike Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Alex Bertram Unknown 0

11. Alex Bertram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Youth 30

1. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Evans Unknown 0

2. William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Eggar Unknown 0

3. Luke Eggar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Zak Warwick Unknown 0

4. Zak Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tom Slater Unknown 0

5. Tom Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Colville S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  James Gray Unknown 0

7. James Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nyle Howard Unknown 0

8. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Vincent Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Craig Wrigglesworth Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Carl Wrightson Unknown 0

11. Carl Wrightson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Lock Unknown Juvenile 0

12. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Anthony Gamble Unknown 0

13. Anthony Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sam Barley Unknown 0

14. Sam Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kenny Parker Unknown Sport 0

2. Kenny Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Edward Worthington Somerset Road Club Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Stephen Corbyn Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Michael Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Alex Fairley Unknown 0

3. Alex Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Russell Unknown 0

4. David Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0

5. Charles Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Paul Burton Unknown 0

6. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Robert Ingram Unknown 0

7. Robert Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Unknown Master 30

1. Pete Dawe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Carnell Rockets Riders Club Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

5. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steve Turner Unknown 0

6. Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jon Wood Unknown 0

7. Jon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

8. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Farrington Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Townsend Unknown 0

10. Steve Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Pete White Unknown 0

11. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Adam Slater Unknown 0

12. Adam Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Nick Burer Unknown 0

13. Nick Burer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Sean Toohill Unknown 0

14. Sean Toohill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

15. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Sandover Unknown 0

16. Darren Sandover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ben Spring Unknown 0

17. Ben Spring -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Andrew Barnard Unknown 0

18. Andrew Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Brett Campbell Unknown 0

19. Brett Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andy Collins Unknown 0

20. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Unknown 0

21. Tom Pattinson-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Chris Talbot Unknown 0

22. Chris Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ashley Starr Unknown 0

23. Ashley Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Rupert Shingleton Unknown 0

24. Rupert Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Nick Cork Unknown 0

25. Nick Cork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  James Thurkettle Unknown 0

26. James Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  James Alsept Unknown 0

27. James Alsept -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jim Rogers Unknown 0

28. Jim Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Gregory Cox Unknown 0

29. Gregory Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Nigel Scrace Unknown 0

30. Nigel Scrace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Mike Quest Unknown 0

31. Mike Quest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Neil Brinkworth Unknown 0

32. Neil Brinkworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  William Metcalfe Unknown 0

33. William Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Stuart Mitchell Unknown 0

34. Stuart Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Spencer Wilson Unknown 0

35. Spencer Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

36. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Martin Tinkler Unknown 0

37. Martin Tinkler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Craig Atkins Unknown 0

38. Craig Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Jon Dennis Unknown 0

39. Jon Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Gwyn Jones Unknown 0

40. Gwyn Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Trewin Unknown 0

42. Mark Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Andreas Perrakis Unknown 0

1. Andreas Perrakis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

2. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ed Kerly Unknown 0

3. Ed Kerly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Will Pearson Unknown 0

4. Will Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paul Sole Unknown 0

5. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Clive Lovett Unknown 0

6. Clive Lovett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Max Jeffries Unknown 0

7. Max Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Angus Laurie-Pile Unknown 0

8. Angus Laurie-Pile -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Layton Wilkes Penzance Wheelers Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Rolf Woodward Unknown N/A 0

10. Rolf Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Cowling Unknown Junior 0

11. Chris Cowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ben Curry Unknown 0

12. Ben Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Vincent Leonard Unknown 0

13. Vincent Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Emyr Griffiths S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Carl Trebilcock Unknown 0

15. Carl Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matt McMillan Unknown 0

16. Matt McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Martin Brabenec Unknown 0

17. Martin Brabenec -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Nick Kent Unknown 0

18. Nick Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dayle Guy Unknown 0

19. Dayle Guy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ashley Mullane Rockets Riders Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Jason Gidney Unknown Sport 0

21. Jason Gidney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Chris Noble Unknown 0

22. Chris Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Lee Trebilcock Unknown 0

23. Lee Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Oliver Harrison Unknown 0

24. Oliver Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Toby Michelmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Alan Sanders Unknown 0

26. Alan Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Lee Mallen Unknown 0

27. Lee Mallen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Henry Benning Unknown 0

28. Henry Benning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Chris Morris Unknown 0

29. Chris Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Mark Jensen Unknown 0

30. Mark Jensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Kier Bond Unknown 0

31. Kier Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stuart Brookes Unknown 0

32. Stuart Brookes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  James Hurst Unknown 0

33. James Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Nick Evans Unknown 0

1. Nick Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Colin Wright Unknown 0

3. Colin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

5. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Robilliard Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

8. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Melvin Eveleigh Unknown 0

9. Melvin Eveleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nigel Rayner Unknown 0

10. Nigel Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Fussell Unknown 0

11. Ian Fussell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ian Talbot Unknown 0

12. Ian Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Paul Wallbutton Unknown 0

13. Paul Wallbutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Brian Fullegar Unknown 0

14. Brian Fullegar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Andrew Cheesewright Unknown 0

15. Andrew Cheesewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Daniel McHugo Unknown 0

16. Daniel McHugo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 0

1. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Sallie Waters S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Louise Burton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Johanna Layton Unknown 0

2. Johanna Layton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lin Francis Unknown 0

3. Lin Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Liz Rayner Unknown 0

4. Liz Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  James Bovey Unknown 0

1. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Reynolds Unknown 0

2. Paul Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Morse Unknown 0

3. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Tom Cleverly Unknown 0

4. Tom Cleverly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Alan Ayres Unknown 0

5. Alan Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dave Lear Unknown 0

6. Dave Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Beams Unknown 0

7. Adam Beams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lee Robbins Unknown 0

8. Lee Robbins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Donaldson London Dynamo Unknown 0

9. Ben Donaldson - London Dynamo

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

10. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Adam Crisford Unknown 0

11. Adam Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Russell Burns Unknown 0

12. Russell Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Stephen Tervit Unknown 0

13. Stephen Tervit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Brown Unknown 0

14. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jake Sparks Unknown 0

15. Jake Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Nick Sparks Unknown 0

16. Nick Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Barnaby Harris Unknown 0

17. Barnaby Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Iain Woodfield Unknown 0

18. Iain Woodfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Daniel Euesden Unknown 0

19. Daniel Euesden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Matthew Holland Unknown 0

20. Matthew Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Felix Vowles Unknown 0

21. Felix Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ed Lear Unknown 0

22. Ed Lear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Paul Westaway Unknown 0

23. Paul Westaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Simon Vowles Unknown 0

24. Simon Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Simon Dobbs Unknown 0

25. Simon Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Whitmore Unknown 0

26. Tom Whitmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart Westaway Unknown 0

27. Stuart Westaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Sole Unknown 0

28. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Diggory Vowles Unknown 0

29. Diggory Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Darran James Ross Unknown 0

30. Darran James Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Claire Jennings Unknown 0

1. Claire Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Meggie Bichard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ali Northcott Unknown 0

2. Ali Northcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zoe Schnepp Unknown 0

3. Zoe Schnepp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jess White Unknown 0

4. Jess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
16km / 10 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
27km / 17 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
6km / 4 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
23km / 14 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
16km / 10 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk