An Post Rás (UCI/2.2)

Road – Sunday, 21 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414789

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 28th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
5.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
125.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
132.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
114.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
125.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
133.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
158.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
105.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
126.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
150.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
155.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
156.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
7.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
106.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
108.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
109.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
111.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
131.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
4.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
103.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
129.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
10.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
116.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
128.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7 - Results
7.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
140.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
164.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 8 - Results
9.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
137.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
138.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
141.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
153.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
154.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
104.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
135.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 21/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 22/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 23/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 24/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 25/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 26/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 27/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 28/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 28/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414789

Start Date:

Sun, 21st May 2017

Finish date:

Sun, 28th May 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Ireland

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
5.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
82.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
104.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
125.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
132.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
81.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
114.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
125.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
133.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
143.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
158.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
63.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
105.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
126.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
150.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
155.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
156.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
7.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
75.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
78.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
99.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
106.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
108.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
109.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
111.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
131.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
4.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
74.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
78.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
92.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
103.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
129.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Maximilian Stedman BIKE Channel Canyon Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
10.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
116.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
128.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7 - Results
7.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Nathan Draper Team Wiggins Le Col Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
106.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
140.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
164.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 8 - Results
9.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
45.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
86.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
137.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
138.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
141.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
153.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
154.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished N/A 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Elliott Porter Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joe Evans Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Edward Laverack JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Dexter Gardias BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Mitchell Webber BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Christopher Latham Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Le Col Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  George Atkins BIKE Channel Canyon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Michael Cuming Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
88.  William Bjergfelt Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
104.  Alexandar Richardson BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
135.  Benjamin Cady Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 21/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 22/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 23/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 24/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 25/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 25/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 26/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 27/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 28/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 28/05/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk