CXNE Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Penrith – Sunday, 10 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Beacon Wheelers host the second round of the CXNE league at Greystoke Estate Penrith. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50 and women categories, through to the V40/Junior race at 14:30. The course is a mix of surfaces. There is hard standing parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

414543

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Greystoke Estate, Greystoke, Penrith, CA11 0TG

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 6th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Bergamont UK Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Martin Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steven Ward Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Farrar Finished N/A 0

12. Sam Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tony Mccullagh Darlington CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ellis McCoy GS Metro Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Cleary MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Skinner Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Unkown Rider Finished 0

11. Unkown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Ross Fechan Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Phil Cook Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Stevens Finished N/A 0

21. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Viemp Finished 0

22. Peter Viemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Neil Atkinson Trent Valley Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Donagher Fechan Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Craig Scott Finished 0

31. Craig Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Cousins Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Malcolm Cooper Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Peter Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Pritchard Finished 0

40. David Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Simon Hayes Velo Club Cumbria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Andree Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. John Andree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Alun Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Pete Akiens Durham Constabulary Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew McCracken Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Giles Howard Finished N/A 0

47. Giles Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Sean Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Cantrill Blaydon Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Jim Davies Finished N/A 0

13. Jim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Rippon Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Thompson Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

25. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Derek McGuire Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robin O'Dowd Finished N/A 0

29. Robin O'Dowd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Stephenson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Barron South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alistair Ross Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Allan Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Patrick Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Allan TORQ Performance Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicola Akiens Finished Veteran 0

16. Nicola Akiens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kate Kitchin Finished N/A 0

18. Kate Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Helen Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Aaron Kiney Finished 0

4. Aaron Kiney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Flanagan Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Will Hetherington Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Glen Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Alex Best Derwentside CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Courtney Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sophie Law Finished Under 12 0

19. Sophie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Barney Hayes Finished Under 12 0

20. Barney Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

3. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Esme Walkingshaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Wrigley Finished 0

10. Ben Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Freddie Turnbull Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Pheobe Taylor Finished 0

14. Pheobe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katie Melville Finished 0

16. Katie Melville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Iain Haldane Finished 0

17. Iain Haldane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Niamh Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ethan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rebecca Cantrill Finished 0

26. Rebecca Cantrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joss Wood Finished Under 12 0

27. Joss Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlotte Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hamish Howard Finished 0

29. Hamish Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tom Scott Finished 0

30. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Morven Howard Finished 0

31. Morven Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oliver Lynch Finished 0

32. Oliver Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sam Scott Finished 0

33. Sam Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling at a CXNE event.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 12:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 12:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 12:10 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 12:10
Under 12, None
10 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Beacon Wheelers host the second round of the CXNE league at Greystoke Estate Penrith. The racing starts at 10:30 with the Vet 50 and women categories, through to the V40/Junior race at 14:30. The course is a mix of surfaces. There is hard standing parking.

Event Details

Event URN:

414543

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Greystoke Estate, Greystoke, Penrith, CA11 0TG

View map

Series:

CX North East League

Entry close date

Wed, 6th Sep 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Derwentside CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tony Fawcett Bergamont UK Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Lee Derwentside CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Martin Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Steven Ward Cestria Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Fletcher Cestria Cycles RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Daniel Charlton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sam Farrar Finished N/A 0

12. Sam Farrar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Dean Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tony Mccullagh Darlington CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Bryan Laycock Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Tait Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Tim Nichol Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ellis McCoy GS Metro Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Vaughan Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Cleary MTS Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- James Edmond Mountain Goat Coaching Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Matthew Worton SCOTT Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Skinner Blumilk.com Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CA Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Antony Glover Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Malcolm Gray Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Richard Lewis Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Unkown Rider Finished 0

11. Unkown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Chris Ross Fechan Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ronnie Batey Cycleways-SG Petch Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Phil Cook Cestria CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Phillip Craker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Richard Cowling Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  David Stevens Finished N/A 0

21. David Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Viemp Finished 0

22. Peter Viemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nigel Wood Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Hardy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Bell Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Neil Atkinson Trent Valley Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Pearson Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Craig Donagher Fechan Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Craig Scott Finished 0

31. Craig Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Bradley Tooze Derwentside CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Ian Cousins Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Malcolm Cooper Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sean Bell South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Maven InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Peter Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Lee Charlton Cycleways-SG Petch Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Lynch Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Pritchard Finished 0

40. David Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Simon Hayes Velo Club Cumbria Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  John Andree Finished Vet 40-49 0

42. John Andree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Alun Brown Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Pete Akiens Durham Constabulary Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew McCracken Gosforth RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Christopher Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Giles Howard Finished N/A 0

47. Giles Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Cooke Spennymoor Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Sean Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Cantrill Blaydon Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martin Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Savage York Cycleworks Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Martin Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Grey Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Jim Davies Finished N/A 0

13. Jim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Julian Howell Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  John Rippon Pedalling Squares CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Colin Murray Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Karl Edwards Aycliffe Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Steadman South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Fawcett Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Searle Houghton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Colin Murley Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Darren Thompson Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Colin Luhrs Finished N/A 0

25. Colin Luhrs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Cook Cestria CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Derek McGuire Alnwick Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Robin O'Dowd Finished N/A 0

29. Robin O'Dowd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Jackson Sunderland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Stephenson North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  John Barron South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alistair Ross Dumfries CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michael Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jonathan Allan Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Myers Hamsterley Trailblazers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Oliver Draffan Derwentside CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Mitchell Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Patrick Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Allan TORQ Performance Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jemma Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Pamela Glover Derwentside CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jackie Brady Derwentside CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Melanie Annable Allen Valley Velo Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Kate Smith Teesdale CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Catherine Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Christine Wheeler South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nicola Akiens Finished Veteran 0

16. Nicola Akiens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Ruth Marshall North Tyneside Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Kate Kitchin Finished N/A 0

18. Kate Kitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Joanne Lally Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Helen Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Callum Reid Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Aaron Kiney Finished 0

4. Aaron Kiney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James McCracken Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Flanagan Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Will Hetherington Racing Metro 15 Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Oliver Glen Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Alex Best Derwentside CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Roisin Lally Derwentside CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Harry Purcell Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Halliday Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Michael Tait Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Cody Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Harry Courtney Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Harry Akiens Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Castle Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cerys Ridley Derwentside CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Will Roberts Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arran Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Glover Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  William Best Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joseph Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finlay Godber Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matthew Batson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Isla Hodgson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Sophie Law Finished Under 12 0

19. Sophie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Barney Hayes Finished Under 12 0

20. Barney Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10/U8 - Results
1.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Smith Finished Under 12 0

3. Toby Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Cameron Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Cooper Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Oldham Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Esme Walkingshaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rowan Cairns Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Wrigley Finished 0

10. Ben Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Freddie Turnbull Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Oliver Glass Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jamie Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Pheobe Taylor Finished 0

14. Pheobe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Zac Batey Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Katie Melville Finished 0

16. Katie Melville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Iain Haldane Finished 0

17. Iain Haldane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Niamh Lonergan Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lewis Anderson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Matthew Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Bethan Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sophie Smith-Jackson Lakeland Sprinters Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Ethan Johnson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rebecca Cantrill Finished 0

26. Rebecca Cantrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joss Wood Finished Under 12 0

27. Joss Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlotte Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Hamish Howard Finished 0

29. Hamish Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Tom Scott Finished 0

30. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Morven Howard Finished 0

31. Morven Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oliver Lynch Finished 0

32. Oliver Lynch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sam Scott Finished 0

33. Sam Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Harry Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Kirstie Annable Derwentside CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note the wearing of helmets at all times is mandatory whilst cycling at a CXNE event.

The course will not be available for practice until the commissaire declares it open.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 14:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 10/09/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 12:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 12:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 12:10 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 12:10
Under 12, None
10 mins
Youth (U14/U16) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/17 11:25 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 10/09/17 – 11:25
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk