National MTB Downhill Championships

MTB DH , Dumfries & Galloway – Sunday, 18 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

150/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Open - Results
--- Monet Rose Adams Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Charlotte Mallin Martin Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 98

2. Neil Young -

Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Sturla Did not start G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

2. Andy Sturla -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 94

4. Jamie Maller -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Arran Gannicott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Greg Williamson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joel Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brad Mather Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 84

9. Brad Mather -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Dew Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 82

10. Callum Dew -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 80

11. Jordan Doig -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 78

12. Allan Findlay -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 76

13. Josh Lewis -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 74

14. Ben Millward -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  George Belk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 72

15. George Belk -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70

16. Jack Ward -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68

17. James Shaw -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64

19. Tom Housman -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62

20. Brandon Love -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 60

21. Andrew Farley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jamie Scott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 56

23. Jamie Scott -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54

24. Darren Wilson -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Marc Cunningham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Russell Paver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46

28. Russell Paver -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 44

29. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Euan Thomson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40

31. Euan Thomson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

32. Grant Seditas -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Trask Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

33. David Trask -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  James Baker Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

34. James Baker -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ross O'Reilly Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

35. Ross O'Reilly -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Matthew Ryder Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. Matthew Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Callum Aitken Finished Junior --- 0

41. Callum Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Bagnall Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joseph Clixby Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Joseph Clixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Vivian Jones Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ronan Taylor Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Weston Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 94

4. Drew Carters -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dan Farley Did not finish Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0

11. Dan Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Open - Results
1.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dan Sheridan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Craig Rea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Craig Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Capabilaty-Jack Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Master 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 30-34 - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:00:00:00 100

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Russ Harland Finished Master 00:00:00:00 98

2. Russ Harland -

Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 96

3. David List -

Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Tattersall Finished Master 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 92

5. Chris Coates -

Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Bolton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 86

8. Ben Bolton -

Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Wilcox Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 84

9. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 82

10. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:00:00:00 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Cousins Finished Master 00:00:00:00 78

12. Neil Cousins -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 76

13. Daz Westwood -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  William Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 74

14. William Gough -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stephen Elgie Finished Master 00:00:00:00 72

15. Stephen Elgie -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Morgan Francis-Roberts Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sion Jones Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tom Smith Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0

15. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 35-39 - Results
1.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:00:00:00 90

6. Neil Irving -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phil Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 80

11. Drew Freeman -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Wayne Smith Finished Master 00:00:00:00 78

12. Wayne Smith -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lee Handley Finished Master 00:00:00:00 76

13. Lee Handley -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Reed Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0

13. Thomas Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Marvin Small Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0

13. Marvin Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Championship - Results
1.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 90

6. Danny Hart -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 80

11. Ashley Maller -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 78

12. Jack Reading -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 74

14. Harry Molloy -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 72

15. Sam Dale -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Gareth Brewin 2StageFactory Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64

19. David Smith -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James McKnight Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62

21. Scott Mears -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 94

24. Jason Davies -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andy Woodvine Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 92

27. Andy Woodvine -

Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

29. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Oliver Burton Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 84

35. Oliver Burton -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 82

36. Simon Parsons -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  John Holbrook Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 80

37. John Holbrook -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 78

38. Michael Inman -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 74

40. David Duggan -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 72

41. Jack Graham -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 70

42. James Stock -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 66

44. . . -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Benjamin Moorhouse Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 62

46. Will Soffe -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Adam Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

47. Adam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  James Green Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 60

48. James Green -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 56

50. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Metcalfe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 54

52. Nick Turner -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ross Anderson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 52

53. Ross Anderson -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Keith Clark Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

54. Keith Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Thomas Gleave Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 50

55. Thomas Gleave -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 48

57. Duncan Porter -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 46

58. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 44

59. Seb Frost -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

61. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 42

62. Chris Breeze -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Robert Young Crosstrax Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  George Simons Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

64. George Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

65. James Scott -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Jack Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Adam Brayton Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0

71. Adam Brayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shaun Conway Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0

71. Shaun Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Josh Lane Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0

71. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonny Lodge Mossley CRT Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martin Young Did not start Expert 00:00:00:00 0

71. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Female (Non Championship)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Female (Non Championship) - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 100

1. Bex Reilly -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Wendy Chambers Cycle Team OnForm Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Morag Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anja Rees-Jones Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rachael Walker Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Female Championship (Elite)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Female Championship (Elite) - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 98

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Helen Gaskell Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harriet Latchem Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Newman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 92

5. Sarah Newman -

Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emma Wareham Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 90

6. Emma Wareham -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Angela Coates Team CHR Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Non-Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Non-Championship - Results
1.  Joel Chidley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 100

1. Joel Chidley -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 98

2. Simon Cheung -

Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Holowko Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 94

4. Alex Holowko -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Swinden Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Arran Lever Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 90

6. Arran Lever -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 88

7. Peter Walton -

Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 84

9. Thomas Evans -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Neil White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 76

13. Craig Munro -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 74
Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Timothy Breeze Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jason Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

16. Jason Morgan -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68

17. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lewis Cochran WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dominic McCrae Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

20. Jon Stout -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60

21. Gareth Weston -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jonathan McGlinchey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Jonathan McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Rob Lewis Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

25. Jonny Black -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Joseph Longstaff Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 46

28. Mark Clark -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ralph Richardson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

31. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Chris Lazenby Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38

32. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Curtis Johnstone Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Curtis Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

35. Ross Young -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30

36. David Moulson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28

37. Chris Foster -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Liam Tallon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Liam Tallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Richard Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Shaun Woods Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 22

40. Shaun Woods -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Donough O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Donough O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Steven Tomlinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Steven Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

44. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

45. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Jonathan Ross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Jonathan Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Michael Cront Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Michael Cront -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Steven Dunne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Steven Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Tom Sheridan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Tom Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  William Swinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Davies Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Grant Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0

51. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Grant Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0

51. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Weeding Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40-44 - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 100

1. Rich Simpson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Roberts Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 94

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carl Hutchings Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark White Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 90

6. Mark White -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Mackarel Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 45-49 - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 100

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 88

7. Charlie Ross -

Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Billy Matthews Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 84

9. Thomas Owens -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 82

10. Matthew Scott -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Walker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 80

11. Jack Walker -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jevan Williams Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 74

14. Joe Paterson -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matty Leggett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 72

15. Matty Leggett -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70

16. Gregor Notman -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68

17. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 66

18. Leo Housman -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62

20. Craig Shaw -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael O'Brien Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tom Hodgkinson Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52

25. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50

26. Ben Humphries -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jacob Ruddock Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 48

27. Jacob Ruddock -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Andrew Elliott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Austin Mowbray Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Simon Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38

32. Simon Ross -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jack Bell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36

33. Jack Bell -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Christian Harrison Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Harry Bowman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

35. Harry Bowman -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ben Sisson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28

37. Ben Sisson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

38. Josh Chambers -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Davies Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0

40. Sam Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Freddie Oxley Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0

40. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mitchell Skene Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: 2010 British Mountain Bike Champs - Downhill

Posted 20/07/2010 - British Cycling

Peat and Stone claim senior titles

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry only for championship categories - limited to 330 riders. If not full, entries on the day availiable for Senior non Championship category.

The Races

Female Open Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking G/Vet, Junior, ...
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Male Open Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Master 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Master 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Senior Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Senior Female (Non Championship) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A Senior
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Senior Female Championship (Elite) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A Elite
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Senior Non-Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£66.00)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Veteran 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Veteran 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

150/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Jul 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Female Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female Open - Results
--- Monet Rose Adams Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Charlotte Mallin Martin Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 98

2. Neil Young -

Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Sturla Did not start G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0

2. Andy Sturla -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 94

4. Jamie Maller -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Arran Gannicott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Greg Williamson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joel Moore Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mathew Stuttard Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brad Mather Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 84

9. Brad Mather -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum Dew Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 82

10. Callum Dew -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jordan Doig Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 80

11. Jordan Doig -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 78

12. Allan Findlay -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Josh Lewis Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 76

13. Josh Lewis -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 74

14. Ben Millward -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  George Belk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 72

15. George Belk -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 70

16. Jack Ward -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  James Shaw Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 68

17. James Shaw -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Tom Housman Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 64

19. Tom Housman -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Brandon Love Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 62

20. Brandon Love -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Andrew Farley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 60

21. Andrew Farley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jamie Scott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 56

23. Jamie Scott -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Darren Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 54

24. Darren Wilson -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Marc Cunningham Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  David Kynaston Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Russell Paver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 46

28. Russell Paver -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Akib Ahmed Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 44

29. Akib Ahmed -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Euan Thomson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40

31. Euan Thomson -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 38

32. Grant Seditas -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  David Trask Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36

33. David Trask -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  James Baker Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 34

34. James Baker -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ross O'Reilly Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32

35. Ross O'Reilly -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Matthew Ryder Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

36. Matthew Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Luke Chambers-Smith Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Callum Aitken Finished Junior --- 0

41. Callum Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Bagnall Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Joseph Clixby Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Joseph Clixby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Vivian Jones Did not start Junior 00:00:00:00 0

42. Vivian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ronan Taylor Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Callum Havard PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  William Weston Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 94

4. Drew Carters -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joel Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dan Farley Did not finish Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0

11. Dan Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Male Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male Open - Results
1.  Christopher McGlinchey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Christopher McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Dan Sheridan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Dan Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Craig Rea Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Craig Rea -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Capabilaty-Jack Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Did not start Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

Master 30-34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 30-34 - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:00:00:00 100

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Russ Harland Finished Master 00:00:00:00 98

2. Russ Harland -

Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David List Finished Master 00:00:00:00 96

3. David List -

Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Tattersall Finished Master 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 92

5. Chris Coates -

Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ben Bolton Finished Master 00:00:00:00 86

8. Ben Bolton -

Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Mark Wilcox Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 84

9. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jayson Cavill Finished Master 00:00:00:00 82

10. Jayson Cavill -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Phillip Mclaren Finished Master 00:00:00:00 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Neil Cousins Finished Master 00:00:00:00 78

12. Neil Cousins -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Daz Westwood Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 76

13. Daz Westwood -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  William Gough Finished Master 00:00:00:00 74

14. William Gough -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stephen Elgie Finished Master 00:00:00:00 72

15. Stephen Elgie -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Morgan Francis-Roberts Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sion Jones Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tom Smith Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0

15. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master 35-39 - Results
1.  Tristan Tunstall Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:00:00:00 90

6. Neil Irving -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Master 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Phil Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Martin Creaser Finished Master 00:00:00:00 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Drew Freeman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 80

11. Drew Freeman -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Wayne Smith Finished Master 00:00:00:00 78

12. Wayne Smith -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lee Handley Finished Master 00:00:00:00 76

13. Lee Handley -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Reed Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0

13. Thomas Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Marvin Small Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0

13. Marvin Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Championship - Results
1.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 90

6. Danny Hart -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 84
Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 80

11. Ashley Maller -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 78

12. Jack Reading -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 74

14. Harry Molloy -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 72

15. Sam Dale -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 70
Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Gareth Brewin 2StageFactory Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 64

19. David Smith -

Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James McKnight Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 62

21. Scott Mears -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 94

24. Jason Davies -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Andy Woodvine Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 92

27. Andy Woodvine -

Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

29. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Alasdair Maclennan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Oliver Burton Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 84

35. Oliver Burton -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 82

36. Simon Parsons -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  John Holbrook Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 80

37. John Holbrook -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Michael Inman Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 78

38. Michael Inman -

Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 74

40. David Duggan -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 72

41. Jack Graham -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  James Stock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 70

42. James Stock -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Tom Attlee Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  . . Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 66

44. . . -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Benjamin Moorhouse Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 62

46. Will Soffe -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Adam Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

47. Adam Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  James Green Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 60

48. James Green -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 56

50. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  James Metcalfe Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 54

52. Nick Turner -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ross Anderson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 52

53. Ross Anderson -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Keith Clark Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

54. Keith Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Thomas Gleave Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 50

55. Thomas Gleave -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 48

57. Duncan Porter -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 46

58. Ryan Chambers -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Seb Frost Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 44

59. Seb Frost -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

61. Daniel Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Chris Breeze Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 42

62. Chris Breeze -

Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Robert Young Crosstrax Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  George Simons Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

64. George Simons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38

65. James Scott -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Jack Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Liam Little Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Expert --- 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Adam Brayton Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0

71. Adam Brayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Shaun Conway Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0

71. Shaun Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Josh Lane Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0

71. Josh Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonny Lodge Mossley CRT Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martin Young Did not start Expert 00:00:00:00 0

71. Martin Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Female (Non Championship)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Female (Non Championship) - Results
1.  Bex Reilly Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 100

1. Bex Reilly -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Wendy Chambers Cycle Team OnForm Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Morag Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Anja Rees-Jones Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rachael Walker Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Female Championship (Elite)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Female Championship (Elite) - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 98

2. Katy Curd -

Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Helen Gaskell Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harriet Latchem Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Sarah Newman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 92

5. Sarah Newman -

Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Emma Wareham Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 90

6. Emma Wareham -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 88
Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Angela Coates Team CHR Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Non-Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Non-Championship - Results
1.  Joel Chidley Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 100

1. Joel Chidley -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 98

2. Simon Cheung -

Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Holowko Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 94

4. Alex Holowko -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Swinden Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Arran Lever Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 90

6. Arran Lever -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 88

7. Peter Walton -

Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 84

9. Thomas Evans -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 82
Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Neil White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 76

13. Craig Munro -

Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 74
Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Timothy Breeze Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 72
Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jason Morgan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 70

16. Jason Morgan -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Wayne Appleby Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 68

17. Wayne Appleby -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lewis Cochran WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Dominic McCrae Exeter Aces CSC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 62

20. Jon Stout -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 60

21. Gareth Weston -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Kurtis Knowles Ride On Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Jonathan McGlinchey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

23. Jonathan McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Rob Lewis Black Canon Collective Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 52

25. Jonny Black -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Joseph Longstaff Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Nick Burton-Legge Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 48
Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 46

28. Mark Clark -

Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ralph Richardson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Christopher Astle Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

31. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Chris Lazenby Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38

32. Chris Lazenby -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Curtis Johnstone Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Curtis Johnstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ross Young Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

35. Ross Young -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  David Moulson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 30

36. David Moulson -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 28

37. Chris Foster -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Liam Tallon Finished 00:00:00:00 0

38. Liam Tallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Richard Thomas Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Shaun Woods Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 22

40. Shaun Woods -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Donough O\'Brien Finished 00:00:00:00 0

42. Donough O\'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Steven Tomlinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Steven Tomlinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Alastair Keen Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

44. Alastair Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Paul Livesey Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

45. Paul Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Jonathan Ross Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Jonathan Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Andrew Cooper RLS4X Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Michael Cront Finished 00:00:00:00 0

48. Michael Cront -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Steven Dunne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Steven Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Tom Sheridan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Tom Sheridan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  William Swinden Finished 00:00:00:00 0

51. William Swinden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Davies Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Grant Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0

51. Andrew Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- John Grant Did not start Senior 00:00:00:00 0

51. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Weeding Did not finish Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40-44 - Results
1.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 100

1. Rich Simpson -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Roberts Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Boyd Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 94

4. Steven Boyd -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Carl Hutchings Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark White Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 90

6. Mark White -

Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Mackarel Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 45-49 - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 100

1. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Did not start Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 98
Points: 98 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 94
Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Philip Atwill Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 92
Points: 92 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Isaac Anderson UK Bike Park Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Charlie Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 88

7. Charlie Ross -

Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Billy Matthews Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 86
Points: 86 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Owens Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 84

9. Thomas Owens -

Points: 84 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 82

10. Matthew Scott -

Points: 82 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jack Walker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 80

11. Jack Walker -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Jevan Williams Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 76
Points: 76 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 74

14. Joe Paterson -

Points: 74 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Matty Leggett Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 72

15. Matty Leggett -

Points: 72 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 70

16. Gregor Notman -

Points: 70 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Joyce Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 68

17. Daniel Joyce -

Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Leo Housman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 66

18. Leo Housman -

Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Thomas Proffitt Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 64
Points: 64 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 62

20. Craig Shaw -

Points: 62 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael O'Brien Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Tom Hodgkinson Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Matthew Downes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 56
Points: 56 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 54
Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Geraint Pugh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 52

25. Geraint Pugh -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Ben Humphries Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 50

26. Ben Humphries -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Jacob Ruddock Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 48

27. Jacob Ruddock -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Andrew Elliott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Austin Mowbray Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Simon Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38

32. Simon Ross -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Jack Bell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36

33. Jack Bell -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Christian Harrison Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Harry Bowman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

35. Harry Bowman -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Ben Sisson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28

37. Ben Sisson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Josh Chambers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26

38. Josh Chambers -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Davies Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0

40. Sam Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Freddie Oxley Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0

40. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mitchell Skene Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: 2010 British Mountain Bike Champs - Downhill

Posted 20/07/2010 - British Cycling

Peat and Stone claim senior titles

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-entry only for championship categories - limited to 330 riders. If not full, entries on the day availiable for Senior non Championship category.

The Races

Female Open Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking G/Vet, Junior, ...
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | G/Vet, Junior, ...
Grand Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Male Open Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Master 30-34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Master 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Senior Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Senior Female (Non Championship) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A Senior
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Senior Female Championship (Elite) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A Elite
Entry:
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
Senior Non-Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£66.00)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Veteran 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Veteran 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/07/10 00:00 MTB National A MTB NA ---
Entry: Online: (£66.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 18/07/10 – 00:00
MTB National A, MTB NA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk