Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 11 - Pembrey Country Park

Cyclo-Cross , Llanelli – Sunday, 26 Nov 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414231

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 23rd Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Williams Finished Senior 12

3. Lee Williams -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rhys Williams Café Velo RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 0

12. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lewis Hill Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alex Thomas Café Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Clarke James Finished Junior 0

30. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Carwyn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Dan Holley VC Phoenix Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  David Kerr Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jamie Neal Finished 0

37. Jamie Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Phil Davies Finished N/A 0

38. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Worthington Finished Senior 0

39. Tom Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Woodiwiss Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Matthew Fratesi Swansea University Cycling Tea... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dewi Gibbon Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Benjamin Phillips Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Williams Did not finish Senior 0

45. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Baum Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matt Burns Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Matt Burns -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Lee Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

20. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jamie Cattle Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Bowen Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Walker Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Wayne Davies Finished N/A 0

35. Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Manson Finished N/A 0

36. James Manson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Lewis Finished N/A 0

37. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christan Fishbourne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Simpson Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Richard Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

48. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Davies Finished 0

49. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Jones Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Stoker Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Lee Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

53. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Patrick Boothman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gareth Govier Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Owain Mainwaring Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Michael Rees Finished N/A 0

61. Michael Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Martin Jarvis Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Alford Did not start Vet 40-49 0

63. James Alford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Mudie Did not start N/A 0

63. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Neil Hopkins Finished 0

14. Neil Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Miles Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Moyse Finished N/A 0

20. Stuart Moyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Williams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

27. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Rustage Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rhys Williams Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Wayne Evans Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Clarke James Finished Junior 2

2. Clarke James -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Manson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nikita Berry Finished Senior 0

7. Nikita Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Heather Evans The Bulls Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Nathaniel Francis Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Carys Jeffreys Bynea CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ollie Jones Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel Stoker Finished Youth U14 0

13. Samuel Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ellie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ioan Tilke Bike Doctor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

22. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Loose Finished Under 12 0

23. James Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Saffron Owen Finished Under 12 0

26. Saffron Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Devon Boothman Finished 0

28. Devon Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Frances John Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Elliw Rees-jenkins Finished 0

35. Elliw Rees-jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

6. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

14. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Collins Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sion Thomas Finished 0

20. Sion Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Milo Boothman Finished 0

21. Milo Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Evan Neal Finished 0

22. Evan Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nico Grima Finished 0

23. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steffan Miles Finished 0

24. Steffan Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bethan Craig Finished 0

25. Bethan Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

26. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Bufton Finished 0

28. Jessica Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Vincent Needham Finished 0

30. Vincent Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

4. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Aspinwall Finished 0

6. Lewis Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mabon Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

13. Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Osian Tilke Bike Doctor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jac Gravell Finished 0

16. Jac Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Chadwick Finished 0

17. Thomas Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

18. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

20. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Katie Evans Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Caio Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Mollie Williams The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jack Martin Finished 0

25. Jack Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  William Sinnott-o'brien Finished 0

26. William Sinnott-o'brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ben Martin Finished 0

28. Ben Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Seren Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Erin Betts Finished 0

32. Erin Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Rose Burson Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Macsen Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sophie Neal Finished 0

35. Sophie Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  William Evans Finished 0

36. William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Robin Meakins Finished 0

37. Robin Meakins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Bodhi Aspinwall Finished 0

38. Bodhi Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Carys Miles Finished 0

40. Carys Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Anna Meakins Did not finish 0

40. Anna Meakins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kat Holwill Finished 0

2. Kat Holwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sian Williams Finished 0

3. Sian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elizabeth Jackson Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Rees Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Angharad Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Ruth Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:16 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:16
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414231

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Nov 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey Country Park, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Thu, 23rd Nov 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Gruffudd Lewis Madison Genesis Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jacob Phelps TORQ Performance Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lee Williams Finished Senior 12

3. Lee Williams -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Parry Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rhys Williams Café Velo RC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Morris Finished Senior 0

12. Philip Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Davies Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Christopher Gibbard Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Bevan Humphreys Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Mark James Pontypool RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Lewis Hill Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Guy Rees Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Alex Thomas Café Velo RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Clarke James Finished Junior 0

30. Clarke James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Richard Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Carwyn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Dan Holley VC Phoenix Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  David Kerr Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Jamie Neal Finished 0

37. Jamie Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Phil Davies Finished N/A 0

38. Phil Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tom Worthington Finished Senior 0

39. Tom Worthington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Matthew Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Matthew Woodiwiss Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Smith Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Matthew Fratesi Swansea University Cycling Tea... Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Dewi Gibbon Cardiff JIF Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Benjamin Phillips Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Luke Williams Did not finish Senior 0

45. Luke Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Baum Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nick Reese Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jonathan Moyle Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matt Burns Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Matt Burns -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lee Watts Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Michael Greaves Gannet CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Lee Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ben Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Alan Cole Finished N/A 0

20. Alan Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gordon Park NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Malcolm Dines Rasio Llwybr Llwynog Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stafford Rees The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Jamie Cattle Merthyr Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Gair McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Marcus Williamson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steven Percey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Bowen Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  James Walker Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Wayne Davies Finished N/A 0

35. Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  James Manson Finished N/A 0

36. James Manson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Andrew Lewis Finished N/A 0

37. Andrew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Christan Fishbourne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Ainsley Evans Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Leon Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Chris Humphreys Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Richard Simpson Finished Vet 40-49 0

45. Richard Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  William Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Roger Thomas Finished N/A 0

48. Roger Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Mark Davies Finished 0

49. Mark Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jonathan Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Kevin Jones Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Lee Stoker Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Lee Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

53. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Barry Hardiman The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Andrew Storrie Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Patrick Boothman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gareth Govier Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Owain Mainwaring Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Michael Rees Finished N/A 0

61. Michael Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Edward Green Hafren CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Martin Jarvis Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Alford Did not start Vet 40-49 0

63. James Alford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stephen Davies Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Mudie Did not start N/A 0

63. Simon Mudie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Kevin Rees Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Clive Powell Dambusters Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Lane Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Neil Hopkins Finished 0

14. Neil Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Miles Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Nigel Pitt Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stuart Moyse Finished N/A 0

20. Stuart Moyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Williams Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alan Morgan Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Price Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

27. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andrew Rustage Bynea CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Rhys Williams Finished Vet 50+ 0

36. Rhys Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Wayne Evans Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Clarke James Finished Junior 2

2. Clarke James -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Hanford Bynea CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Hesden Beicwyr Brenin Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Judith Oakley Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Claire Manson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nikita Berry Finished Senior 0

7. Nikita Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Sarah Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Heather Evans The Bulls Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sam Ryland The Bulls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ayrton Smith Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Morgan Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Nathaniel Francis Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not start Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lucy Owens Gower Riders Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Carys Jeffreys Bynea CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ollie Jones Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Gruffydd Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Hywel Leyshon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Samuel Stoker Finished Youth U14 0

13. Samuel Stoker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Carwyn Hardiman The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Gerwyn Humphreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14
--- Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14
--- Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bethany Bennett Precision Nutrition Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Ellie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not start Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Gaian Hardiman The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ifan Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Henry Allott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Gwion Humpreys Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlie Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Newton Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ioan Tilke Bike Doctor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Macsen Quick Finished 0

22. Macsen Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Loose Finished Under 12 0

23. James Loose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Efa Oliver Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Saffron Owen Finished Under 12 0

26. Saffron Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Aled Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Devon Boothman Finished 0

28. Devon Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Elen Govier Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Frances John Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Holly Pitt Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Elliw Rees-jenkins Finished 0

35. Elliw Rees-jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

6. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Llyr Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  George Price Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Charlie Baxter Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Imogen Mcadie Finished 0

14. Imogen Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Owen Collins Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Owain Gravell Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sion Thomas Finished 0

20. Sion Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Milo Boothman Finished 0

21. Milo Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Evan Neal Finished 0

22. Evan Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Nico Grima Finished 0

23. Nico Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Steffan Miles Finished 0

24. Steffan Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Bethan Craig Finished 0

25. Bethan Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hannah Hill Finished 0

26. Hannah Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Jessica Bufton Finished 0

28. Jessica Bufton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Llinos Davies Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Vincent Needham Finished 0

30. Vincent Needham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Dines Finished Under 12 0

4. Cian Dines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Steffan Dines Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Aspinwall Finished 0

6. Lewis Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Laura Thompson Brook West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Mabon Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cadan Lloyd-Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joseph Newton Finished 0

13. Joseph Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Osian Tilke Bike Doctor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jac Gravell Finished 0

16. Jac Gravell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Thomas Chadwick Finished 0

17. Thomas Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sebbie Grima Finished 0

18. Sebbie Grima -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Freddie Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isaac Mcadie Finished 0

20. Isaac Mcadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Katie Evans Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Caio Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Mollie Williams The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jack Martin Finished 0

25. Jack Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  William Sinnott-o'brien Finished 0

26. William Sinnott-o'brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Livia Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Ben Martin Finished 0

28. Ben Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Seren Bowen Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Ben Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Erin Betts Finished 0

32. Erin Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Rose Burson Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Macsen Harris Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sophie Neal Finished 0

35. Sophie Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  William Evans Finished 0

36. William Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Robin Meakins Finished 0

37. Robin Meakins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Bodhi Aspinwall Finished 0

38. Bodhi Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tomos Hill Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Carys Miles Finished 0

40. Carys Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Anna Meakins Did not finish 0

40. Anna Meakins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Jenny McAdie Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kat Holwill Finished 0

2. Kat Holwill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sian Williams Finished 0

3. Sian Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Elizabeth Jackson Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sarah Rees Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rhiannon Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rhiannon Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Zoe Claire Briffett Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Angharad Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Anne-Marie Lawrence Whitchurch Cycling Club Did not start Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran
--- Ruth Silverstone TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders


The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 26/11/17 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:30 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:30
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:15 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:15
Under 12, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/11/17 11:16 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 26/11/17 – 11:16
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk