Cross at the Castle SCX5

Cyclo-Cross , Isle of Mull – Saturday, 09 Dec 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414229

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glengorm Castle, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6QE

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Senior 20

1. David Duggan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Huw Oliver Finished N/A 0

2. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Rattray SR Albannach Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 0

10. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Derek Ditty Finished N/A 0

12. Derek Ditty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ross Miller Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

19. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jamie Corr Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Mountford BICI - PAZZO R.T. Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Seonaidh Charity Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

28. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Greig Baird Finished Senior 0

30. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Arthur Mitchell Finished Senior 0

33. Arthur Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ryan Harris Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Henderson SR Albannach Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Disqualified Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior
--- Adam Wallace Did not finish N/A 0

36. Adam Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Stewart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Fraser Moore The Happy Cog Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Derek Queenan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Fraser Waters The Happy Cog Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Garry Templeman Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Houston Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Neil McKenzie The Happy Cog Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Davies Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Bowie Midlothian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Ogg Did not finish 0

45. David Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Tibbs Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jim Davies Finished N/A 0

5. Jim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Bruce Stirling Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Roger Walker Finished N/A 0

13. Roger Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graham Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alistair Ross T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

24. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

25. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Phil Lacoux Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Thomas Gordon GTR - Return To Life Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry McGarvie North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Roslynn Newman Female Riders Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Anne Lloyd-Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Heather Tuffs Finished Senior 0

22. Heather Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Jane Davies Finished N/A 0

25. Jane Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Eleanor Strathdee Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Katherine Dempster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Marlon Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Lacoux Finished Youth U14 0

4. Lucy Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ranolph Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- James Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellen Lacoux Finished Under 12 0

4. Ellen Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Skye Newman Midlothian Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Max McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Josh Buchan KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sienna Martin Finished 0

2. Sienna Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephanie Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:05 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:05 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/12/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

414229

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Dec 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Glengorm Castle, Tobermory, Isle Of Mull, PA75 6QE

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  David Duggan Finished Senior 20

1. David Duggan -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Huw Oliver Finished N/A 0

2. Huw Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Rattray SR Albannach Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Mackenzie SR Albannach Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Niall Shannon SR Albannach Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Daniel Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Eoghan Maguire SR Albannach Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 0

10. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Derek Ditty Finished N/A 0

12. Derek Ditty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Smith Biggar Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ewan Thorburn Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ross Miller Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Robbie Lyall Finished N/A 0

19. Robbie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jamie Corr Biggar Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Matt Mountford BICI - PAZZO R.T. Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Seonaidh Charity Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Shilton Finished N/A 0

28. Mark Shilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Fitzgerald Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Greig Baird Finished Senior 0

30. Greig Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Graeme Warren Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Leo Plaster SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Arthur Mitchell Finished Senior 0

33. Arthur Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Alan Henderson RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Angus Gillies Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ryan Harris Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Neil Henderson SR Albannach Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Lewis Oliphant Veloclub Edinburgh Disqualified Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Senior
--- Adam Wallace Did not finish N/A 0

36. Adam Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Chris Buchan Finished Vet 40-49 0

1. Chris Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graeme Cross SR Albannach Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steve Nicholson Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Stewart West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Wyatt Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Smith Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Christopher Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Fraser Moore The Happy Cog Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Derek Queenan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Chris Allan Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Fraser Waters The Happy Cog Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Garry Templeman Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Marcus Illingworth Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Leavy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robert Marshall www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Houston Finished Vet 40-49 0

25. Peter Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Neil Dymock RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  David McGill RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Gareth Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Hogg Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Birrell Ronde Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Lindsay McGarvie Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Hill Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Easton Haddington Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Neil McKenzie The Happy Cog Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Peter Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Davies Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Neil Clyde Haddington Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Scott Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Bowie Midlothian Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Ogg Did not finish 0

45. David Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Tibbs Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Colin Shearer Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Thomas Bardgett Beacon Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jim Davies Finished N/A 0

5. Jim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Paul Howieson Bell Group CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Brian Mccutcheon Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Bruce Stirling Scotia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Roger Walker Finished N/A 0

13. Roger Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Graham Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andrew Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sean McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alistair Ross T.N.T. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Swap Finished N/A 0

24. David Swap -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Green Finished N/A 0

25. Stuart Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Duncan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Martin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Phil Lacoux Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Campbell Thomson Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Christopher White Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Stephen Crawford Kinross CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Thomas Gordon GTR - Return To Life Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Robbie Hearns Synergy Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry McGarvie North Sports/Kinesis UK Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aiden Foulner Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Kerry MacPhee Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Anna McGorum Peebles CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Margaret Normand Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Marie Meldrum Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Helen Gorman Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Laura Fidao Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Laura Cunningham Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Morven Brown Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Lindsay Branston RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Roslynn Newman Female Riders Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Aileen Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Katie Turbitt Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Anne Lloyd-Evans Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Heather Tuffs Finished Senior 0

22. Heather Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Karly Millar Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Jane Davies Finished N/A 0

25. Jane Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Marion Kennedy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jacqueline Marquis Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Eleanor Strathdee Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Pammie Ball Hervelo Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Fiona Thompson Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Katherine Dempster Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Anna Beck SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ross Birrell Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Carlo Lacoux Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Duncan Crawford Carnegie Cyclones Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elena McGorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Abbie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ben McMullen Sprockets Cycle Shop Race Team... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Cole Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Cameron Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Euan Walkingshaw Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Finn Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sam Kitchin Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jamie Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Marlon Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ruby-Soho Smith Peebles CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lucy Lacoux Finished Youth U14 0

4. Lucy Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ranolph Whitehead BikeStation Ballater Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- James Kiehlmann Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rudie Shearer Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Birrell Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Holly Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ellen Lacoux Finished Under 12 0

4. Ellen Lacoux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Skye Newman Midlothian Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finn Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Barnes Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gareth Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cayden Davidson Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Max McGarvie Ayr Burners Cycling Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Waters Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Conan Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Josh Buchan KICC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sienna Martin Finished 0

2. Sienna Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stephanie Martin Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 6
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:05 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:05 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:05
Under 12, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 10:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 09/12/17 – 10:00
Under 12, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/12/17 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Sat 09/12/17 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk