Brooks Cycles Track League 15

Track League , Newcastle-under-Lyme – Thursday, 09 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

502/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenny Evans Unknown 0

2. Jenny Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jenny Evans Unknown 0

3. Jenny Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Evans Unknown 0

1. Megan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

2. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Megan Evans Unknown 0

1. Megan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alistair Harrison Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown 0

2. Alistair Harrison - Richardsons Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Megan Evans Unknown 0

1. Megan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers 100m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 100m Time Trial - Results
1.  Harrison Barber Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Unknown 0

1. Sassan Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

2. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Tony Brooks Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tony Brooks Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Philip Handy Unknown N/A 0

1. Philip Handy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Ayres Unknown 0

3. Peter Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Points - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

1. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sassan Emadi Unknown 0

2. Sassan Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Unknown 0

1. Sassan Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 100m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Tony Brooks Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

502/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 9th Aug 2007

Finish date:

Thu, 6th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Lyme Valley Stadium, Buckmaster Avenue, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 3BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 - Results
1.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

2. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 - Results
1.  Robert Davis Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Houlton Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joffie Houlton Unknown 0

3. Joffie Houlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 - Results
1.  Imogen Crooks Lyme RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

2. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jenny Evans Unknown 0

2. Jenny Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Shaw Unknown 0

3. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 - Results
1.  Josh Davis Unknown 0

1. Josh Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  George Shaw Unknown 0

2. George Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jenny Evans Unknown 0

3. Jenny Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 - Results
1.  Megan Evans Unknown 0

1. Megan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Goddard Unknown 0

2. Jessica Goddard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 - Results
1.  Megan Evans Unknown 0

1. Megan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alistair Harrison Richardsons Cycle Club Unknown 0

2. Alistair Harrison - Richardsons Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 - Results
1.  Megan Evans Unknown 0

1. Megan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alistair Harrison Unknown 0

2. Alistair Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oscar Crooks Unknown 0

3. Oscar Crooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers 100m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers 100m Time Trial - Results
1.  Harrison Barber Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

1. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Alexander Simmons Lyme RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Jennings Stone Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Stubbs Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Clayton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Unknown 0

1. Sassan Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

2. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Tony Brooks Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Tony Brooks Handicap - Results
1.  Andrew Hewitt Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

C Class - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Class - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Philip Handy Unknown N/A 0

1. Philip Handy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Ayres Unknown 0

3. Peter Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Points - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Devil - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Declan Byrne Unknown 0

3. Declan Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Davis Unknown 0

1. Robert Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sassan Emadi Unknown 0

2. Sassan Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Shaw Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Class - Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - Course des Primes - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth - 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Sassan Emadi Unknown 0

1. Sassan Emadi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

A Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ed Nicholson Unknown 2nd 0

3. Ed Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Class - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Class - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Kenny Atherton Lyme RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Craig Gilchrist Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  David Smith Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:30 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 1 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:34
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 2 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:36
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:37
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - Group 3 Race 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:38 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:38
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers 100m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 18:39 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 18:39
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
A Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.50)
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
B Class - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
Tony Brooks Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
C Class - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1.5 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:24
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
A Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
B Class - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 09/08/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 09/08/07 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk