Richard Dunn Circuit Series 2

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Circuit Race - Results
1.  Simon Marker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Stanton Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Circuit Race - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Go-Race Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Time Trial - Results
1.  Simon Marker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Stanton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Time Trial - Results
1.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Go-Race Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Junior Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
Various
Go-Race Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:01 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:01
Go-Race, MTB IA
Junior Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:01 National Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:01
National Junior Only, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

236/EN/004/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Go-Race Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Circuit Race - Results
1.  Simon Marker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Stanton Zappi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Circuit Race - Results
1.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Go-Race Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Time Trial - Results
1.  Simon Marker East Bradford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Stanton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Time Trial - Results
1.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Vincent Cartwright Hull Thursday RC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ashley Brown Featherstone RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Callum Sewell Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Go-Race Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Junior Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
Various
Go-Race Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:01 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:01
Go-Race, MTB IA
Junior Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:01 National Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:01
National Junior Only, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk